Sold2020Cahier de Georges Braque, 1917-1947This lovely book published by Maeght editeur, Paris. A very nice copy of this rare book. The book is number 845/ It measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque. Hand Colored Litho. SignedGeorges Braque. Hand Colored Lithograph. Signed. #4044. Published by Maeght Editeur: Paris. L'Oeuvre Gaphique de Georges Braque 1962. Hand signed by Georges Braque Gallery framed. 25.5" x 19" 70 x 46See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Two Braque Art BooksGroup of Two Braque Art Books including 'Braque, The Modern Museum of Art, New York' 1949, and the other 'Goerges Braque, Notebook 1917-1947, Curt Valentin, New York' pronted in France 1948. Used condSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque - Vase de Fleurs JaunesArtist: Georges Braque Title: Vase de Fleurs Jaunes Year: c. 1955 Dimensions: 19 1/4in. by 13 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris Maeght<See Sold Price
2023GEORGES BRAQUE - "OISEAU DE PASSAGE" - Signed etchingGEORGES BRAQUE (1882 - 1963)"OISEAU DE PASSAGE"Year: 1961Colour etching, aquatinta and carborundum on wove paper by BFK RivesDimensions: 74.7x56.8 cmSigned and numbered in pencil XX/75Published and prSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color,Georges Braque, Bouquet de Fleurs lithograph in color, flowers in vase, 166/300, signed in pencil, 17.5" by 13.5" (sight), original framed condition, good condition, no tears, stains, water damage.See Sold Price
Sold2022Braque, Georges Bord de mer. Pochoir auf Papier. 25,2 x 63,5 cm (25,2 x 63,5 cm). In der FormBraque, GeorgesBord de mer. Pochoir auf Papier. 25,2 x 63,5 cm (25,2 x 63,5 cm). In der Form signiert. Punktuell auf Unterlage montiert. - Blatt an den Kanten etwas unregelmäßig beschnitten.See Sold Price
Sold2016Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograpSee Sold Price
2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prevert: Le Coeur et l'ouvrage. Artist: Georges Braque Dimensions: 12.75 x 10 Medium: Original lithograph onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque - "Profil De Femme (M.25)" fromTitle: "Profil De Femme (M.25)" from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes. Jacques Prévert: Le Coeur àl'ouvrage. Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de PortraiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque - Profil de Femme (M.25)Artist: Georges Braque Title: Profil de Femme (M.25) Year: 1973 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Souvenirs de Portraits D'artisteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Posters, Georges Braque(lot of 3) "Georges Braque, Cinqieme Biennale de Peinture Menton," 1964, "Georges Braque, Derniers Messages," and "Galerie Maeght, Georges Braques," lithographic exhibition posters in colors, each pubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (1882-1963) Color LithographOffset color lithograph, "Galerie Maeght: Oeuvre Graphique de G. Braque," by Georges Braque (1882-1963). Pencil signed, lower right. 12 x 9 1/2 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed.Lot Note: This priSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque SET #1 with 14 LITHOs on 20 PAGES#33Georges BraqueLe Paquet de Tabac - Lithograph by George Braque - 1963.Original mixed lithograph realized by George Braque in 1963 for the Art Magazine "Derrière Le Miroir" no. 138. Printed bySee Sold Price
2020George De Groat (1917-1995) Chromatic ExpressionismGeorge De Groat (1917-1995) Chromatic Expressionism Painting Titled "Two Figures With Mandolin." 50.5 x 38.5in, sight 48 x 36in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque - Les oiseaux de nuitArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les oiseaux de nuit Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and Jean AdhemarSee Sold Price
Sold2019Georges Braque - Les oiseaux de nuitArtist: Georges Braque Title: Les oiseaux de nuit Year: 1964 Dimensions: 7.5in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Fernand Mourlot and JSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque lithograph "Bord de mer"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 by L'Imprimerie Arte and published by the atelier Maeght for the Varengeville portfolio. Size: 5 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches (148 x 350 mm). This workSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque - Carnets intimes de BraqueGeorge Braque - "Carnets intimes de Braque" Original Lithograph published in 1955 by Tériade. Printed by F. Mourlot Dimensions: Sheet size: 35.5 x 26 cm Condition: Perfect.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque - Carnets intimes de BraqueGeorge Braque - "Carnets intimes de Braque" Original Lithograph published in 1955 by Tériade. Printed by F. Mourlot Dimensions: Sheet size: 35.5 x 26 cm Condition: Perfect.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Braque - Carnets intimes de BraqueGeorge Braque - "Carnets intimes de Braque" Original Lithograph published in 1955 by Tériade. Printed by F. Mourlot Dimensions: Sheet size: 35.5 x 26 cm Condition: Perfect.See Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBraque, Georges Cahier 1917-1947 (und) 1947-1955. Mit zahlreichen lithographierten Tafeln. Paris,€200
1 day LeftRoGalleryGeorges Braque, Profil de Femme from Souvenirs de Portraits d'Artistes, Lithograph$350
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChar, René Char, Rene. Le Monde de l'art n'est pas le Monde du Pardon. Mit 72 teils€400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJouhandeau, Marcel Descente aux enfers. Mit 4 ganzseitigen Original-Farblithographien von Georges€1,100