Sold2021RARE RUSSIAN ENAMEL & SILVER GILT FABERGE EASTER EGGRARE RUSSIAN ENAMEL & SILVER GILT FABERGE EASTER EGG. HAS MAKER MARKS, ETC ON IT - VIEW PICTURES. COMES RIGHT OUT OF THE ATTIC AND THIS WAS STORED FOR DECADES. VERY DETAILED ENAMELED WORK WITH EXCELLESee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER GILT & ENAMEL SPOONANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER GILT and ENAMEL SPOON, MARKED Nice antique Russian spoon. The spoon is made by SPECIAL and RARE old technique - look at the images. DIMENSIONS: 4 1/2 inches (11.4 cm) long. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold202019? Russian Gilt Silver Enamel Birch Wood KovshVery Rare and unusual Russian Gilt Silver with Cloisonne Enamel and Karelian Birch Wood Kovsh .Gilded inside and outside with Cloisonne Enamel around the edges and handle . Hallmarked inside Moskow ,See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN 84 SILVER AND ENAMEL ICON OF SAINT VLADIMIRA rare Russian Orthodox icon in a gilt Silver and enamel icon of Saint Duke Vladimir. Mixed media painting: egg tempera, gesso, and levkas on zinc. Mounted in a wooden frame. Comes with original SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER CLOISONNE ENAMEL HOURGLASSA rare Russian gilt silver desktop hourglass. The piece is richly decorated with polychrome cloisonne enamel ornaments. Clear glass body with sand. Four spherical feet on the top and bottom. HallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE HISTORIC FABERGE PUNCH SETPrestige Auction LLC is offering to the public for the first time an extremely rare Faberge punch set-Including a bulbous gilt silver and enamel bowl,12 cups,ladle and large platter-presented in a larSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL VODKA CUP, G.KLINGERT, 1896Lifetime Warranty ! RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER VODKA CUP, G.KLINGERT, 1896 This is a Russian enamel and gilt silver vodka cup made by the famous Russian silver master Gustav Klingert in St. PetersburSee Sold Price
2023RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL VODKA CUP, G.KLINGERT, 1896RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER VODKA CUP, G.KLINGERT, 1896 A Russian enamel and gilt silver vodka cup. Made by famous Russian silvermaster Gustav Klingert, St. Petersburg. HALLMARKS: '84' silver stamped,See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMEL TABLE SPOON for CHILDRENVERY RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER and ENAMEL TABLE SPOON for CHILDREN Russia, Imperial Period, St. Petersburg, late 19th century. This beautiful gilt silver and enamel large spoon features a rounded fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN CRYSTAL GILT SILVER ENAMEL PARFUM BOTTLEA fine and rare Russian parfum bottle with a gilt silver cover. The faceted crystal pear-shaped body is finished with a gilded silver neck and cover surmounted by a decorative rim set with diamond supSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL SPOON TSAR MIKHAIL ROMANOVA very rare and large Russian 88 gilt silver serving spoon enameled with pink and green flower patterns on edge, made in cloisonne enamel technique, with a twisted handle, whose tip is also decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN IMPERIAL MILITARY AIRFORCE JETON, 1917RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL MILITARY AIRFORCE SILVER JETON, 1917 Russian Imperial Military Air Force silver jeton from 1917. This is a gilt-silver and enamel jeton from the Russian Air Fleet. HALLMARKS: FemSee Sold Price
Sold2019A RARE HOUSE OF FABERGE CINDERELLA'S STERLING ENAMELEnamel over gilt Sterling silver , inset with diamonds, emeralds and pearls, accompanied by a 14KT gold and diamond necklace. Dimensions 5.5" L. , 2.5" W. , 6.25" H. Estimate $4.000-5.000See Sold Price
Sold2017A RARE HOUSE OF FABERGE CINDERELLA'S MUSICAL EGGEnamel over gilt Sterling silver , inset with diamonds, emeralds and pearls, accompanied by a 14KT gold and diamond necklace. Dimensions 5.5" L. , 2.5" W. , 6.25" H. In Excellent working condition. EsSee Sold Price
2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER PORCELAIN KNIFE, 1798EXTREMELY RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER and PORCELAIN KNIFE, 1798 Russian Gilt Silver and Porcelain Knife, Saint-Petersburg, 1798. Porcelain handle with gold and enamel decorations. Silver giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER PORCELAIN KNIFE, 1770EXTREMELY RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER and PORCELAIN KNIFE, 1770 Russian Gilt Silver and Porcelain Knife, Saint-Petersburg, circa 1770. Porcelain handle with gold and enamel decorations. SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2021MAGNIFICENT RUSSIAN ENAMEL KOVSH, FEODOR RUCKERTEXTREMELY RARE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER ENAMEL KOVSH, FEODOR RUCKERT Extremely nice job as any items made by Fedor Ruckert. A stunning Russian gilt-silver kovsh of a characteristic shape, with a globulSee Sold Price
Sold2024P.OVCHINNIKOV - LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER KOVSHPavel OVCHINNIKOV - EXTREMELY RARE LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER and ENAMEL BIRD-FORM KOVSH A Russian Silver and Enamel Bird-Form Kovsh by Pavel Ovchinikov, Moscow, 1908-1926, with a gilt interior and KokoshniSee Sold Price
Sold2015A RARE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL TEAGLASS HOLDERA RARE SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL TEAGLASS HOLDER Russian, Moscow, circa 1890 The body decorated with cartouches enamelled en plein with stylized floral ornament and strapwork surrounded by geoSee Sold Price
Sold201919C Russian Silver Icon St.Nicholas19C ANTIQUE RUSSIAN GILT SILVER OKLAD ICON OF ST.NICHOLAS THE WONDERWORKER. THE ICON CONTAINED IN A RARE CARVED WOOD KIOT WITH GILT WOOD FRAME ENAMEL PAINTED WITH FLOWERS AND BEADS .THE GILDED SILVERSee Sold Price
2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN SILVER PORCELAIN KNIFE, 1770 CATHERINA IIEXTREMELY RARE ANTIQUE RUSSIAN IMPERIAL SILVER and PORCELAIN KNIFE, CATHERINA II, 1770 Russian Gilt Silver and Porcelain Knife, Saint-Petersburg, circa 1770. Porcelain handle with gold and enamel decoSee Sold Price
Sold2024RARE SET of 6 RUSSIAN SPOONS, F.RUCKERTBest Investment ! SET of SIX RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL SPOONS, FEODOR RUCKERT A set of six Russian 88 gilt-silver serving spoons, enameled with stunning geometrical patterns in brown, green, blue, and whiSee Sold Price
2016RARE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL TRAY W TWO GOBLETSRARE RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL TRAY W TWO GOBLETS Rare & Important Three piece Russian silver enameled Goblets and tray set. Each has a multicolored floral scrolled design throughout with rising phoenix aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Russian silver gilt & enamel case.A Russian silver gilt & enamel case by Sergey Agafonov. c.1898-1908. Art Nouveau design of silver overlay on red enamel background with silver gilt interior. On interior of lid and case, maker's markSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftChristie'sA RARE ENAMEL, MOSS AGATE AND SILVER-GILT MINIATURE MODEL OF AN EASELPreview Only