Sold2021Hommes et Dieux de la Grèce AntiqueHommes et Dieux de la Grèce Antique 1982. Bruxelles, Palais des Beaux-Arts. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of Robert Guy's lSee Sold Price
Sold2018[REVUES] L'ÉMULATION. Publication mensuelle de la[REVUES] L'ÉMULATION. Publication mensuelle de la Société centrale d'Architecture de Belgique. 3e [- 4e] année. Bruxelles, Alfred Vromant et Lithographie Bourotte, 1877-1878. 2 annéesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Almanach de Bruxelles ou Tableau de l'organisation du gAlmanach de Bruxelles ou Tableau de l'organisation du gouvernement et des autorités constituées de la République française pour l'an XI (…). Bruxelles, G. Huyghe, 1802-1803. In-12, dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Poster Miss Universe 1935 Beauty PeagantOriginal vintage Art Deco poster for the 1935 Miss Universe beauty contest: Exposition Universelle et Internationale de Bruxelles 25-29 Septembre - semaine de la beaute - Election de Miss Univers 1935See Sold Price
Sold2017Chapeau en coton, Chine - Début du XXe siècle Dim. 23 xChapeau en coton, Chine - Début du XXe siècle Dim. 23 x 52 cm Bibliographie : - Costumes et textiles de Chine de la Collection de Zaira et Marcel Mis, Zaira et Marcel Mis, Bruxelles, 2012, p. 84. -See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (D’après)Myths Series - Set complet de 10 sérigraphies de la Myths Series - Sérigraphie en couleurs - Chaque sérigraphies et la pochette de couverture est signée au marqueur blanc ou au marqueur noir et poSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Céramique GrecqueLa Céramique Grecque La Céramique Grecque aux Musées Royaux d'Art et d'Histoire. Verhoogen V. (1956). Bruxelles, Éditions de la Connaissance. The cover comes off. CHF 20 / 40 EUR 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruxelles. A Travers les AgesTWO VOLUMES. Dedie avec la gracieuse autorisation de LL. AA. RR. Mgr Le Comte et Mme La Comtesse de Flandre A Son Altesse Royale Mgr Le Prince Baudouin. Half-leather over marbled boards with gilt bordSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Céramique Grecque aux Musées Royaux d'ArtLa Céramique Grecque aux Musées Royaux d'Art et d'Histoire Verhoogen V. (1956). Bruxelles, Éditions de la Connaissance. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The librarSee Sold Price
Sold2022SARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant leSARTINE, ANTOINE DE Carte d'une partie des côtes de la Floride et de la Louisiane, contenant le cours du Mississipi, depuis ses... [Paris: Dépôt des Cartes et Plans de la Marine], 1778.See Sold Price
Sold2022Bindings.- Mardrus (Joseph Charles) Histoire D'Ali Ben-Bekar et de la Belle Schamsennahar, Paris,Bindings.- Mardrus (Joseph Charles) Histoire D'Ali Ben-Bekar et de la Belle Schamsennahar, one of 500 copies on Japon, coloured plate, book-label to endpapers, contemporary dyed calf with red Art DecoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NORTH AMERICA / CARIBBEAN.) Guillaume de L'Isle, after. Carte du Mexique et de la Floride.(NORTH AMERICA / CARIBBEAN.) Guillaume de L'Isle, after. Carte du Mexique et de la Floride. Double-page engraved map of North America and the West Indies. 21½x26 inches sheet size, wide margins;See Sold Price
Sold2023E. Rancoulet Les Arts Aides, de Génie et de La Poesie BronzeAn Ernest Rancoulet (French, 1870-1915) bronze sculpture titled Les Arts Aides, de Génie et de La Poesie (The Arts Aids Engineering And Poetry) depicting two women, one with lyre, embracing with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carte du Tyrol Vérifiée et corrigée sur le mémoires de Dupuis et de La Luzerne and réduites.e, s.l, [Milan, Gioachimo Bettalli] 1808. Large paper in excellent condition in 6 parts of which 3 of 57 x 84 cm made up of 16 sheets each, and 3 of 57 x 114 cm made up of 24 sheets each, sheets mouSee Sold Price
Sold20231773 OBSTETRICS 3 volumes ILLUSTRATED antique De L'Homme Et De La Femme[Louis François Luc De]. De L'Homme Et De La Femme Consideres Physiquement Dans L'Etat Du Mariage. Lille; 1773 3 volumes Size 4 by 6 1/2" 272, 277, [3], 240 pp. 14 engraved illustrative plates atSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du MinistreDEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du Ministre de la Marine et des Colonies, l'An IX de l'Ere Francaise, [circa 1800]. Engraved map with the "DepoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROUAULT, Georges. "Au Pays de la Soif et de laPeur" 1923. Aquatint, roulette, and drypoint over heliogravure. Signed and dated in the plate lower left. Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958). - Dimensions: Plate - 16.25" high x 23" wide.See Sold Price
Sold20231692 Peeters Map of the Philippines, Indonesia and Japan -- Les Isles Philippines Molucques et de LaTitle: 1692 Peeters Map of the Philippines, Indonesia and Japan -- Les Isles Philippines Molucques et de La Sonde [inset with] Les Isles du Iapon Cartographer: J Peeters Year / Place: 1692, Antwerp MaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isles de Cuba et de la Jamaïque. The islands of CubaTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Isles de Cuba et de la Jamaïque [The islands of Cuba and Jamaica]' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. To view a close up of the map showing the level ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carte de L'Arabie, du Golfe Persique et de la Mer RougeTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de L'Arabie, du Golfe Persique et de la Mer Rouge, avec l'Egypte, la Nubie et l'Abissinie' A map of Arabia, the Nile valley & Abyssinia, with the Red Sea and Persian GulfSee Sold Price
Sold2020Plan de la Baie et de la Ville de PortobeloTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Plan de la Baie et de la Ville de Portobelo [Plan of the bay and the city of Portobelo]' The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. To view a close up of the mapSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carte de la Perse, de la Géorgie et de la Tartarie… Central Asia. BONNE 1780 mapTitle: Carte de la Perse, de la Géorgie et de la Tartarie… Central Asia. BONNE 1780 map Description: Carte de la Perse, de la Géorgie, et de la Tartarie Indépendante' by RigobertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Physiologie du Célibataire et de la Vielle by L.Book Title: Physiologie du Célibataire et de la Vielle Author: L. Couailhac Publisher: Aubert et Cie & LaVigne, 1841 Pages: 128 Size: 5.75 x 3.375 inches This is a recovered copy, with the imprint "DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Du Halde*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [Asia] DU HALDE, Jean Baptiste, S. J. (1674 - 1743). Description geographique, historique, chronologique, politique, et physique de l'Empire de la Chine et de la TarSee Sold Price
5 days LeftForum AuctionsEinstein (Albert) Max Planck, J. H. Jeans, W. Nernst and others. La Théorie du Rayonnement et les£150
Apr 30L'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - PICCARD Auguste (1884 - 1962) - Autograph letter signed£80
May 01Flints Auctions LtdLacambre, George, Traité Complet de la Fabrication de Bières et de la£80
Apr 29Claydon Auctioneers LtdBook: De Buonaparte, des Bourbons, et de la necessite de se rallier a nos princes legitimes, pour le£50
3 days LeftBonhamsRidelle de charrette de type ragusain en bois sculpté et fer forgé polychromes. Sicile...€120
5 days LeftJasper52Carte L’Asie. Asia. Mughal Empire. Oirat Kingdom. Tartary. VAUGONDY 1750 map$280
5 days LeftJasper52Carte de la Nouvelle Zéelande. New Zealand. Cook Strait. Thames. BONNE 1788 map$340
Apr 30L'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BARBIE DU BOCAGE Jean Denis (1760 - 1825) - Autograph letter signed£80
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHuberich, Charles Henry The Trans-Isthmian Canal. A Study in American Diplomatic History€200