Sold2021Ernest Tino Trova American, 1927-2009 Table Series #2,Ernest Tino Trova American, 1927-2009 Table Series #2, 1979 Welded sheet metal and wire 14 x 17 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches (35.5 x 44.4 x 36.8 cm) Provenance: Pace Gallery, New York C Estate of Arthur MaslowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ernest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Falling ManErnest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Falling Man screenprint unsigned 22 1/4 x 22 1/4 inches (sheet). This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Trova Stainless Steel "Falling Man" 1/8, 1986Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009). Falling Man, Edition #1 of 8, 1986. Signed and dated "E. Trova 1/8 1986" on base. Stainless Steel. An exciting sculpture from Ernest Trova's famous "Falling MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009) Falling ManErnest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009) Falling Man (Suspended Relief). Initialed & numbered 47/175. Brass & plexiglass sculpture. Ht. 12 1/2" W 11" D 3". From the Estate of Molly McGreevy, Rochester,See Sold Price
Sold2021Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009), Falling ManErnest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009), Falling Manserigraph in colors, 1968, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 89/150 lower margin, framed. Frame dimensions 15 x 13 1/2 in. From the Collection of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNEST TINO TROVA (AMERICAN, 1927-2009)ERNEST TINO TROVA (AMERICAN, 1927-2009)Falling Man: Manscape #5 (study), 1967.Serigraph, unsigned. Layered triangular and polychromatic image, matted behind glass, silvered frame. Impression: 5.4" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernest Tino Trova: Falling Man from BannerErnest Tino Trova (American, 1927 - 2009): Falling Man from Banner, 1969. Silkscreen on paper, unsigned, unframed. Ernest Trova is known for Sculpture, assemblage, abstraction. Known for his Falling MSee Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Ernest TrovaErnest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009), "Study Falling Man: Grid," 1966, serigraph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 27/50, gallery label (Pace Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Trova, American (1927-2009) Color SilkscreenErnest Trova, American (1927-2009) Color Silkscreen "Falling Man" on Linen Paper Signed and Dated 1967 Lower Right. Newspaper article of the artist en Verso. Good condition. Frame measures 26" H x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2017Ernest Trova, American (1927-2009) Color SilkscreenErnest Trova, American (1927-2009) Color Silkscreen "Falling Man" on Linen Paper Signed and Dated 1967 Lower Right. Number 48/75. Provenance en Verso. Good condition. Frame measures 26" H x 26" W. ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Trova "Study Falling Man: Grid "Ernest Tino Trova (American, 1927-2009) "Study Falling Man: Grid," silkscreen, 1966, signed and dated in pencil lower right. Unframed: ( height: 20 inch , width: 34 inch ) framed: ( height: 28 inch, wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ernest Trova 1967 screenprint on linen Falling ManTrova, Ernest (American, 1927-2009), Falling Man Variant, 1967, number 34 from an edition of 75. Signed, numbered, and dated 34-75/Trova 67 l.r., Screencraft Co., St. Louis, blindstamp l.l. Color silkSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanErnest Trova (American, 1927-2009) Four works from Shadows, Planes, and Targets, 1971$400
6 days LeftBonhamsAlex Katz (American, born 1927) Man with Pipe Aquatint in colours, 1984, on Rives BFK wove paper...£2,500
May 02Heritage Auctions39008: Vivian Maier (American, 1926-2009) Man in Hat, c$1
5 days LeftJasper52Vladimir Kagan Dining Room Set, Table, Chairs, Sideboard, Labeled, Copeland$36,000
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Vladimir Kagan, Mid-Century Modern, Eva Dining Room Set, Maple, Black Lacquer$44,000
6 days LeftBonhamsChristo & Jeanne-Claude (American/Bulgarian, 1935-2020; 1935-2009) Package on a Table, Project 1...£2,800
May 04Auction WallstreetFerdie Pacheco (1927 - 2017 American) "La Dietrich" Marlene Dietrich Signed 37/500 lithograph$20
May 04Auction WallstreetFerdie Pacheco (1927 - 2017, American) “THE PHILOSOPHER " Signed A/P lithograph$20
May 04Auction WallstreetFerdie Pacheco (1927 - 2017, American) “ECUMENICAL IMPASSE" JUDAICA ART, Signed lithograph$20