Sold2021Extraordinary binding, La Princess LointaineHeading: Author: Rostand, Edmond Title: La Princesse Lointaine: Pièce en quatre actes en vers Place Published: Paris Publisher:Aux Dépens D'un Amateur Date Published: 1919 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PAIR OF VIENNA PORCELAIN VASES C.1880 34"ANTIQUE PAIR OF IMPORTANT VIENNA PORCELAIN VASES URNS WITH GOLD GILT HANDLES DEPICTING HAND PAINTED SCENES FROM COLON ANTE LA CORTE DE SALAMANCA PAINTINGS INCLUDE:"LOS PRIMOS AMORES" AND LA CORONACIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tassoni, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico.Tassoni Alessandro, La secchia rapita. Poema eroicomico. Tomo Primo (-secondo). In Parigi: appresso Lorenzo Prault e Pietro Durand, 1766. 2 volumi in-8° (mm 220x138). Pagine [4], CVIII, 128; [2],See Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuppiera dal Servizio Flora Danica Danimarca, Manifattura Royal Copenhagen, 1935-1937Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: onde in blu; "Royal Copenhagen Denmark" con corona in verde. Dimensioni: altezza cm 22,7; cm 34,1x21. Conservazione: ottima, , La zuppiera dalla forma ovale ha iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tassoni, AlessandroLa secchia rapita poema eroicomico Modena, Bartolomeo Soliani, 1744. In 4°. Occhietto, antiporta allegorica calcografica, frontespizio stampato in rosso e nero con vignetta incisa in rame, ritratto dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Ligabue(1899 - 1965)BABBUINObronzo, cm 22,5x22x13; es. 15/16sulla base: punzone dellaAntonio Ligabue(1899 - 1965)BABBUINObronzo, cm 22,5x22x13; es. 15/16sulla base: punzone della Galleria Negri Guastallaeseguito nel 1953realizzata per la Galleria Guastalla dalla Fonderia Artistica BruSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Binding, Pompadour] Vie de Richelieu, 1753RARE AND SOUGHT AFTER POMPADOUR BINDING Le Clerc, Jean. La vie du cardinal duc de Richelieu par M. Le Clerc. Nouvelle edition. Revue & augmentue de piuces curieuses & historiques, qui servent à son eSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANCA - Canzoniere della RadioGIOVANNI MANCA - Canzoniere della Radio. Originale di copertina per la rivista edita dalla Eri (Edizioni Radio ItaÂliana), 1939. Tempera su due carÂtoncino raccordati. Cm 45x32. Ottimo stato, inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALà I DOMÈNECH (1904-1989). AUTOGRAPH WITH DRAWINGS IN "DON QUIJOTE DE LA MANCHA" (2Barcelona, Mateu Editor, 1965.Hardback binding in leatherette (with damages): vol. I (460 p.) and vol. II (465 p.). Profusely illustrated in colour and b/w, with fold-outs.The autographs and drawingsSee Sold Price
Sold2017LA LANDE. AstronomieLA LANDE, Joseph-Jérome LE FRANÇOIS de. Astronomie. Seconde édition revue et augmentée. Paris, Desaint, 1771-81. 4 vols. 4to mm. 250 x 200, contemporary full calf binding, 5 ribs on spine with ricSee Sold Price
Sold2017LA HIRE, Philippe de. Sectiones ConicaeLA HIRE, Philippe de. Sectiones Conicae in novem libris distributae.Paris, Michallet, 1685Folio, mm. 360x250; contemporary stiff vellum binding, gilt title on piece to the back; pp. [8], 249 [i.e.247]See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver jug with marks of Madrid Villa y Corte 1803, silversmith AR? possibly Juan Manuel Aran.Height: 31 cm. Weight: 1,100 gr. Piece reproduced in "Enciclopedia de la plata española y virreinal", p. 361, nº 7672. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish silver jug in its colour, with marks of Madrid Villa y Corte, Juan Sellán year 1847Handles in openwork scroll, and decoration of concave and convex gallons. Height: 33 cm. Weight: 1.110 gr.Piece reproduced in "Enciclopedia de la plata española y virreinal", page 372, nº 762..See Sold Price
