Sold2020Della Rocca - Adamo Ed Eva ManikinDescription - Della Rocca Adamo Ed Eva plastic manikin. Dimensions - 77" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2020Meloniski 'Adamo ed Eva' Bronze SculptureMelonski da Villacidro, Italy (19430-). Modernist bronze sculpture 'Adamo ed Eva' features the symbolic apple and bears the name plate on the marble base. Measures 14"H x 11"W; base4.75"W x 4.75"L x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "Adamo ed Eva" Study for a sculptural group. Rome, 1943.Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "Adamo ed Eva" Study for a sculptural group. Rome, 1943. Pencil and charcoal on paper. Signed, dated and located in the lower left corner (26x20 cm). In frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2016PIERO FORNASETTIAssembled partial set of Adam and Eve coasters, Italy, 1965/second half of 20th C.; Transfer-decorated porcelain; Eight marked ADAMO ED EVA PIERO FORNASETTI 1965 MADE IN ITALY with copyright and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold20218pc PIERO FORNASETTI "Eva" Coasters. Plus Square Fornas8pc PIERO FORNASETTI "Eva" Coasters. Plus Square Fornasetti dish with Warriors Soldiers. Coasters marked EVA ; ADAMO ED EVA, 1965. -- Dimensions: : W: 5 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Piero Fornasetti coaster setPiero FornasettiAdamo ed Eva coaster setItalyporcelain signed, dated 19654"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Piero Fornasetti "Adam and Eve" Porcelain PlatesPiero Fornasetti "Adam and Eve (Adamo et Eva)" porcelain plates, set of 24, transferware and parcel gilt decoration, signed and numbered on reverse: "Adamo (Eva) Fornasetti Milano Made in Italy." 10.2See Sold Price
Sold2016Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand)Procaccini, Giulio Cesare (Bologna 1574–1625 Mailand) Kopie Heilige Cäcilia. Öl auf Leinwand. 169,5x67,5 cm. - Kleines Loch unten links.See Sold Price
Sold2020Raimondi, Marcantonio(1480 Argini - Bologna 1527/34). Das Martyrium der Hl. Cäcilie. Kupferstich wohl n. Raffael. Blgr. 23,5 x 39,5 cm 24,1 x 40,2 cm. Auf bzw. knapp innerhalb d. Einfassung beschn. Mont. - Tls. randrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cooking and tobacco. BARUFFALDI. Baccanali.BARUFFALDI, Girolamo. Baccanali. Bologna, L. Della Volpe, 17583 voll. in 8vo, 185x115 mm, legatura in mezza pergamena e cartonato, angoli. Titolo manoscritto al dorso. Tagli verdi. Vignetta calcogr. sSee Sold Price
Sold20159pc PIERO FORNASETTI Adam & Eve Coasters. 4 Adamo9pc PIERO FORNASETTI Adam & Eve Coasters. 4 Adamo coasters. 5 Eva coasters. All marked. dated 1965. Partial sets of very precious and valuable coasters. -- Dimensions: H: 4 inches: W: 4 inches --- USSee Sold Price
Sold20211574 mapa de África Antiguo джоBy Girolamo Ruscelli Venice, 1574 Italian text on the verso Girolamo Ruscelli (1500-1566) was a cartographer, humanist, and scholar from Tuscany. Ruscelli was a prominent writer and editor in his timeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ed White Red Numbered EVA Photograph #2A vintage red numbered photograph on 'A' Kodak Paper of Ed Whites famous Gemini 4 Spacewalk. This is a color 8" x 10" original NASA photograph and has some minor condition issues including a bend in tSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO GENNARI(Cento, 1594 - Bologna, 1661) San Girolamo Olio su tela applicato su tavola, cm 115,5X96 Come indicato da Massimo Pulini, il dipinto si rivela una raffinata esecuzione di Bartolomeo Gennari qui intentSee Sold Price
