Sold2016DOMENICO CANTATORE Oil on canvasDOMENICO CANTATORERuvo di Puglia 1906 - Paris 1998Untitled 1960 ca.Oil on canvas 40 x 30 cmSignature lower rightSignature and dedication to the backProvenanceCollection Sperti, MilanAuthentic to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO CANTATORE Paesaggio, 1976DOMENICO CANTATORE 1906-1998 Paesaggio, 1976 Olio su faesite cm. 30x40 Firma e anno al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Brerarte, Milano Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2017DOMENICO CANTATORE: "SUNSET"circa 1967 oil on board annotated and dated verso 12 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Cantatore (Ruvo di Puglia , 1906 - Parigi, 1998) - GalloOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10.See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO CANTATORE Untitled.Untitled. Oil on canvas . Cm 25,00 x 35,00. Signature lower left. Dedication at the back. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo with S.Erasmo Club Arte, Milna, stamp. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017DOMENICO CANTATORE Senza titolo.CANTATORE DOMENICO (1906 - 1998) Senza titolo. 1951. Acquarello su cartoncino. Cm 46,00 x 32,00. Firma e anno in basso a sinistra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOMENICO CANTATORE Untitled.Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 56,00 x 40,00. 9/200. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cantatore Domenico (Ruvo di Puglia 1906-Parigi 1998)"Vecchi", litografia a colori, 49x69 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020C.D. Chinaglia Domenico Kristall StandardIn geringer Stückzahl hergestellte Kristall Standard mit lichtstarkem Som Berthiot Flor 1:2/50 mm Nr. 272013. Spätere Version mit zwei Blitzanschlussbuchsen. Mit größerem Verschlusszeitenrad als bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Venice 1727-1804) The Gathering of MannaGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo (Venice 1727-1804) The Gathering of Manna signed 'D** Tiepolo' (lower centre) pencil, brown pen, ink and wash on paper 27.2 x 38.2cm (10 11/16 x 15 1/16in). Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI (ATTR.) HEILIGE FAMILIE MIT DEM JOHANNESKNABENATTRIBUTED TO DOMENICO DI GIACOMO DI PACE BECCAFUMI ('Called: Il Mecherino') C. 1486 Montaperti (Siena) - 18 May 1551 Siena HOLY FAMILY WITH THE JOHN THE BAPTIST Oil on canvas lay down on plate. 77 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di stagnoni di farmacia Savona, Fabbrica di Domenico Lorenzo Levantino, sesto decennio delMaiolica. Marca: globo crocifero e lettere “L.L.”. Altezza con coperchio cm 52 circa. Conservazione: qualche piccola sbeccatura e caduta di smalto anche ai coperchi; un coperchio restauratSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO MONDO (NAPLES, ITALY, 1717/23 - 1806)"St. Pius IV Invoking the Aid of the Virgin during the Battle of Lepanto", oil on canvas, unsigned, in gold and black molded frame, OS: 19 3/4" x 18 1/4", SS: 15 1/2" x 13 1/2". Good condition. The BaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Domenico CampagnolaDomenico Campagnola. Cagnolino. 1510-1515. Penna e inchiostro su carta bianca a vergelle. mm 70x95. Supporto: mm 72x100. L’attribuzione a Domenico Campagnola è stata confermata anche da ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Mimmo Domenico Paladino, Italy (b. 1948), Portrait Head and Images, 1999, watercolor and collage onMimmo Domenico PaladinoItaly, (b. 1948)Portrait Head and Images, 1999watercolor and collage on wove papersigned and dated lower right, with ink inscriptions verso, in a carved gilt wood frame.13 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO ZINDATO (ITALIAN, b. 1966).Mixed media on paper. Abstract Composition. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 47.5" high x 31.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Domenico Maggiotto (Italian, 1713–1794),Attributed to Domenico Maggiotto (Italian, 1713–1794) A Man Restraining a Card Player From Attacking His Opponent Oil on canvas 32 x 43 1/8 in. (81.3 x 109.5cm) PROVENANCE: Private Collection, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2021SCHOOL OF DOMENICO PIOLA (GENOA, ITALY, 1627-1703)"Rest on the Flight to Egypt", oil on linen, unsigned, with the Christ child reaching for his father, a pair of cherubs upper right, armor and sword at the Madonna's feet; in replica water gilt moldedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Caligo, painting, 1866Domenico Caligo, painting, 1866, Domenico Caligo (Italian, active 1862-1880), Gallery Interior, watercolor on paper, signed and dated lower right, gallery label verso, 14.25"h x 20.5"w (sight), 22.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO ZINDATO (ITALIAN, b. 1966).Mixed media on paper. Abstract Composition. From a New York, NY collection. - Dimensions: 47.5" high x 31.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinaglia Domenico Kristall RGehäuse in gutem kosmetischen Zustand mit seltenem Voigtländer Nokton 1:1.5/50 mm Nr. 3275448 mit gekuppeltem M39 Schraubgewindeanschluss. Die Optik mit Staubeinschlüssen, Luftblasen imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Pedrini 1727/1800 olio su telaDomenico Pedrini 1727/1800 olio su tela raff."scena sacra" autentica del Professor Giancarlo Sestieri cm. 28x26See Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryOld Master School, After Domenico Tintoretto (Italy, 1560-1635), "The Penitent Magdalene," 19th c.,$650
7 days LeftLeland LittleOriginal Edition of Domenico Romoli's Famous Treatise on the Culinary Arts$50
May 07Tiberius AuctionsGiovanni Domenico Tiepolo, Venice 1727 - 1804 Venice, attributed, Portrait of a Nobleman€1,400
6 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsSaint Cecilia circle of Domenico Zampieri Il Domenichino 1581 1641 . 17th century Italian€2,500
May 08Tiberius AuctionsCarlo Boecklin, Basel 1870 - 1934 San Domenico di Fiesole, Punch and Judy Show€1,000
6 days LeftChristie'sA GEORGE III GILTWOOD DEMI-LUNE SIDE TABLE WITH A SCAGLIOLA-INLAID MARBLE TOPPreview Only
4 days LeftJasper521569 LIl Sacro Regno del vero reggimento F. Patrizi ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY vellum$440
7 days LeftLeland LittleCarlo Amico's Extremely Rare Discussion of the Spiritual Balance of the Soul$50
Apr 30L'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BERNOULLI Daniel (1700 - 1782) - Autograph letter signed£2,400