Lot 0160

Crepax Guido - "Valentina intrepida", 1972

Discover Similar Items

See All
item-83254253=1

ITA

matita e china su cartone, 36,5 x 51 cm

Tavola originale realizzata da Crepax per "Valentina intrepida", pag. 11 di questa celebre avventura in cui il maestro milanese narra gli anni dell’adolescenza del suo iconico personaggio, pubblicata per la prima volta sulla rivista Linus (nn. 82 - 93) nel 1972. Crepax ancora una volta decide di omaggiare il mondo del fumetto ed i sui grandi maestri rendendo la sua Valentina protagonista di incredibili incontri, qui l’omaggio va ad Alex Raymond e al suo Flash Gordon. Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil and ink on cardboard. Original comic art done by Crepax for "Valentina intrepida", page 11 of this famous adventure in which the master from Milan describes his iconic character’s teenage years, published for the first time on Linus magazine (nn. 82 – 93) in 1972. Signed and dated.
.
  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Estimate €8,900 - €10,000
Jun 06, 2020
Starting Price €8,800
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships from Parma, Italy
Local Pick-Up Parma, Italy
Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy
392 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0160: Crepax Guido - "Valentina intrepida", 1972

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €8,900 - €10,000Starting Price €8,800
Original Comic Art and Illustration
Jun 06, 2020 8:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 20%

Lot 0160 Details

...

ITA

ENG

...
.

Contacts

Urania & Finarte
00390521231343
Via Paolo Sarpi 6
Milano, 20154
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence