Sold2023After Frederick Vezin (American, 1859-1942) Oil On Beveled Mahogany Panel, Ca. 1880, "Sale Of The CiAfter Frederick Vezin (American, 1859-1942) Oil On Beveled Mahogany Panel, Ca. 1880, "Sale Of The Circassian Slave", H 10.25'' W 8'' | Unsigned. Depicting a trader bringing a harem girl for a prospectSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frederick Vezin (American, 1859-1942) WALK IN THEFrederick Vezin (American, 1859-1942) WALK IN THE GARDEN, 1887, oil on mahogany wood panel, signed and dated lower left, 5 1/2 by 7 inches framed 9 1/4 by 10 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017FREDERICK VEZIN (American, 1859-1942)Oil on canvas Untitled (portrait of a woman) (framed) Signed 18 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016Frederick Hart, 'Daughters of Odessa' bronzesFrederick Hart (American, 1943-1999), 'Daughters of Odessa,' a group of three figural bronze sculptures depicting four young maidens in diaphanous gowns, individual measurements as follows; 'Daughter,See Sold Price
Sold2022A monumental Victorian silver and parcel-gilt double-handled cup and cover Charles Frederick Han...A monumental Victorian silver and parcel-gilt double-handled cup and cover Charles Frederick Hancock, London 1866, designed and modelled by Henry Hugh Armstead (1828-1905) Tapering urn form, polishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975FREDERICK HAMMERSLEY (1919-2009) Ego I Go, #15 1975 signed and dated 'F. Hammersley 1975' (lower center) oil on canvas in artist's frame 24 x 24 in. (61 x 61 cm.) framed: 25 x 25 x 1 1/2 in. (63.6 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Hammersley, And so onFrederick Hammersley And so on 1984oil on masonite in artist's frame 15 h × 12 w in (38 × 30 cm) Signed to right edge 'Hammersley 84'. Provenance: Miles McESee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hart Daughters Of Odessa Sisters Large Bronze Sculpture Signed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frederick HartTitle: Daughters of Odessa: SistersMedium: Full Round BronzSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 The painter and his wife 》 Oil on canvas (Frederick Lucas Foster,1842-1899, Canada)《 The painter and his wife 》 Oil on canvas(Frederick Lucas Foster,1842-1899, Canada)See Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Remington, Oil/c, African American WorkersFrederick Remington, Oil/c, African American Workers. Oil on canvas painting, Signed, Framed. Size: 13x15 image, 19x21 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick William MacMonnies (1863-1937): TheodoreFrederick William MacMonnies (1863-1937): Theodore Roosevelt Rough Rider Bronze, 1905, signed 'Macmonnies' and dated lower right. 27 x 22 x 7 in. Note: Herb Glass, Bullville, NY recorded this as the oSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 winter 》 Oil on canvas ( Frederick Ernest Swedlun , 1877–1959 , UAS)《 winter 》 Oil on canvas ( Frederick ErnestSwedlun , 1877–1959 , UAS)See Sold Price
Sold2023John Frederick Kensett (1816-1872)John Frederick Kensett (1816-1872) "Bash-Bish-Falls" oil on canvas unsigned 20" x 14" Provenance: Sotheby's New York 23, April 1981 lot 74, Collection of Rodman C. Rockefeller *Please Note* AvailableSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Hart Large Full Round Ex Nihilo Fragment 7 Bronze Sculpture Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frederick HartTitle: Ex Nihilo, Fragment No. 7Medium: BronzeSize: 44"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022《 Autumn 》 Oil on canvas ( Frederick Ernest Swedlun , 1877–1959 , UAS)《 Autumn 》 Oil on canvas ( Frederick ErnestSwedlun , 1877–1959 , UAS)See Sold Price
