Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimally restored. 30.9 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. LaubhSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19thA SMALL ICON SHOWING AN EXTEDED DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. 26.4 x 22.2 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier LaubSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 30.5 x 26.6 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 33 x 27.3 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier BSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The edges are minimally chipped, wearings. 29 x 24.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-TafeSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING FOUR SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING FOUR SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. 30.6 x 25.9 cm. IKONE MIT VIER PATRONATSHEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19thA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE MANDYLION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 22.5 x 17 cm. KLEINFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM MANDYLION Russland, 19. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND THE RESURRECTION WITHIN TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, 19th century Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The backSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
2017Fein gemalte Ikone mit dem Prophen EliasFein gemalte Ikone mit dem Prophen Elias Russland, 19. Jh. Nadelholztafel mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Zentral im Bildfeld sitzt Elias in eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Großformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg derGroßformatige Ikone mit dem Heiligen Georg der Drachentöter Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Holztafeln mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund veSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTIAN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Worm holes. 31.2 x 26.1 cm. IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei StiSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE TOLGSKAJA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TOLGSKAJA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restorations. 31 x 24 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TOLGA (TOLGSKAJA) Russland, 19. Jh. HolztSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TRANSFIGURATION OF CHRIST Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restorations. 30.7 x 26.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER VERKLÄRUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THREE MARYS Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING THREE MARYS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border stripped to gesso. 31 x 26.7 cm. IKONE MIT DEN DREI MARIEN Russland, 19. Jh. VerbundSee Sold Price
2018Heiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit SilberbasmaHeiliger Sergej von Radonesch mit Silberbasma Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. (Ikone), Nowgorod, Iwan Iwanow Udalow, 1891 (Basma) Holztafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Öl auf Holz. Darstellung des HeiligeSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING TEN MARTYR SAINTS Russian, 19th centuryAN ICON SHOWING TEN MARTYR SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Wearings, the edges minimally chipped, restored. 35.3 x 29.7 cm. IKONE MIT ZEHN HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERN Russland, 19. Jh. VerSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Damaged, restorations. 35,5 x 31 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG Russland, 19. Jh. Aus drei Teilen zusammenSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19thAN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Restored. 29.6 x 25.5 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY'AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'UNEXPECTED JOY' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Losses, restored. 31 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'UNERWARTETE FREUDE' Russland, 19. Jh. Aus dSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE BOGOLUBSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE BOGOLUBSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'BOGOLUBSKAJA' Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier BreSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian,AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH RIZA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel, metal riza. Restored. 31 x 25.7 cm. IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT RIZA Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus dreiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON OF THE TRANSFIGURATION Russian, 19thA SMALL ICON OF THE TRANSFIGURATION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed with gold highlights. Restored. 16.2 x 14.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DER VERKLÄRUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19 Jh. HolzSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSFROMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UNDA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANASTASIS, THE PASSION OF CHRIST AND 16 MAIN LITURGICAL FEASTS 16 HOCHFESTEN Russian, late 19th century Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera on wood panel. The background made of siSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKreuzigung Christi. 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Öl auf Leinwand. 57,5 x 45 cm. - Die Leinwand€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH4 Darstellungen verschiedener Vogelarten. 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Mit 3 Aquarellen und 1€300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLisola), (François-Paul de Saulce au Verjus. Mit Holzschnitt-Titelvignette. Straßburg,€400
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBecker, W. G Der Plauische Grund bei Dresden, mit Hinsicht auf Naturgeschichte und schöne€1,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHutter, Leonhart Gründliche und Nothwendige Antwort Auff die ohn langsten ausgesprengte€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBüsching, Anton Friedrich Beschreibung seiner Reise von Berlin über Potsdam nach Rekahn€240
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH12 Graphiken verschiedener Künstler mit überwiegend landschaftlichen Motiven. 19.-20. Jh.€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPesne, Antoine - Kopist nach Friedrich der Große mit Dreispitz. 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Öl€600
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFriedrich II. von Preußen, mit Dreispitz grüßend. 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Öl auf€400
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBIBLIA, Das ist: Die gantze Heilige Schrifft Altes (und Neues) Testaments (vorh. nur AT).€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH2 Blumen-Stillleben der Dänischen Schule. 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Je Gouache auf Velin.€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHeyland, Jean Christophe Sammlung von 4 Blumenaquarellen. 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Je Aquarell auf J.€350
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBlaschek, Franz Studie mit Aram Dracunculus (Gemeinener Drachenwurz). 1. Hälfte 19. Jh.€500
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH16 botanische Blumen- und Pflanzenillustrationen. 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. bis 1. Hälfte 19. Jh.€500
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHDie Ruhe auf der Flucht nach Ägypten. 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. In Sepia lavierte€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHProphet. 19. Jh. Kohlezeichnung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 35 x 25,5 cm. Unleserlich monogrammiert€200
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung deutscher Literatur des 18. und 19. Jh. in 17 Bänden.€300
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 8 Darstellungen von Vogelarten. 1. Hälfte 19. Jh. Je Aquarell und Buntstift auf€600