Sold2020Olivier Strebelle (1927-2017) Femme bouteilleOlivier Strebelle (1927-2017) Femme bouteille agenouillée - Unique piece Ceramic Signed Creation date: 1952 H27×L11 cm Bibliography: Philippe Dasnoy, Pierre Moreau, 'Olivier Strebelle. HistoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Auguste Asselineau, En Attendant le BattleLeon Auguste Asselineau (French, 1808 - 1889) En Attendant le Battle Oil on canvas. Signed lower left Asselineau 13.5" x 21"; framed 24" x 31.5" in gilded period frame. Provenance: SotSee Sold Price
Sold2023Auguste-Louis Lepere Etching, Sur La Tamise, En Attendant le Depart du BateauAuguste-Louis Lepere French 1849-1918) Sur La Tamise, En Attendant le Depart du Bateau, (Departure for Greenwich) 1892, etching and drypoint, signed in the plate lower left, matted and framed in plexiSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAPO, PIERRE (1927-1987)Description française: CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987) Bahut en orme massif modèle R08, ouvre sur deux rangs de tiroirs et par deux vanteaux sur une tablette fixe, fermeture en bois. Autour de 1979. HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claude WEISBUCH (1927-2014) Le Violoniste LithographieClaude WEISBUCH (1927-2014) Le Violoniste Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 69/150 en bas à gauche 72 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017) Vase en porcelaine plancheGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017) Vase en porcelaine planche et laiton Signé sur le côté 53 x 23,5 x 23,5 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après laSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dell Weller (American/New Orleans, 1927-2017)Dell Weller (American/New Orleans, 1927-2017), "Self-Portrait", 1991, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, labels with title and date en verso, 16 in. x 12 in., framed Condition: Overall goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAPO, PIERRE (1927-1987)Description française: CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987) Tabouret tripode, assise ronde sur pieds en faisceau, modèle S31. H: 44cm - 17.25" D: 34cm - 13.5" English Description CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987)See Sold Price
Sold2022François-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008), dans le goût de Paire de fauteuils en ferFrançois-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008), dans le goût dePaire de fauteuils en fer forgé, vers 197045 x 56 x 102 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Toledo (Cuban, B. 1986) Epercicio le Color OcreRoger Toledo (Cuban, B. 1986) Epercicio le Color Ocre II. Oil on canvas, signed en verso, titled, and dated 2017 47" x 47" Frame: 52" x 51.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987), Dans le goût dePierre CHAPO (1927-1987), Dans le goût de Table basse en bois 59 x 117 x 42 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Tabary, (French, 1857-1927), "Dans Le Boudoir",Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), Dans le goût deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), Dans le goût de Suite de quatre paniers décoratifs en rotin, vers 1970 43 x 43 x 40 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAPO, PIERRE (1927-1987)Description française: CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987) Table et 6 chaises. Table rectangulaire en orme massif, deux piliers formant piètement et traverse haute, modèle T14. H: 73,5cm - 29" L/W: 178See Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927)Emile Tabary (French, 1857-1927) "Dans Le Boudoir", 1924 oil on canvas signed lower left, signed, dated and further inscribed "Salon de L'Ecole Francaise" en verso. Presented in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO RODRIGUES (1927-2014) Suite de quatre chaises,SERGIO RODRIGUES (1927-2014) Suite de quatre chaises, "Cuiaba", structure en cerejeira, piétement formant cadre, reliés par deux entretoises soutenant le dossier animé d'une découpSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2019Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969)Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "En Attendant La Pratique", ca. 1920-1930 oil on panel signed lower left. Gold leaf frame. 9-1/4" x 9-1/4", framed 17-1/4" x 17-1/4" Provenance: Private collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) IsisElisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)IsisPair of pedestal tablesWrought iron and patinated metalEdited by 'En Attendant les Barbares'Stamped 'BG' and manufacturer's monogSee Sold Price
Sold2021BG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIABG - ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉ EN 1949) & MATTIA BONETTI (NÉ EN 1951) - EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR) Paire de tabourets "Isis", piétement en X en fer battu façonnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952) LuneElisabeth Garouste (born in 1946) and Mattia Bonetti (born in 1952)LunePair of table lampsPatinated bronze and frosted glassEdited by Galerie En Attendant les BarbaresMonogrammed 'BG' and manufacturerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Klionsky, We Are Not Slaves, 1989.Marc Klionsky (Russian/American 1927-2017). Important Oil And Acrylic On Canvas Painting. This Piece Comes In 3 Panels. Measurements: 61 X 82, 61 X 82, 42 X 87. Overall 85 X 163. Originally purchasedSee Sold Price
May 04OAB AuctionsLinda Le Kinff Original Oil Painting On Board Female Portrait Collage Signed Art$600
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRégnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planches€500
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaubert de Gouvest, Jean Henri L'Esprit de la présente guerre. Discours de M. de G. dans la€350
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, Citizen Kane, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200(1 bid)
May 04Auction WallstreetFerdie Pacheco (1927 - 2017 American) "La Dietrich" Marlene Dietrich Signed 37/500 lithograph$20
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, STRICTLY BALLROOM, 2017 LE, Limited Edition Of 400$200
May 04Auction WallstreetFerdie Pacheco (1927 - 2017, American)"Toast to madness" Signed lithograph 41/100$20
May 04Auction WallstreetFerdie Pacheco (1927 - 2017, American) “THE PHILOSOPHER " Signed A/P lithograph$20
May 04Auction WallstreetFerdie Pacheco (1927 - 2017, American) “ECUMENICAL IMPASSE" JUDAICA ART, Signed lithograph$20
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, The Shining, 2017 Le, Limited Edition Of 400$200(1 bid)