Sold2022Chagall, Marc Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Lithographie auf Arches. 25 x 18 cm (35,5 x 26,5Chagall, MarcHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Lithographie auf Arches. 25 x 18 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand.Originallithographie für das Mappenwerk "San LazSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernst, Max Hommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5Ernst, MaxHommage à San Lazzaro. 1975. Farblithographie auf Arches. 31 x 24 cm (35,5 x 26,5 cm). Auf der rechten Seite mit dem Schöpfrand.Originallithographie für das Mappenwerk "San LaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paar Platzteller, KPM Berlin,Rocaille. Aufwendige Bemalung nach dem Service für das "Breslauer Stadtschloss" (Dekor 64), Goldränder und -staffage. Rückseitig je geklebter Aufhänger. Szeptermarke mit rotem ReicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Speiseteller, KPM Berlin,Rocaille. Aufwendige Bemalung nach dem Service für das "Breslauer Stadtschloss" (Dekor 64), Goldränder und -staffage. Szeptermarke mit rotem Reichsapfel über KPM, Berlin, 1962-1992. 1.See Sold Price
Sold2021Leica II (Model D) chrome "Fritz Wilms"Sehr saubere Leica II mit Sterngravur hinter der Seriennummer. Es handelt sich nicht um eine doppelt vergebene Seriennummer, sondern in diesem Fall um ein Geschenkexemplar, das mit dem Stern gekennzeiSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE German Bismarck Denkmal Fur Das Deutsche Volk 1895 Hardcover Cover BookAntique RARE German Bismarck Denkmal Fur Das Deutsche Volk 1895 Hardcover Cover Book in VG Condition as Pictured. Many Nice Plates. $10 Domestic Shipping. No International Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hasselblad X-Pan IIGesuchte Panoramakamera für das Kleinbildformat, mit Hasselblad Xpan 1:4/90 mm Nr. 8ZSV16998. In praktisch neuwertigem Zustand Dabei: Trageriemen, Gegenlichtblende, B&W UV Filter. Sought-after paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two luxury booksTwo luxury books"Hindenburg Denkmal für das deutsche Volk". Prachtband zum 75. Geburtstag des Generalfeldmarschalls, herausgegeben von Paul Lindenberg, Jubiläumsausgabe 75 bis 100.000, VaterländiscSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM KRIEGERAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE WARRIOR Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Applied metal halo. Restorations. 29 x 24 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM KRIEGER Russland, 17. Jh. EinzeltafeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumentale Ikone mit Johannes dem TäuferA large icon showing St. John the Baptist. Modern. Tempera on gold ground on cavas on wood panel. Damaged, 20 cm high hole. 89 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel. The background and border stripped to gesso, areas of restoration. 34.8 x 28.8 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Hinterglasikone mit Johannes dem TäuferSeltene Hinterglasikone mit Johannes dem Täufer Rumänien, Scheii Brasovului oder Alttal, 2. H. 19. Jh. In bunten, leuchtenden Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte Darstellung des Täufers als HSee Sold Price
Sold2022MalayerZ-Persien, um 1910. Feine Knüpfung. Im leeren weissen Feld ruht ein prächtiges, sog. "Samowar"-Medaillon, das in Zentrum mit dem persischen Wappen (Löwe und Sonne) und 2 langgezogenen Ausl�See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, Vetka, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded. Minimally restored. 35.6 x 29 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFERSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 35.7 x 31 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Paint blisterings, restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS RusslanSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background. Restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM TÄUFER AUS EINER DEESISSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salome mit dem Haupt Johannes des Taeufers,Salome with the Head of John the Baptist. : Italian school of the 17th century. Half figure in interior with drapery, in front of her the head of the saint in a bowl, marked by his attributes lamb andSee Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES UND DER HEILIGENA STAUROTHEK ICON WITH STS. JOHN AND ANISIA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. A brass and enamel crucifix and a triptych inset into a panel. 35.6 x 30.8 cm. STAURSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWEI IKONEN: IKONE MIT DEM HAUPT JOHANNES DES TÄUFERSTWO ICONS: AN ICON SHOWING THE HEAD OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER AND A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. The background and bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Heartfield (b. 1891, Berlin, Germany)Das Spiel Der Nazis Mit Dem Feur, 1935 Offset lithograph in browns on paper under Plexiglas Appears unsigned; title and date acquired from the printed headings Sight: 14.5" H x 10" W Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017A SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN CHRYSOSTOM Greek, 18thA SMALL ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN CHRYSOSTOM Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo gilded. Losses to the borders. 26.5 x 20.5 cm. KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES CHRYSOSTOMUS GriechenSee Sold Price
Sold2021S.T. Dupont Feuerzeug ''Nuevo Mundo'' 1258/2000S.T. Dupont Feuerzeug ''Nuevo Mundo'' 1258/2000 Limitierte Auflage, 1998 Die 1998 geschaffene, limitierte Serie ''Nuevo Mundo'' kombiniert das üppige Gold des Inkas mit dem eleganten Nachtblau desSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. JOHN SOCHAVSKY Balkan,AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. JOHN SOCHAVSKY Balkan, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal losses and restorations. 31.6 x 21.8 cm. IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN MÄRTYRER JOHANNES SOTSCHAWSKI BalSee Sold Price
4 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSeltene monumentale Figur "Buddhistischer Löwe"€9,000
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 13 illustr. Plakaten (Offsetdrucke, Lithographien u.a.) der KPD/ML u. Roten Garde.€200
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHAusstellungskatalog Andy Wahrhol 1983/1984. Mit einem Original-Siebdruck von Andy Warhol. Tokyo,€1,000
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMühlpforth, Heinrich Teutsche Gedichte. 2 Tle. in 1 Bd. Mit gest. Frontispiz-Porträt und€400
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA porcelain figure showing "Europe on the Bull", Adolph Amberg, 1909 (design), KPM, 20th century€480
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHCaptain Günther Sempert - a congratulatory telegram on being awarded the Knight's Cross€320
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMuthesius, Hermann 2 eigenhändige Schreiben mit Unterschrift des deuztschen Architekten€240
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Egon Adler), E. A. Die Entdeckung Karlsbads. Eine Satire von E. A. Mit 40 tls. lithographierten€350
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA naval cap for non-commissioned officers of the k.u.k. Navy on the S.M.S. Bellona€480
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA ceremonial staff of a dignitary under Pope John XXIII, 1958 - 1963€1,800
4 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMunnicks, Johannes Praxis Cheirurgica, Oder Wund-Artzney : In sich haltend die Lehr/ von denen€240