Sold2020TADOLINI(*1788) Equestrian statue of Simon BolivarAdamo Tadolini (1788 Bologna - 1868 Rom), Equestrian statue of Simon Bolivar, Pencil drawing Technique: Pencil drawing on Paper Size: 8 2/3 x 9 1/4 in Inscription: on the mat inscribed: "Bolivar ReiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSCELLI, GIROLAMO Tierra Nueva. [Venice: circa 1574]. Copper engraved map. Second state withRUSCELLI, GIROLAMO Tierra Nueva. [Venice: circa 1574]. Copper engraved map. Second state with Italian text on verso. Neat lines 7 x 9.6 inches (18 x 24.4 cm); sheet 9 x 12 1/4 inches (23 x 32 cm). TriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Flown Flag Carried Into Space by Ed White on Gemini IV, June 3-7, 1965 & Literally Flown InRare Flown Flag Carried Into Space by Ed White on Gemini IV, June 3-7, 1965 & Literally Flown In Space During White's First EVA. (1 of only 7). Ed White (1930-1967 Apollo I Test Catastrophe) Flown 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Munari, BrunoIl laboratorio per bambini a Faenza al museo Internazionale delle Ceramiche. Bologna, Zanichelli, 1981. Numerose illustrazioni a colori ed in bianco e nero, copertina editoriale. § Uno spettacolo diSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carulli, Gli amori di Venere ed AdoneCarulli Ferdinando, Gli amori / di Venere ed Adone / Suonata sentimentale per / Chitarra a solo [...]. Datata dicembre 1802, Bologna. Manoscritto musicale. Spartito per chitarra preceduto dall’See Sold Price
Sold2022Eva Watson woodblockEva Watson (1899-1948) ''Flamingos on Amazon Mud Flats''- woodblock in colors, signed, titled and annotated 'Ed 50' in pencil. 8 13/16 x 7 11/16''See Sold Price
Sold2016Emilia Romagna - Bonoli, GirolamoStoria di Lugo ed annessi libri tre Faenza, Gioseffantonio Archi, 1732. In 4°. Strappo senza perdita sulla carta 2S2 e sulle ultime 3 carte. Unito con Storia di Cottignola terra nella Romagna inferioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yaacov Agam, "Kesef Katan Chamesha", 15/27Yaacov Agam (Israel, b. 1928), "Kesef Katan Chamesha", signed and numbered serigraph, ed. 15/27, from the twenty-seven piece suite "Yom Tov", printed at Atelier Arcay, Paris plate: 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Eva Marisaldi, Edition for Arte Fiera di Bologna andEva Marisaldi, Edition for Arte Fiera di Bologna and catalogue 'Surround', 2020 and 2017, 25 sugar bags in passe-partouts. Bags each 4.0 x 5.5 cm, edition framed, a total of 38.6 x 46.5 cm. Signed onSee Sold Price
May 04Bid Again Auctions (American Space Museum)Gemini GT-4 Ed White Original Spacewalk Photograph$50
May 04Bid Again Auctions (American Space Museum)Jim McDivitt's Gemini GT-4 EVA Numbered Photograph with COA$50
7 days LeftLeland LittleThe Second Edition of the Collected Works of Poet and Physician Girolamo Fracastoro$50
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPorcacchi, Thomaso Funerali Antichi di diuersi Popoli, et Nationi (....) Mit Kupfertitel,€600
2 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1977 JRR Tolkien 1st ed /1st printing Silmarillion Lord of the Rings + MAP$180(7 bids)
16 hrs LeftLarsen Art AuctionEd Mell Back Canyon Cattle from Beyond the Visible Terrain, 1996$300(3 bids)
Featured12 hrs LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyEd Clark (1926-2019) "Untitled" Louisiana Series$15,000
2 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1881 Edgar Allan POE 1st ed The Bells Esoteric Occult Horror Literature Poetry$90(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftNorth American Artifact Auctions1939 A Treasury of American Prints 1st Ed Signed$10(1 bid)