logo
placeholder

Borckmann, August: Aus dem Ovalen Kabinett im Neuen

Discover Similar Items

placeholder
Est. €600Aug 21
Konvolut 3 Autographen des 19. Jh: Einladungsschreiben mit e U. des preussischen Kronprinzen Friedrich (III) im Auftrag des Kaisers Wilhlem II an die Prinzessin Maria der Niederlande, Fürstin zu
placeholder
Est. €1,600Aug 20
Paar Priesterfiguren, Indonesien, wohl 18. Jh., Holzschnitzerei, polychrom staffiert. Stehende Männer in Tuchkleidern mit geringelten Schnautzbärten, Kopftüchern und Blume im Haar. Die
placeholder
Est. €2,000Aug 21
Miniatur, Mitte 19. Jh., polychrome Ölmalerei auf Beinplatte. Metternich, Castlereagh und Hardenberg (Porträts der Unterhändler Österreichs, Großbritanniens und Preußens
placeholder
Est. €34,000Aug 20
Sehr große und ausgefallene Boulle-Uhr auf Konsole, um 1860, rot/schwarzes Schildpatt mit vergoldeten Messingintarsien, vergoldete Bronze-Applikationen, reich verziert mit Pferdemotiven und bekr&
placeholder
Est. €2,400Aug 20
Taschenuhr im Kugelgehäuse auf Adler mit Postament, Taschenuhrwerk mit Zylinderhemmung läuft, weißes Emaille Zifferblatt mit röm. Ziffern, schwarze Zeiger in Birnenform, auf dem Po
placeholder
Est. €480Aug 21
Laterna Magica, Nürnberg um 1900 (Gebr. Bing). Bildstreifen-Projektor aus dunkelgrün lackiertem Metall mit 12 farblithografierten Bildstreifen aus Glas mit jeweils 4 runden Bildern (Mär
placeholder
Est. $1005 days Left
Signed S Groger pfandlhof im wilden kaiser Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Signed lower left. Titled on reverse.Measurements in inches: 37 x 29 1/2, 31 1/2 x 24Condition:Some light wear on top age an
Lodestar AuctionsGurnee, IL, US
placeholder
Est. $1,200Aug 23
Edward August Bell (American, 1862-1953) oil on canvas depicting portrait of a woman in tulle, bearing faint signature "Bell" lower right, reverse canvas with two catalog clippings. Image: 27.5" H x 2
Auctions at ShowplaceNew York, NY, US
placeholder
Est. $12,0004 hrs Left
Peter Robert Keil was born in August 1942 in Züllichau / Pommern. OIL ON CANVAS. attrib-Certificated of authenticity. Size: 18"H X 36""w come with frame shipping in US $149.00 .
Dynasty Fine ArtsMiami, FL, US
placeholder
Est. $950Oct 11
ARTIST: Thomas Harris Robinson (Rhode Island, Canada, 1834 - 1888) NAME: Landscape with Cows MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. Would benefit from cleaning. No visible inpaint under UV
Broward Auction GalleryDania Beach, FL, US
placeholder
Est. €1,400Aug 22
August Rieper (1865-1940), ''Sunday silence'', lady doing housework in a dark interior, oil on canvas, u. re. signed ''A. Rieper'', on the reverse handwritten label titled, 50 x 40 cm, ger. 73 x 63 cm
placeholder
Est. €1,600Aug 22
August Alexander Wendehals (1934-2003), German landscape and View painter, Berliner View under the linden trees with armory and cathedral as well as rich figures, oil on canvas, u. right, signed, 60 x

Lot 0414 Details

August Borckmann 1827 Berlin - 1890 ebenda From the Oval Cabinet in the New Palais, Potsdam Oil on canvas; H 52.5 cm, W 44.5 cm; inscribed, dated and monogrammed lower left ''Neues Palais 18. Sept. 1856. AB.''
  • 32.37%

Estimate €700 - €900Jul 11, 2020
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromDuesseldorf, Germany
Free Local Pick-UpDuesseldorf, Germany
placeholder

Peter Karbstein Kunst und Auktionshaus

Duesseldorf, DE
429 Followers
placeholderplaceholder
Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.
placeholderplaceholder
As Seen On
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
placeholder
Shop With Confidence
placeholder