Sold2023Mark Levinson, ML-2 monoblock amplifiers, pairMark Levinson ML-2 monoblock amplifiers, pair USA, c. 1982enameled aluminum 8.5 h x 19 w x 21.5 d in (22 x 48 x 55 cm) Metal manufacturer's label to reverse of each example 'Mark Levinson AudiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY RARE GERMAN BISQUE ART CHARACTER, 700, BY MARSEILLE. 11”. Marks: 700, 2. BisqueVERY RARE GERMAN BISQUE ART CHARACTER, 700, BY MARSEILLE. 11”. Marks: 700, 2. Bisque socket head, blue glass sleep eyes, deeply-defined sockets, painted lashes, short tapered brows, closed mouthSee Sold Price
Sold2017[CONCILIO DI TRENTO] -- Manoscritto. Acta Concilii[CONCILIO DI TRENTO] -- Manoscritto. Acta Concilii Tridentini. Secoli XVII (stima desunta su base paleografica). Esemplare manoscritto contenente gli Atti del Concilio di Trento (1545-1563), nato dallSee Sold Price
Sold2021PINa ghirlanda d’alloro in oro bianco, diamanti navettes, baguettes e taglio princess del peso complessivo di 2,40 ct ca. Al centro un brillante del peso di 1,04 ct., gr. 8,7 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Macallan Edition No. 1The Macallan Edition No. 1 C8.V130.T19. 2015-001. Distilled and bottled by The Macallan Distillers Ltd. In original carton. Good labelling. Level: into neck. 700 ml. Single malt, 48% volume 1 bottleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Diamante rotondo taglio a brillante vecchio europeo diDiamante rotondo taglio a brillante vecchio europeo di ct 2,94, g. 14,90 misura 12/52 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica CISGEM n. 2593IAAB Milano del 08/02/2016 Old Europe cut diamond Appended CISGESee Sold Price
Sold2016CREPERIO Anello in oro giallo intrecciato con al centroCREPERIO Anello in oro giallo intrecciato con al centro un diamante solitario rotondo taglio a brillante moderno europeo di ct 2,00, g. 10,50, misura 11/51 Accompagnato da analisi gemmologica IGI MilaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello in oro giallo con diamanti taglio taperAnello in oro giallo con diamanti taglio taper per carati stimati 2,00, a contorno di uno zaffiro taglio ovale di carati 2,57. Misura 14. Peso 9,50 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2016Agnesi, Instituzioni analiticheAgnesi Maria Gaetana, Instituzioni analitiche ad uso della gioventù italiana [...]. Tomo I (-II). In Milano: nella Regia-ducal Corte, 1748. 2 volumi in-4° (mm 260x186). Pagine [20], 428, [2] di eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mikhail LARIONOV (1881-1964)Composition rayonniste Aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite M.L 28,2 x 20,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi, prod. Figli di Amedeo Cassina (2)Italy, circa 1957, 72x69x75 cm., pair of 856 mod. armchairs, structure in steel, wood and upholstered skai.Literature: Ico Parisi Design, Catalogo Ragionato, Silvana Editoriale a cura di Roberta LiettSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO BACCIARELLI (attr. a)(Roma, 1731 - Varsavia, 1818) Ritratto del re di Polonia Stanislao Augusto Poniatowski Ritratto di Elisabeth of Württemberg Olio su tela, cm 119X80,5 (2) Pittore di Sua Maestà Stanislao Augusto, ReSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Green Damascene Glass Lamp ShadeTiffany Studios Green Damascene Glass Lamp ShadeCirca 1910. Engraved L.C.T. FAVRILESee Sold Price
Sold2022Anello solitario in oro bianco, con diamanteAnello solitario in oro bianco, con diamante taglio brillante di stimati carati 2,10 ca. Misura 16. Peso 4,94 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2017Clos de la Roche - Vintage 1985Vintage 1985, Clos de la Roche, Dujac, 2-3cm, good color, 2lwasl, 1scl (2 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto il MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) La Vergine con il Bambino e angeli musicanti che appaiono a un santo Penna, gessetto nero e bistro su carta, cm 20,8X13,2 Allievo di Giovanni Francesco Biancaro, GugSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCO ALBINI, POGGI, 1950. Un tavolo aFRANCO ALBINI, POGGI, 1950. Un tavolo a cavalletto 'T 2'. Legno di mogano, legno impiallacciato in mogano, tiranti di acciaio. Cm 72 x 180 x 70. A 'T2' treste table, 1950. Mahogany wood, mahogany veneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Daum Partial Gilt Acid-Etched Opalescent GLarge Daum Partial Gilt Acid-Etched Opalescent Glass Autumn See Sold Price
Sold201914 K Rose Gold Diamond & Mother of Pearl Pendant Set14 K / 585 Rose Gold Designer Diamond & Mother of Pearl Pendant Necklace Set Gross metal weight - 8.900 g Chain Weight - 1.700 g Pendant Weight - 2.730 g Earrings Weight - 4.470 g &nbSee Sold Price
Sold2021Science. LANA TERZI. Magisterium naturae, et artis.LANA TERZI, Francesco. Magisterium naturae, et artis. Opus physico-mathematicum.Brescia, Rizzardi, 1684-1686 2 Vol. di 3) in-folio; Leg. coeva in p. pergamena, tass. con tit. in oro sui dorsi; Ex librSee Sold Price
2020Carlo di Carli Side Chairs (2)Pair of walnut side chairs by Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018TAKAHAMA KAZUIDE_x000D_ Coppia di lampade mod. Nefer 2Ottone con base in marmo, paralume in tessuto.Prod. Shirrah 1986h cm 180See Sold Price
Sold2022Società Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino, 2 vases, c. 1900Società Ceramica di Colonnata, Sesto Fiorentino, 2 vases, c. 1900, H. 34.6 cm. Earthenware, polychrome glaze, front with female three-quarter figures with Art Nouveau-typical long, flowing hairSee Sold Price
Sold20211940 Playball Card Lot, 45 Cards(45) Cards From an Old Time Collection includes (2) Greenberg, Joe Di Maggio, Ted Williams, Gomez, Dickey, Ruffing, Foxx, Hubbell Mathewson, Mack, Johnson, Wagner, Speaker, Lajoie, Alexander and otherSee Sold Price
BonhamsAfter Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), 1758 Colonna Trajana from Vedute di Roma ...$260
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRussolo, Luigi L'Arte dei rumori. Mit Portrait-Frontispiz, 1 Tafel u. Notenbeispielen. Mailand,€300