This listing has sold.

AYMERIC LEFORT (NÉ EN 1971) Bureau plat

Aymeric Lefort Sale History

View Price Guide for Aymeric Lefort
item-86772698=1

Lot 0233 Details

AYMERIC LEFORT (NÉ EN 1971)Bureau plat rectangulaire "Shanghaï", piétement en acier laqué gris formant arcatures réunies par une entretoise, plateau à profil ovalisé en placage d'olivier et bandeau en sycomore teinté noir côté visiteur, ouvrant en ceinture par deux tiroirs à façades en sycomore teinté noir, sous-main en cuir grené noir inclus dans le plateau, prises en acier à patine canon de fusil.A "Shanghai" desk, grey lacquered steel underframe, olive wood veneer, blacken sycamore elements, black leather blotter.H 73,4 x L 175 x P 75 CM • H 28 7/8 x W 28 7/8 x D 29 1/2 in.
  • 25% up to €60,000.00
  • 20% up to €1,200,000.00
  • 12% above €1,200,000.00

Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Jul 09, 2020
Lot Closed
You can no longer bid on this lot.
Starting Price €2,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships fromParis, France
Tajan

Tajan

Paris, FR
799 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0233: AYMERIC LEFORT (NÉ EN 1971) Bureau plat

Est. €4,000 - €6,000Starting Price €2,000
DECORATIVE ART & DESIGN (2021)
Thu, Jul 09, 2020 11:00 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 25%

Lot 0233 Details

...

Contacts

Tajan
+33 153303068
37, rue des Mathurins
Paris,
France
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone
As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence
BACK TO TOP