Sold2021[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée[NAPOLEON Ier]. Lettre manuscrite signée « NP» adressée à Jean-Girard Lacuée, Comte de Cessac, ministre de la Guerre, datée du 8 novembre 1813. 3 pages in-4° soSee Sold Price
Sold2017Monin: Map of North America, 1833Map: 1833 Monin Map of North America -- Amerique Septentrionale dressee par N. Lorraine Pere, attache au Depot Gal. de la Guerre. Cartographer: C Monin Year / Place: 1833, Paris Map Dimensions: 10 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Canada WWI Set of 3 Medals and 3 Pins from W.L. Proulx R.C.DTitle : Canada WWI Set of 3 Medals and 3 Pins from W.L. Proulx R.C.D Description (FR) : Ensemble de 3 medailles et 3 epinglette Canadienne de la premiere guerre mondial du soldat W.L. Proulx, incluantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacler D'Albe, Louis Albert Ghislain - Carte du Theater de la Guerre en Suisse et en Italie. De la[sec. XIX]. Geographic map 207 x 118 cm, made up of 56 copper engraved squares, some rare blossoms, dust jacket, marbled paper case, red back with gold title, slight signs of use.** Napoleon's personaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Depot General De la Marine, "Carte General du Golfe duDepot General De la Marine, "Carte General du Golfe du Mexique et de L'archipel des Antilles (Coastal Water Depths in Gulf)," 1807, H. - 26 in., W. - 39 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEDITERRANEAN.) Tobias Conrad Lotter. Carte Geographique Representant la Mer Mediterranee(MEDITERRANEAN.) Tobias Conrad Lotter. Carte Geographique Representant la Mer Mediterranee ou la Seconde Partie du Theatre de la Guerre Entre les Russes et les Turcs. Large engraved map of the MediterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Depot de la Marine: Antique Map of Gulf of Mexico, 1800Map: Carte des Côtes du Golfe du Mexique Cartographer: Collin/Besançon/Dépôt Général de la Marine/ Place & Date: Paris / 1800 (Year IX) Size: 35 5/8" x 23 3/4" Condition: b&w; a beautifully presSee Sold Price
Sold2023Copies Certifiée Conforme Vincennes Signed General Fournier Chef Du Service Historique De L'ArméeThis lot contains a Historical document certified copy the Ministère De La Guerre Copies Certifiée Conforme Vincennes 15 Sep. 1967 Signed By Le General Fournier Chef Du Service Historique De L'ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Depot de la Marine 1893 Large Map of Palinuro, Italy"Cote Ouest d'Italie du Cap Palinuro au Cap Vaticano" Steel Engraved Map Published 1893, Paris. Issued by the Depot de la Marine. Folded vertically and horizontally. Paper Size: 42 x 28.5 inch (107 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Depot de la Marine 1881 Large Map of Sardinia & Italy"Carte du Bassin Compris Entre La Sardaigne, L'Italie et la Sicile d'apres les materiaux les plus recents" Steel Engraved Map Published 1881, Paris. Issued by the Depot de la Marine. Folded verticallySee Sold Price
Sold2018Depot de la Marine 1881 Large Map of Sardinia & Italy"Carte du Bassin Compris Entre La Sardaigne, L'Italie et la Sicile d'apres les materiaux les plus recents" Steel Engraved Map Published 1881, Paris. Issued by the Depot de la Marine. Folded verticallySee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare map of the Bosphorus, 1788Heading: Author: Maire, François Joseph Title: Plan de Constantinople et du Bosphore pour Servir de Renseignement a la Carte des Limites des Trois Empires, ou Theatre de la Guerre Presente Place PubSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Navigation Chart of Grand Ocean, 1818Map: Carte Reduite du Grand Ocean comprise L'Asie et L'Amerique Date Printed: 1818 Cartographer: Depot de la Marine Size: 35 x 24 Condition: Good condition. Some browning and finger marks but overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large chart of the Azores 1755Heading: Author: Depot de la Marine Title: Carte Réduite des Isles Açores pour servir aux Vaisseaux du Roi Dréssée au Dépôt des Cartes, Plans, et Journeaux de la Marine... Place Published: [ParSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bellin: Antique Map of New Orleans, 1827Title/Content of Map: 1827 c. Bellin Map of New Orleans -- Plan de la Nouvelle-Orleans sur les Manuscrits du Depot des Cartes de la Marine Date Printed: 1827 c., Paris Cartographer: J Bellin Size: 7.4See Sold Price
