logo
placeholder

Crepax Guido - "Bianca - La casa matta", 1968

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. $1251 day Left
Angel Ruiz De La Casa El Viejo Puente Plate Signed Landscape Impressionism | Unframed Size: 23X35 | Value: $100 | Offered Unframed
ArtForSale.com, Janet SwahnGreensboro, GA, US
placeholder
Est. €3205 days Left
Lote formado por tres platos de loza esmaltada y vidriada de la casa francesa Sarreguemines. Decorados con motivos vegetales y heráldicos. En el centro, escenas cotidianas. Al dorso numerados y sella
placeholder
Est. $1,2005 days Left
(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1689.) Francisco de Florencia. La casa peregrina, solar ilustre, en que nacio la Reyna de los Angeles. [9], 123, [5] leaves. 4to, contemporary vellum covered with marbled paper, mini
Swann Auction GalleriesNew York, NY, US
placeholder
Est. €120Oct 08
Original black and white photograph of Pablo Neruda with Alejo Carpentier, Alejandro Liptchutz and the ambassador Roberto Lasalle at "La Casa del Escritor" (Writer’s House) in Santiago de Chile.
La Suite SubastasBarcelona, , ES
placeholder
Est. €1,000Sep 29
Watercolor . Firmado en el ángulo inferior derecho. Exposciones: -Artistas españoles de la Escuela de París", La Casa de Arte (D?m um?ní) en Opava, Praga, 2014 Bibliografía: -"Rigor y
AnsorenaMadrid, , ES
placeholder
Est. €3,0005 days Left
UNAMUNO, Miguel de.- CARTA AUTÓGRAFA enviada a D. Francisco Seminario, firmada en Salamanca, el 21 de enero de (19)16, sobre una obra escrita por éste: "... aunque lárgamente pensados están escrit
placeholder
Est. $6,0001 day Left
This lot consists of a hand drawn graphite on hard paper in the naive folk style of Frida Kahlo. Frida Kahlo de Rivera was a Mexican painter known for her self-portraits. Kahlo\'s life began and ended
USA AntiquesMiami, FL, US
placeholder
Est. $13,0001 day Left
This lot consists of a hand painted mixed media on cardboard in the naive folk style of Frida Kahlo. Frida Kahlo de Rivera was a Mexican painter known for her self-portraits. Kahlo\'s life began and e
USA AntiquesMiami, FL, US
placeholder
Est. $16,0001 day Left
This lot consists of a hand painted oil on wood portrait in the naive folk style of Frida Kahlo. Frida Kahlo de Rivera was a Mexican painter known for her self-portraits. Kahlo\'s life began and ende
USA AntiquesMiami, FL, US
placeholder
Est. $16,0001 day Left
USA AntiquesMiami, FL, US
placeholder
Est. $6,0001 day Left
USA AntiquesMiami, FL, US
placeholder
Est. $120Oct 08
Black and white photograph. "Pablo Picasso with one of his works." 13 x 18 cm. Taken by the photo house Traverso, Cannes.Fotografía en blanco y negro. "Pablo Picasso con una de sus obras." 13 x 1
Zorrilla SubastasMontevideo, , UY

Lot 0159 Details

ITA

matita e china su cartone, 36,5 x 51 cm

Title page originale realizzata da Crepax per il volume "La casa matta", edita per la prima volta dalla casa editrice EDIP nel 1969. Dopo il successo riscosso con la sua Valentina, nata nel 1965 sulla rivista Linus, Crepax nel 1968 si dedica ad un’altra eroina, Bianca. Con "La casa Matta", Crepax da vita ad uno dei suo personaggi più amati e sicuramente tra i più trasgressivi, la presente pagina è la prima apparizione in assoluto della seducente Bianca, nella sue prime edizioni infatti la vignetta in alto fu coperta dal titolo dell’opera (si veda immagine allegata). Di grande rarità. Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil and ink on cardboard. Original title page done by Crepax for the "La casa matta" volume, published for the first time by EDIP publishing house in 1969. Very rare. Signed and dated.
.
  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Estimate €6,000 - €8,000Jun 06, 2020
Starting Price €6,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships fromParma, Italy
Free Local Pick-UpParma, Italy
placeholder

Urania Casa d'Aste

Parma, IT
233 Followers
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder