2022Robert Kenson Reed (1906-1979, San Antonio, TX), Alamo WatercolorRobert Kenson Reed (1906-1979, San Antonio, Texas), Alamo Watercolor, sight: 27 x 32.5", frame: 36 x 41" Provenance: A San Antonio, Texas Estate Born in Cadillac, Michigan, Robert Reed becamSee Sold Price
Sold2018Donald Mackay(Nova Scotia/New Brunswick, 1906-1979) Watercolor/gouache on paper of male pheasant in flight with hunter in distance, signed lower right. Titled on verso “Double Up†and dated “1977âSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROBERT K. BYERS - Reeds in Pond Near Yaht, BritishARTIST: ROBERT K. BYERS TITLE: 'Reeds in Pond Near Yaht, British Columbia, 1990' MEDIUM: Vintage Silver Gelatin IMAGE SIZE: 7 3/4 x 9 3/4 in DESCRIPTION: This vintage silver gelatin print is signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolor&Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolor& gouache Mariachis playing. 13 3/4” H x 19 5/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRASee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolorSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolor. 10 1/2” H x 7 1/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONASee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolorSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolor. 6” H x 7 3/4” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONAL BUYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolorSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolor of Ballet scene. 13 3/4” H x 19 1/2” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolorSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolor of Piramids. 10 1/2” H x 7 1/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FORSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Hand Painted watercolor postcardSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolor postcard. 3 3/4” H x 5 5/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTESee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolorSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolor of a Ballet dancer. 6” H x 7 3/4” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolorSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolor of a beach view. 10 1/2” H x 7 1/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolorSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolor portrait of famous character. 10 1/2” H x 7 1/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolorSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolor of Jockeys. 10 1/2” H x 7 1/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolorSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolor of La Basse Danse. 10 1/2” H x 7 1/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolorSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolor of Syracuse voew. 10 1/2” H x 7 1/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolorSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolor of a seller. 6” H x 7 3/4” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolorSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist watercolor of a coffee shop of Darsh. 10 1/2” H x 7 1/8” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsEdward Hopper (1882-1967) Man with a Hoe 16 x 13 in. (40.6 x 33 cm.), image; 21 1/2 x 14 4/8 in....$20,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHReise-Erinnerungen 1906-1909 (DTitel). Sammlung von 20 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen aus€1,000
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncBob Stanley, Very Large Flying Boat Taking' Portfolio, 3 Lithographs$150
6 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsPhilippe Halsman (1906-1979) Dali Atomicus, 1948. Printed C. Early 70's. Gelatin silver print,$3,000(3 bids)
May 04OAB AuctionsRobert Wyland Large Original Watercolor Painting Dolphin Signed Framed Artwork$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Initials "A B K ", Fine 19th C. Watercolor Painting Landscape with Figure on Path$10(1 bid)
BonhamsRobert William Wood (1889-1979) Carmel-by-the-Sea 25 x 30 in. framed 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 in.$2,200(6 bids)
BonhamsRobert William Wood (1889-1979) Coastal Shoreline 18 x 24 in. framed 26 3/4 x 32 1/2 in.$1,800(4 bids)