Sold2020Carl Hoerman, Western Arizona (Desert Landscape)Carl Hoerman (German/American, 1885-1955) Western Arizona (Desert Landscape) oil on canvas signed lower left 28" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Hoerman ( 1885 – 1955 Douglas, MI)"Nature's Magic Carpet", California wildflowers in a rolling hills landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Carl Hoerman, titled and inscribed on a gum label affixed to the stretcher: Near Arvin, CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Sammons ''Desert Mountains, Palm Springs'' OilCarl Sammons (1883-1968 California) ''Desert Mountains, Palm Springs'' Oil on Canvas 20''x26'' Image. A large impressionist California landscape composition. Signed l.r. and titled on verso. OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGE LAURENCE NELSON (Connecticut, 1887-1978), Spring landscape., Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". FramedGEORGE LAURENCE NELSONConnecticut, 1887-1978Spring landscape. Signed and dated lower right "G.L. Nelson 1912".Oil on canvas, 20" x 24". Framed 25.5" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2022Verner Moore White (American, 1863 - 1923), spring landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12"Verner Moore White (American, 1863 - 1923), spring landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 12" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Conner Indiana Spring Landscape Oil On CanvasBeautiful oil painting on canvas by listed Indiana artist Paul Conner. The painting is titled "Indiana Spring Landscape". The painting is signed in the lower right corner. Sight measures 23.5" acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clifford Silsby, Spring Landscape, Oil on CanvasClifford Silsby††(American, 1896 - 1986), Spring Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 24 x 30 inches, framed: 33 x 39 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019SPRING LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, SIGNEDFramed oil on canvas painting, Spring Landscape, signed lower right Ille Cown (?), sight: approx 21.5"h, 27.5"w, overall: approx 29.75"h, 35.75"w, 7lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2021ORIGINAL GEORGE BRANDRIFF LANDSCAPEGEORGE KENNEDY BRANDRIFF (American 1890-1936)Impressionist Spring Landscape Oil on canvasSigned lower right28 inches x 34 inches, contained in its original carved gilt wood frame overall measuring 33.See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM MCKENDREE-SNYDER (AMERICAN, 1848-1930)William McKendree-SnyderAmerican, 1848-1930Spring LandscapeOil on canvas, signed lower rightThe landscape with flowering trees, a stream flooding a dirt road and a split rail fence. Molded frame probaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Emile Gruppe (American, 1896-1978)Emile Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) "Spring Landscape" oil on canvas. Purchased from Kim Clark Fine Art Studio. Offered at James D Julia Auction. Measures 24 inches high x 30 inches wide + 3 inch frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Toudouze (1848-1907, French)Courting couple in a spring landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: E. Toudouze 20" H x 29" W Provenance: Sold: Skinner Inc., Boston, MA, American and European Paintings and Prints, February 1See Sold Price
Sold2022John Bunyon Bristol American, 1826-1909 Spring LandscapeJohn Bunyon Bristol American, 1826-1909 Spring Landscape Oil on canvas 10 1/2 x 14 1/2 inches Provenance: Estate of the artist, thence by descent through his family, Coney Island, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILSON HENRY IRVINEWILSON HENRY IRVINE (American, Connecticut, 1869-1936), spring landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right. Lined, repairs with inpainting, craquelure. Canvas 24''h, 27''w. Provenance: Estate of JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. B. Franklin, Jr. , Spring LandscapeWilliam Buchanan "Dub" Franklin Jr. (Texas, b. 1933), spring landscape, oil on canvas sight: 24 x 36 in., frame: 32 x 44 in. Provenance: a Colleyville, Texas collection William Buchanan See Sold Price
Sold2020A F King oil Spring LandscapeKing, Alfred Francis (American 1854 - 1945), Spring Landscape, oil on canvas board, 12 x 14 inches, signed lower right A. F. King, framed in a gilded wood frame measuring 15 x 17 inches, Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anton Otto Fischer (1882 - 1962), mountainous springAnton Otto Fischer (1882 - 1962), mountainous spring landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower right Anton Otto Fischer. 16" x 20".See Sold Price
Sold2018Hugo Melville Fisher ptg. Snowy Spring LandscapeFisher, Hugo Melville (American/California 1878 - 1946), Snowy Spring Landscape, oil on canvas, 22 x 26 inches, signed H Melville Fisher lower right, framed in a gold painted cove style wood frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Attributed to John Joseph EnnekingAttributed to John Joseph Enneking (American, 1841-1916), Spring Landscape, oil on canvas board, bears signature lower right, board 24"h x 16"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Tinyan ChanTinyan Chan (Chinese b. 1942), "Spring Landscape," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, overall (with frame): 41.25"h x 51.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Mary Potter (1900-1981) British. "SpringAttributed to Mary Potter (1900-1981) British. "Spring Landscape", Oil on Canvas laid down, Originally Inscribed on Leicester Gallery Labels, now scratched out, 25" x 29".See Sold Price
Sold2022English School, 20th CenturyShoteham Kent (Spring Landscape), Oil On Canvas Painting (Board), Monogram Lower Right, Title And Labels R. Jackson & Sons Liverpool Verso, Board 10 X 12 Inches, Later Gilt Frame 16 X 20 Inches. See PSee Sold Price
Sold2020J. Dekobra, "Spring Landscape", O/CJ. Dekobra, "Spring Landscape", Oil on Canvas, signed, stretched Dimensions: 30" x 40" (BEL3330)(WT)See Sold Price
Sold2022HARRY B. WAGONER (1889 - 1950)Palm Springs landscape; oil on canvas; signed lower left; 24 x 36 inchesSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersLANDSCAPE SIGNED CARL RUDOLPH THEUERKAUFF (1875-1926).$150
7 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersLANDSCAPE SIGNED CARL RUDOLPH THEUERKAUFF (1875-1926).$150
Apr 27Lakeshore Event CenterChristiana A. Hoerman (1887-1986), "Red Roses/Copper Tin" oil on canvas$300
3 hrs LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Eugene La Foret French \ American (1884-1955) Landscape Oil On Canvas$200