Sold2020GEBHARDT, Eduard Karl Franz von (1838-1925),GEBHARDT, Eduard Karl Franz von (1838-1925), ''Handstudien'', Mischtechnik/Papier, 15,5 x 22,5, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Eduard Karl Franz Von GebhardtAttributed to Eduard Karl Franz Von Gebhardt (German 1838-1925) Portrait of a Girl oil on canvas unsigned overall (with frame): 23""h x 19.25""wSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARD KARL FRANZ VON GEBHARDT FIGURENSTUDIE VON CHRISTUS FUER EINEM CHRISTUS UND DIEEDUARD KARL FRANZ VON GEBHARDT 1838 St.Johannis - 1925 Duesseldorf Figure study of Christ for a Christ and the Scribes Oil on wood. 44 x 26 cm (F. 50 x 32 cm). Signed upper right. Part. min. abraded.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Eduard Von Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Painting On Porcelain Plaque Der Mundet, H 7.5" WAfter Eduard Von Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Painting On Porcelain Plaque Der Mundet, H 7.5" W 5.25" | "Der Mundet" or "That Tastes Good". Signed lower right "O. Dietrich". Titled and attributed on vSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lessing, Gotthold Ephraim Sämtliche Werke. Unveränderter photomechanischer Abdruck der vonLessing, Gotthold Ephraim Sämtliche Werke. Unveränderter photomechanischer Abdruck der von Karl Lachmann und Franz Muncker 1886 bis 1924 herausgegebenen Ausgabe von Gotthold Ephraim LessingsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Theodor Wangenheim, Jacob von Molay - Der letzte Templer, 1838Franz Theodor Wangenheim, Jacob von Molay - Der letzte Templer, Published Berlag von Foh. Fr. Hammerich 1838. 3 parts in one volume. Half red leather on cloth boards, gilt title and embellishments onSee Sold Price
Sold2022K.DUJARDIN (1622-1678) Successor, Standing mule, aroundKarel DuJardin (1622 Amsterdam - 1678 Venedig) Successor, Standing mule, c. 1720, Red chalk drawing Technique: Red chalk drawing on Paper Stamp: Collector's stamp, Lugt no.: 1687. Karl Eduard von LiphSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baer, Entwickl.gesch. d. TiereZoologie Baer, Karl Ernst von Über Entwicklungsgeschichte der Thiere. Beobachtung und Reflexion. 3 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit 7 gefalt. tls. kol. lithogr. Tafeln u. 1 gefalt. Tabelle. Königsberg, BorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of a Man, "Empty Again"Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of a Man, "Empty Again"late 19th centurypainted after Eduard von Grützner (German, 1846-1925), impressed "K.P.M." with scepter mark, inscribed "Wieder Leer / mach ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Magische OrnamenteMagische Ornamente Silberschmuck der Tuareg aus der Privatsammlung von Bente und Franz Weingartner. Einige Stücke von G.Göttler. Göttler, Gerhard Zürich : Museum Rietberg (2003). ISBN: 3-907077-12See Sold Price
Sold2021Magische OrnamenteMagische Ornamente Silberschmuck der Tuareg aus der Privatsammlung von Bente und Franz Weingartner. Einige Stücke von G.Göttler. Göttler, Gerhard Zürich : Museum Rietberg (2003). ISee Sold Price
Sold2016Franz von Defregger (1835-1921 German)''Der Zitherspieler'', zither player in a Bavarian interior scene, signed and dated lower right: Fr. Defregger 1872, oil on canvas laid to board, 37.5'' H x 31.5'' W, est: $1000/2000 Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of monks dining after Eduard von GrutznerPainting of monks dining after Eduard von Grutzner Frame: 14" x 11 3/4" Painting: 9 1/2" x 7 1/4" Eduard Grutzner (Source: Wiki) Eduard Theodor Ritter von Grutzner (May 26, 1846 - April 2, 1925) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Igbo Figure, "agbara"Figur, "agbara" Igbo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 90 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Eduard Kunz, Thun. Das Wechselspiel von Kräften ist in der Weltanschauung der Igbo allerortsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Runde Emaildoseim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Silber, vergoldet, teilw. emailliert. Runde Form. Der Deckel orangefarben emailliert über wellenförmig guillochiertem Grund. Mittig applizierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emaildoseim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Mit Etui. Silber, vergoldet, teilw. emailliert. Runde Form. Der Deckel orangefarben emailliert über wellenförmig guillochiertem Grund. MittigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz I, Kaiser Lehrlingsordnung für die deutschen Schuster der Stadt Roznava (Rozsnyo,Franz I, Kaiser Lehrlingsordnung für die deutschen Schuster der Stadt Roznava (Rozsnyo, Rosenau, Rosnovia) in der heutigen Slowakei. Mit eigenhändiger Unterschrift von Kaiser Franz I. (1768-See Sold Price
Sold2020INDISTINCTLY SIGNED (XIX). Sailing boats in the Venice91 cm x 64 cm. Painting, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Badge "Cleyton", perhaps Karl Kaufmann. German Desription: UNDEUTLICH SIGNIERT (XIX). Segelboote in der Lagune von Venedig. 91 cm x 64 cm. GeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kurde NO-Iran, in der Bordüre datiert mit „1344“ =Kurde NO-Iran, in der Bordüre datiert mit „1344“ = 1925. Vielfarbige Hakenstangen bilden 3 Rautenmedaillons, flankiert von einer gelben Wellenranken-Blütenborte. Weisse, mit Doppel-AdlerschnabelSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACK, TOM (KARL BREU). Tom Jack. Der Eiskönig. Ice KingBerlin: Eckert, ca. 1925. Police and soldiers look on as Tom Jack, resplendent with his trademark shock of white hair, makes his es-cape from rope, chains, and a straight jacket. 19x 27 ". Over-coloriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber AllgemeineBibliothek Karl Sudhoff - Geschichte der Naturwissenschaft Ersch, Johann Samuel u. J. G. Gruber Allgemeine Encyklopädie der Wissenschaften und Künste in alphabetischer Folge von genannten ScSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ VON DEFREGGER BRUSTBILD EINES MAEDCHENSFRANZ VON DEFREGGER 1835 Iselsberg-Stronach - 1921 Munich Breast portrait of a girl Oil on wood. 18,3 x 14,2 cm (F. 38 x 34 cm). Signed upper left 'Defregger'. Framed behind glass. Portraits of childrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz von Bayros(1866 Zagreb - 1924 Wien) Freundinnen Zwei Frauen, spärlich bekleidet mit überaus wallenden Tüchern, scheinen gerade das gemeinsame Liebespiel beendet zu haben. Während sich eine DSee Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLinksfront. Jg. 1931 H. 1-6 (H. 5 2x), 1932 H. 2-4, 1933 H. 5-6. Prag, Insg. 11 Hefte. OBrosch.€200
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncJohan Eduard Dannhauser (German, 1869-1925), "Der Wilderer" Bronze Sculpture$50
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHvon Stuck, Franz Franz von Stuck. Gesamtwerk. Mit Heliogravur-Porträtfrontispiz u. 153€400