Sold2022Apothecary case in silver, with marks of Madrid Villa y Corte, 1742, silversmith Manuel de EsguevaWork reproduced in "Enciclopedia de la Plata española y Virrerinal", page 354, nº 594. Measures: 14 x 13 x 10 cm. Weight: 640 gr. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Sarlandière, Jean-Baptiste - Mémoires sur l'électro-puncture, traiter la goutte, les rhumatismesParis, Delaunay, 1825. In 8th. With two color plates folded at the end of the volume, light scattered blooms and light browning, small ink spot on the upper white margin of some papers, binding of theSee Sold Price
Sold20231711 MANUSCRIPT PERU antique Constitusiones de la Sagrada Religion BethlemiticaConstitusiones de la Sagrada Religion Bethlemitica Lima(Peru)?; c.1711-1758 99 leaves. Chiefly manuscript, two printed pamphlets bound in. 21.5x15.5 cm (8½x6") limp parchment binding Bound volumeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paris. La Place des Vosges.Bernard Buffet , Paris. La Place des Vosges. 1962 Litografia a colori. mm 530x670. Foglio: mm 555x725. mourlot 34. Firmata a matita e contrassegnata "EA" (prova d'artista). Dalla serie delle dieci vedSee Sold Price
Sold20241772 KNIGHTS HOSPITALLER HISTORY by VERTOT 5 VOILUMES antique DECORATIVE BINDINGVERTOT, R.-A. Histoire des Chevaliers Hospitalisiers de Saint Jean de Jerusalem, appellés depuis Chevaliers de Rhodes, & aujourd'hui Chevaliers de Malte. Rev. & corr. ed. Amsterdam, Par la CompagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Silver pyx with marks of Madrid Villa y Corte years 1774-1775, silversmith Manuel Esgueva.Weight: 390 gr. Piece reproduced in the "Enciclopia de la Plata Española y Virreinal", p. 358, nº 639. .See Sold Price
Sold2022Bindings.- Mardrus (Joseph Charles) Histoire D'Ali Ben-Bekar et de la Belle Schamsennahar, Paris,Bindings.- Mardrus (Joseph Charles) Histoire D'Ali Ben-Bekar et de la Belle Schamsennahar, one of 500 copies on Japon, coloured plate, book-label to endpapers, contemporary dyed calf with red Art DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTURO RICCIFirenze, 1854 - 1908 La buona notizia Firmato Arturo Ricci in basso a sinistra Olio su tela cm 60,5X84,5 Arturo Ricci era specializzato nelle rappresentazioni di eleganti scene tratte dalla vita borghSee Sold Price
Sold2016GRANDAMI. Nova demonstratio Immobilitatis TerraeGRANDAMI, Jacques. Nova demonstratio Immobilitatis Terrae petita ex Virtute Magnetica.Flexiae [La Flèche], George Griveau, 1645 4to, mm. 220x170; Contemporary full vellum binding, title written on thSee Sold Price
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1871 Don Quixote Jarvis ed Cervantes de la Mancha ENGLISH Décor. Binding Quijote$62(2 bids)
May 04BucklinBostelmann, Enrique; America: Un Viaje a Traves De La Injusticia [1970 1ST EDITION & 1ST PRINTING]$400
415 Lots AwayJasper521596 FRENCH HISTORY Etienne PASQUIER antique FOLIO LES RECHERCHES DE LA FRANCE$380
May 01Doyle New YorkA group of official architectural studies on a variety of French historical monuments$250
340 Lots AwayJasper521584 Lettioni Sopra Dogmi by Francesco Panigarola ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY vellum$420
4 days LeftNeue AuctionsFour Small Leather Bound Books and Antique Mahogany Small Bookstand$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesRICKENBACKER 4000 –Rare Bass. circa 1960.MAPLEGLO.€20,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlexander Calder (American, 1898–1976) One plate from La Mémoire Eléméntaire,$1,500