Sold2015Johannes Grutzke 4 lithographsJohannes Grutzke (German 1937- )- Self-Portrait- 4 lithographs, signed in pencil, good condition, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2023Johannes Grutzke (German, 1937-2019) Guten Tag, Herr FilmproduzentTitle: Guten Tag, Herr Filmproduzent Subject: Figures Type: Mezzotint Materials: Wove paper Markings & Inscriptions: Signed, dated, and numbered 101/150 Date: 1978 Maker: Johannes Grutzke (German, 193See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHANNES GRUTZKE (1937-2017) Signed GUTEN TAG Limited Edition Etching NUMBEREDARTIST: Johannes Grutzke (German, 1937-2017) TITLE: Guten Tag, Herr Filmproduzent SIZE: Unframed: Sheet = 14 1/2" x 20 3/4" MEDIUM: Etching (Radierung) DESCRIPTION: Up for auction is a pencil signed aSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTISTS: Selection of A.Ls.S., T.Ls.S., a few signedARTISTS: Selection of A.Ls.S., T.Ls.S., a few signed notes etc., by various artists including Tom Wesselmann, Anthony Hill, Hilary Paynter, Diana Armfield, Olwyn Bowey, Johannes Grutzke, Patrick WoodrSee Sold Price
Sold2022《Staring out the window 》 Oil on wood ( 1776-1834 , Netherlands , by Johannes Jacobus《Staring out the window 》 Oil on wood ( 1776-1834 , Netherlands , by Johannes Jacobus Berkman )See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Wegner - Valet Chair for Johannes HansenLot 44 Hans Wegner Danish (1914-2007) Valet Chair for Johannes Hansen oak, teak, and brass 37 x 20 x 19 inches Provenance: From a Private Collection includes original hinges, one repaired, and an addSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 6 Graphikkalendern. Mit 67 OGraphiken. 1988-1993. Versch. Techniken, darunter€600
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrützke, Johannes Sammlung von 4 Graphiken. 1980/82. Je Lithographie bzw. Offset auf Papier.€400
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1946 Oil on canvas on back (Stilleben - this by Johannes Sebhardt 1946 Lampertheim$100
BonhamsJOHANNES KIP (Dutch, 1653-1722), after Leonard Knyff (1650-1722) A Set of Four Engravings of Bri...$320(20 bids)
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair Johannes Anderson for Moreddi teak arm chairs, black vinyl seats.$110(5 bids)
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersJohannes Andersen ( Denmark 1903-1997) Leather Walnut Stools Pr. MCM$50(1 bid)
May 04Auction WallstreetEngraving on glass Johannes Kip La Ville de Londres Prospectus Londinensis City of London$750
May 02The Rug LifeJOHANNES VERMEER (1632-1675) ORIGINAL NATIONAL GALLERY EXHIBIT POSTER FOR HIS 1995-1996 EXHIBIT,$500
May 01The Art's WorldJOHANNES VERMEER – THE CONCERT - BEAUTIFUL ANTIQUE PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€5,500
May 11Auction Team BrekerPorcelain Sculpture of Johannes Gutenberg by Rex Porcelain Manufacturing€80