Sold2024Anheuser-Busch Malt-Nutrine Prohibition Era Self-Framed Tin SignReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn Pre-Prohibition Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2023Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn St. Louis USA hand-carved bar sign. Hand-carved wooden sign with paintedAnheuser-Busch Brewing Assn St. Louis USA hand-carved bar sign. Hand-carved wooden sign with painted letters and a few highlights. Carved hops and leaves decorations. Approximately 32 x 4”. 3 scSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn.. America's Largest And Favorite Brewery St. Louis, Mo. U.S.A. MetalAnheuser-Busch Brewing Assn.. America's Largest And Favorite Brewery St. Louis, Mo. U.S.A. Metal Highly Decorated Platter 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis Mo. U.S.A. lithograph on paper, custom framed 48.0'' x 60.0'', very large, elaborate factory & city scene, wrinkles & blemishes around lithograph, professionalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch trayAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n, St. Louis, Mo. advertising tray, 18.7'' x 15.6'', made by Standard Adv. Co., Coshocton, O., America's Largest and Favorite Brewery, light scuffs, edge chips touched-up anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch advertising trayAnheuser-Busch advertising tray, 12.0" d., Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis, MO, U.S.A., made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. litho. Chicago, light surface scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch advertising trayAnheuser-Busch advertising tray, 18.5" x 15.1", Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis, MO, U.S.A., marked: C.W. Shonk, Co. Litho. Chicago, copyright 1898, surface rust and flaking.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch trayAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n.. St. Louis, Mo. U.S.A. advertising tray, 15.0'' x 18.6'', The Worlds Largest Brewery, extensive wear & chipping repaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anheuser-Busch advertising trayAnheuser-Busch advertising tray, 16.5" x 13.5", Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis, MO, U.S.A., marked: Standard Adv. Co. Coshocton, O., surface scratches and blemishes mostly around the border.See Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Beer Pre-Pro Frosted Glass Lamp GlobeReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch trayAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., St. Louis, U.S.A. advertising tray, 12.0'' d., made by Chas. W. Shonk Co. Litho., Chicago, crazing, a little touch-up, color slightly faded on right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anheuser-Busch Pre-Prohibition Cherubs Serving TrayReference: n/a Brewery: Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn., St. Louis, Missouri Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n. lithograph, framed 10.2'' x 8.0'', artist Hermann Kaulbach, Mnchen, professional matting & framing, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Anheuser-Busch bottlesThree Anheuser-Busch bottles, 10.0" ht., Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., Baltimore Branch, marked A.B.G.M. Co., include original porcelain stopper with mechanism; with 9.2" ht., Anheuser-Busch BrewingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Anheuser-Busch bottlesThree Anheuser-Busch bottles, 9.7'' ht., Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass'n., Beer, Consumers B. B. Est B, original porcelain bottle stopper, no metal mechanism, bottle cloudy with light flaking; with, 9.6See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Anheuser-Busch match safesTwo Anheuser-Busch match safes, 2.8'' to 3.3'' ht., double-sided design, Anheuser-Busch, St. Louis; with, Anheuser-Busch Brewing Ass’n., St. Louis, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Anheuser-Busch LithographAnheuser-Busch Brewing Assn. lithograph on paper, framed 33.3'' x 39.5'', Loreley Discovering America's Largest and Favorite Brewery, wording is part of matting, professionally framed & matted, elaborSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mettlach stein, 2136Mettlach stein, .5L, 2136, etched & PUG, Adolphus Busch, Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn., inlaid lid, mintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pottery stein, Anheuser-BuschPottery mug, .4L, transfer & handpainted, Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn., pewter lid, mintSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mettlach stein, 1965Mettlach stein, .25L, 1965, mosaic, inlaid lid: Anheuser-Busch Brewing Assn., engraved on edge, mintSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED PAPER LITHOGRAPH OF THE BUDWEISER GIRL COMPLETE WITH ORIGINAL ANHEUSER-BUSCH FRAME.Framed paper lithograph with original Anheuser-Busch frame and "Kaufmann & Strauss Co. N.Y. 900" maker's mark, as well as "Copyright, 1907. By Anheuser-Busch Brew. Ass'n., St. Louis.". There are a couSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED AND MATTED PAPER LITHOGRAPH OF THE BUDWEISER GIRL.This paper lithograph has a maker's mark, "Copyright 1904. By Anheuser-Busch Brew. Ass'n., St. Louis." and "Kaufmann & Strauss Co. N.Y.". This is a beautiful depiction of a woman from the early 1900'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Framed Budweiser Girl Advertising Poster.Copyright 1907 Anheuser-Busch Brew. Ass'n., St. Louis. Litho by Kaufmann & Strauss Co. N.Y. The poster is framed behind glass. The Anheuser Busch logo on the top of the frame has had some repair workSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftMerkel's Auction Specialists, Inc.Lot of 3 items- Iroquois Beer Tap Handle and 2 different Antique Etched Beer Glasses$175(4 bids)
Rich Penn AuctionsBreweriana (6), Hamm's Acrylic Tap Handle, Miller High Life Beer Tap Handle$60(15 bids)
16 hrs LeftDevin Moisan Auctioneers, Inc.2 Pair Continental Grand Tour Portrait Miniatures$150(3 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1910 Maple 12 Drawer Storage Cabinet with antique tin top.$300(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftHarris Toy and Train AuctionsUSA Trains G Scale Anheuser Busch Classic Reefer/Southern Pacific Flat Car/Tiffany Refrigerator Car$40(3 bids)
May 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroEarly 19th c. Pair of Antique Oval French Hand-Carved Burgundy Stone Jardinieres$125(2 bids)