Sold2023ÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLEÉCOLE ITALIENNE DU XVIIe SIÈCLE ANGE REBELLE Sanguine Fragment Petits trous Porte au dos la mention "coll. A. Sans" pour A. Sans de Béziers (L.178a). 17TH CENTURY Italian school, RebelSee Sold Price
Sold2020École italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur deÉcole italienne du XVIIIe siècle, suiveur de Ferdinando Galli BibienaProjets pour un palais(recto - verso)Crayon et encre brune18th century Italian school, foll. of F. G. Bibiena, Project for a palaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe),Ecole italienne (fin XVIIIe-début XIXe), "L'assassinat de Pythagore par un Syracusien et incendie de la maison de Milon au fond"Huile sur toile, ns97.5x128 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait deEcole du XVIIIème siècle Portrait de Françoise Marie de Varennes de Boirigaud (1743-1771) Pastel sur toile Couronne comtale, annotations et date (1770) en haut à droite 57 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait -Ecole du XXe siècle _x000D_ Personnage abstrait - 1996_x000D_ Sculpture en galvanoplastie sur terre cuite_x000D_ Signature illisible_x000D_ H : 89 cm (avec socle)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeuneEcole du XIXème siècle Portrait d'une jeune fille Huile sur toile 81 x 69 cm (griffures)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge àEcole du XVIIIème siècle Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur toile 70 x 61 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ecole du XVIIIème siècle Scène biblique Huile surEcole du XVIIIème siècle Scène biblique Huile sur toile 61 x 49 cm Restaurations et rentoilageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole du XXème siècle KateEcole du XXème siècle Kate Moss Acrylique sur papier 63 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ecole du XIXème siècle Les naufragés Huile sur toileEcole du XIXème siècle Les naufragés Huile sur toile 23 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27Ecole du XXe siècle Composition abstraite Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 27 x 46 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ecole du XIXème siècle_x000D_ ScèneEcole du XIXème siècle_x000D_ Scène mythologique_x000D_ Gravure en noir et blanc sur papier_x000D_ 58 x 71 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ECOLE DU VIOLIN METHODE . No 7860. Complete etECOLE DU VIOLIN METHODE . No 7860. Complete et Progressive du Conservatoire de Paris. ALARD, Delphin. Mayance Anvers et Bruxelles: chez le fils de B. Schott, w/red oval stamp "C. BREUSING, 701 BroadwaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe / ITALIAN SCHOOL 18th C.Description française: ÉCOLE ITALIENNE XVIIIe Sans titre - Bord de lac, Italie Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. Meir Padan, Montréal 68,5x81,5cm - 27x32" English DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.l. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 39.5in. X 28.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.l. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 36.5in. X 25.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 27.5in. X 39.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.l. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 36.5in. X 25.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 29in. X 36.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 27.5in. X 39.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 40in. X 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Oil Abstract CompositionOil on linen canvas. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 39.5in. X 28.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Mixed Media AbstractMixed media on board. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 30.25in. X 41in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sung-Ja Lee; 20thC. Korean Mixed Media AbstractMixed media on board. Abstract Composition by Sung-Ja(Sonia) Lee. Signed l.r. Member: Ecole Du Louvre, Beaux-Arts de Paris and La Maison des Artistes; 41in. X 29.75in.See Sold Price
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - LANGER Jean Daniel Franois (1801 - 1879) - Autograph letter signed£50
May 05Churchill GalleriesMER MEDITERRANEE / COTE EST DE SARDAIGNE/ DES BOUCHES DE BONIFACIO AU PORT BRANDINCHI/ du$10
6 days LeftDoyle New YorkA classic treatise by the most renowned singing teacher of the nineteenth century$250
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - RICHEPIN Jean Auguste (1849 - 1926) - Autograph letter signed£30
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BARBEY Camille Adrien (1870 - 1953) - Autograph letter signed£50
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - DEJEAN Jean-Franois-AimŽ (1749 - 1824) - Autograph letter signed£240
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - DAUBREE Gabriel Auguste (1814 - 1896) - Autograph letter signed£50
16 hrs LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryHERMES 'LA VIE SAUVAGE DU TEXAS' SILK SCARF$1,200(4 bids)
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$130