Sold2023EMIL ALBERT GRUPPE (American, 1896-1978)Summer Landscape Oil on board Signed and dated lower right h. 12 w. 16 in. overall: 17-1/4 x 21-1/4 in. (frame) Provenance: Millwood, N.Y. estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Maske125 Maske Fang, Gabun H 47,5 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Olga Wieber, in Lambarene (Gabun) vor 1932 erworben. Olga Wieber arbeitete bis 1932 als Schwester bei Albert Schweitzer in Lambarene. In dieser ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Matzdorf "Fruhling bei Ramberg WatercolorSigned "Alb Matzdorf". Albert Matzdorf was a visual artist. Albert Matzdorf was born in 1912 and died in 1992. Overall with frame 21-1/4" high x 27" wide. LR IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ranftbecher mit Ansicht ''K.K. Lustschloß SchönbrunnRanftbecher mit Ansicht ''K.K. Lustschloß Schönbrunn bei Wien'' Bezeichnet ''Souvenier 1823'' Bodenschliffstern und geschlägelter Ranft silbergelb gebeizt. Auf der geweiteten Wandung von in Gold feSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large prestige stool with leopard - Cameroonwood, pigments, Objects of such powerful expressivity influenced modern artists such as Emil Nolde and Ernst Ludwig Kirchner in their works. The stool is the foremost prestige object as symbol of royaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Wè-Guéré MaskMaske Wè-Guéré, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Naturfasern, Eisen. H 21,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - SchwSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur5 Figur Dogon, Mali H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau - Nachlass Albert Boesiger, Zuerich CHF 100 / 200 EUR 94 / 188See Sold Price
Sold2019A Dogon FigureAltarfigur Dogon, Mali Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 29,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 19, 28.03.2018, Lot 6 - Schweizer PrivatsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lobi "bateba" Figure / Tribal Art14 Figur Lobi, Burkina Faso H 29 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau. - Nachlass Albert Boesiger, Zuerich. bateba-Schreinfiguren der Lobi vereinten menschenaehnliches Aussehen mit uebermenschlichenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Altarfigur6 Altarfigur Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 29,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer, Hallau. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. Die Dogon verehrten Altarfiguren, von denen die meisten deSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan Mask, "tankagle" (African Art / Tribal Art)Maske, "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 19,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich Weil sich die Verwendung und BedeutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Oehlen Meditation über bürokratische TendenzenArtist: Albert Oehlen Title: Meditation über bürokratische Tendenzen bei TZK Description: Lithograph, unframed Approximate Dimensions (L x H): 14.25in x 12in Edition: 2020. Limited edSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Dan "zakpai" MaskMaske, "zakpai" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 23,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. Weil sich die Verwendung und BedeutuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dogon Maske, "walu"2 Maske, "walu" Dogon, Mali Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 51 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. Die Dogon sind im westlichen Kulturkreis vorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maske23 Maske Côte d’Ivoire Gesockelt (base included) Holz, EisenHolz. H 30 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich CHF 1 500 / 3 000 EUR 1 290 / 2 580See Sold Price
Sold2019A Baule "blolo-bian" FigureFigur, "blolo-bian" Baule, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. DieSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LULUA "NKISHI" FIGUREFigur, "nkishi" Lulua, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. PersönlichSee Sold Price
Sold2019A LULUA "NKISHI" FIGUREFigur, "nkishi" Lulua, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 19 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Galerie Walu, Zürich. PersönlicherSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Figure, "tugu"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich tugu genannte Figur. Symbol für dSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Figure, "tugubele"Figur, "tugu" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Emil Storrer (1917-1989), Zürich. - Nachlass Albert Bösiger, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 42, Lot 17. StorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Albert Gruppe(Florida/Vermont/Massachusetts, 1896-1978) Morning Light, signed lower right "Emil A. Gruppe", oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in.; fine carved gilt wood frame, 38 x 43-1/2 in. See Sold Price
Sold2017Emil Orlik (1870-1932)Portrait of Albert Einstein / engraving / 19.5X25 cm / captioned in the plate and signed in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT GLEIZES (FRANCE, 1881-1953)Cubist Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left 'Alb. Gleizes' and dated 1914, a polychrome orchestration of linear and circular forms, having black cartooning. Housed in a contemporary gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967EMIL SCHUMACHER (1912-1999) Rotes Bild 1967 signed and dated 67 mixed media on canvas 100 by 80 cm. 39 3/8 by 31 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance Galleria Henze, Campione d'ItalSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPhotographik. Herausgegeben von der Kodak Aktiengesellschaft. Berlin SW 68. 27 Hefte (Heft 6, Januar€300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHZank, Hans Ansicht der Havel bei Sonnenuntergang. 1910er Jahre. Öl auf Leinwand. 55,5 x 45,5€300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBaur (zugeschrieben), Albert Zwei Zeichnungen: Krönung von Karl I. von Ungarn am 27. August€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeinsdorff, Emil Festblatt. Verein Deutscher Locomotivführer. 1923. Radierung und Aquatinta auf€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHReimann, Albert Sammlung von 11 Heften von: Farbe und Form. Zeitschrift für Kunst und€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSamain, Albert Xanthis ou La vitrine sentimentale. Illustrations de Gustave-Adolphe Mossa. Mit einem€600
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Ansichtentasse "Das Casino des Prinzen Carl bei€360
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "The Rest in the Woods", German, 19th/early 20th century€600
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Innenbildtasse "Schloss Pfaueninsel bei Berlin"€2,400