Sold2015FREDERICK HART BRONZE SCULPTURE 1997FREDERICK HART (1943-1999), BRONZE SCULPTURE, 1997, H 49", W 25", 'DAUGHTER':Signed, dated and numbered 31/60 (see additional photo). Frederick Elliott Hart, American, 1943-1999. Provenance: Galerie ZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Hart RARE Large Bronze Sculpture Ex Nihilo Fragment No 8 Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frederick Hart Title: Ex Nihilo, Fragment No. 8Medium: BronzeSize: 49"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Gore C.B.E., R.A. (British, 1913-2009) Les BauxFrederick Gore C.B.E., R.A. (British, 1913-2009) Les Baux signed 'F. Gore' (lower right); further signed, titled and dated 'FREDERICK GORE LES BAUX 1951' (on stretcher bar) oil on canvas 51.5 x 61.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018FREDERICK ELLIOTT HART (American 1943-1999) A BRONZEFREDERICK ELLIOTT HART (American 1943-1999) A BRONZE SCULPTURE, "Sisters," 1997, signed and dated in bronze, limited edition number 28/60, with foundry mark. Height: 48" Width: 32" Depth: 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Hart Bronzes 'Four Muses' SculpturesFrederick Hart, American (1943-1999). 'Four Muses' brown patina bronze sculptures of 'Dance, Music, Poetry, Theater' mounted on oval black marble bases with beveled edges. Etched LE 23/65. Signed in sSee Sold Price
Sold2018John Frederick Herring Jr. - A Sow With Her PigletsJohn Frederick Herring Jr (British, 1820-1907) A SOW WITH HER PIGLETS $15,000. - 20,000. Oil on panel, 10" x 12" Signed, dated 1853 $15,000. - 20,000.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frederick Hart (1943-1999), "Daughters of Odessa," 1998Frederick Hart(1943-1999)"Daughters of Odessa," 1998Patinated and cold-painted bronze on stone baseSigned, numbered, and dated in the casting: Hart / © F.E. Hart '98 / JM26" H x 18&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Frederick Edward McWilliam, (British, 1909-1992),Frederick Edward McWilliam, (British, 1909-1992), Seated Woman II, 1961, bronze, signed, edition of 5, 9.5"h x 15"w, Provenance: The Warshawsky Collection, Chicago, IL, Literature: Denise Ferran & ValSee Sold Price
Sold2017WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas].WIT, Frederick de (1630-1706). [Composite Atlas]. Amsterdam: F. de Wit, [n.d. ma circa 1680]. Bellissimo atlante composito con oltre 117 mappe di cui la maggior parte a doppia pagina e colorate all'epSee Sold Price
BonhamsFREDERICK WILLIAM MACMONNIES (1863-1937) Nathan Hale 71.8 x 15.0 x 20.0 cm (28 1/4 x 5 3/4 x 7 3...$50,000
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsFrederick DeBourg Richards 1822-1903 Antique American Hudson River School Masterpiece Oil Painting$475(7 bids)
May 19Broward Auction GalleryFrederick Mulhaupt (KS,NY,MA,MO,1871-1938) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
BonhamsCHILDE FREDERICK HASSAM (American, 1859-1935) Calvary Church in Snow, 1915 plate size 17.8 x 12....$1,100(17 bids)
BonhamsCHILDE FREDERICK HASSAM (American, 1859-1935) The Church at Old Lyme plate size 17.8 x 15.2 cm (...$650(24 bids)
7 days LeftBonhamsFrederick Judd Waugh (1861-1940) Surf 43 3/8 x 50 3/8 in. (110.2 x 128 cm.) (Painted in 1929.)$6,500
7 days LeftBonhamsFrederick J. Mulhaupt (1871-1938) The Halibut Fleet 36 1/4 x 36 1/4 in. (92.1 x 92.1 cm.)$16,000
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFrederick (Fred) Pansing "Bergen Square 1825".$400(1 bid)
May 05Curated Gallery AuctionsFrederick Kost 1861-1923 Antique American Impressionist Long Island Grazing Cows Framed Oil Painting$10
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupFrederick (Fred) Pansing Steamship Painting.$1,000
275 Lots AwayEldred'sTHOMAS FREDERICK MCKNIGHT (Connecticut/New York/Kansas, 1941-), Two color screenprints$200(3 bids)
BonhamsFREDERICK WILLIAM BILLING (German/American, 1835-1914), after Julius Friedrich Antonio Schrader ...$380(6 bids)