Sold2017Dela Haye: Plan de la Baye de l'Acul (Haiti), 1787Map: Plan de la Baye de l'Acul; Baye de Dame-Marie; Le Port François; Plan du Môle St. Nicolas; Baye des Irois Cartographer: Dela Haye / Dépôt de la Marine Place & Date: Paris / 1787 Size: 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Russia Imperial, WWI Memorial Token Medal 1914Title : Russia Imperial, WWI Memorial Token Medal 1914 Description (FR) : Russie imperiale, medaille commemorative de la Premiere Guerre mondiale 1914, 25 x 63 mm Description (ENG) : Imperial Russia,See Sold Price
Sold2017Dépôt de la Marine: Chart of Martinique Harbors, 1828Map: Plan des Havres du Robert et du Francois (Ile de la Martinique) Cartographer: Depot-General de la Marine Place & Date: Paris / 1828 Size: 35 1/2" x 24 1/2" A large-scale French Hydrographic OfficSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2023Volume 3 La Guerre Franco-Allemande HardcoverVolume 3 La Guerre Franco-Allemande Hardcover. This was by Colonel Paull Willing and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1984. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2" x 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Volume 1 La Grande Guerre 1914-1918 HardcoverVolume 1 La Grande Guerre 1914-1918 Hardcover. This was by Lieutenant Colonel Marc Neuville and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1988. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Callot. Les Grandes Miseres de la Guerre. Complete set of 18 etchings. Each mounted in anJacques Callot. Les Grandes Miseres de la Guerre. Complete set of 18 etchings. Each mounted in an antique bound album. Toning. Each trimmed near/along plate mark. Overall: 7.25" x 10.5". Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold20231754 ART of WAR 2 VOLUMES ILLUSTRATED w/ 25 MAPS antique L'ART DE LA GUERREESSAI SUR L'ART DE LA GUERRE. by TURPIN de CRISSE, Lancelot 2 volumes Paris; 1754 4to: 9 by 11.5" [10]-443-[1], [4]-4-204-[2] pp.; 25 folding plates - Rare 1st ed. of Turpin de Crissé's treatiseSee Sold Price
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - CHEKHOV Anton (1860 - 1904) - Envelope with autograph address£1,800
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaubert de Gouvest, Jean Henri L'Esprit de la présente guerre. Discours de M. de G. dans la€350
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
6 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs De La Guerre D'Orient Journal D'un Soldat Par G. Joubert$100
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVolume 1 & 2 Histoire De La Guerre De Crimee HC$100
6 days LeftDoyle New YorkThe État Major Maps of France - the larger and more detailed successor to Cassini$3,000
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - GOURAUD Henri Joseph Eugne (1867 - 1946) - Autograph letter signed£50
7 days LeftJasper52Carte réduite de la Mer du Sud'. Pacific Ocean. BELLIN/SCHLEY 1757 old map$200
7 days LeftJasper52Carte réduite de la Mer du Sud'. South Pacific. Australia. BELLIN 1753 map$220
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHD'Aguila, C. J. E. H. Découverte de l'orbite de la terre du point central de l'orbite du soleil€300
4 days LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdLouis Dupre (1789-1837), Original lithograph hand coloured with watercolour, Titled L'Acropolis Vu£1,000
6 days LeftDoyle New YorkTwo studies by Deperet on Miocene vertebrate and mammal fossils found in the Rhone Basin$150