Sold2016LARGE INDIAN OLD PAINTINGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. LARGE INDIAN OLD PAINTING PROVENANCE - MARYLAND ESTATE H: 73cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibetan Thangka, BhutanAntique Tibetan Thangka, Bhutan. Hand painted on silk. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 13.75 x 10 in. Overall Hanging Size: 29 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 18th C Tibetan ThangkaAntique 18th C Tibetan Thangka. Length: 26.5" Height: 47"Provenance: An Estate Sale in Camarillo, CA 93010See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique Tibetan Thangka, 3rd PanchaEarly Antique Tibetan Thangka, 3rd Pancha. Hand painted on silk with gold highlights. Faint inscriptions verso. Old label on backside of fabric. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, Gampopa. Signed.Antiuqe Tibetan Thangka depicting Gampopa. Signed and inscribed verso. With artist's thumbprint verso. Hand painted on silk. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 13 x 7 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique TIbetan Thangka, Nyima Ozer. SignedAntique Tibetan Thangka depicting Nyima Ozer. Signed verso. Old wax seal verso. Hand painted on silk. Old label on backside. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 24 x 15.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE CENSER, 18TH OR 19TH CTA LARGE CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE CENSER, 18TH OR 19TH CT PROVENANCE - MARYLAND ESTATE H:29cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Hand-Painted ThangkaTibetan hand-painted thangka, 30" x 21". Good condition. Provenance: Estate of Robert Eigelberger, Palm Beach, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Thangka depicting White Tara 19th century or earlierOpaque watercolors on fabric with gold; brocade and needlework mounts; framed, matted and glazed. (H: 21 in.; W: 15 in. (image; H: 46 3/4 in.; W: 27 5/8 in. (frame)) PROVENANCE: The estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sino Tibetan Thangka of Deity AvalokiteshvaraSino Tibetan Thangka of the Deity Avalokiteshvara, c.early 20th century, gouache on cotton, 34 x 24 inches, matted and framed 48 x 35 inches. Provenance: The Estate of Charles H. Booth Jr., New KensinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan ThangkaAntique Tibetan Thangka. Hand painted on silk. Inscribed verso. Provenance: From the estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 21.25 x 14.25 in. Overall Hanging Size: 38 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka - DakanisEarly antique Tibetan Thangka depicting Dakanis. Hand painted with gold highlights. With embroidered exterior. Provenance: From the estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 15 6/8 x 11 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, BardoAntique TIbetan Thangka, Bardo. Hand painted on silk. Floral embroiderery surrounding exterior of image. Provenance: From the estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 26.25 x 20.25 in. OSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Antique Painted ThangkaLarge antique painted thangka; centering a large deity, seated before an offering table; framed by smaller seated deities; Provenance: Estate of Frederick L. Simmons; 26" x 17 1/2" (sight,See Sold Price
Apr 27Nadeau's Auction GalleryLarge Mahogany Pier Table having Marble Top Set on Squared Legs$700(1 bid)
Apr 30Dallas Auction GalleryLarge wool handwoven traditional carpet with medallion and botanical patterns. Measuring L 77 W$200