Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES FRUEHEN 18. JH. SUSANNA UND DIE ALTENDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE EARLY 18TH CENTURY SUSANNA AND THE OLD Oil on oak panel, cradled. 42 x 32 cm (F. 59 x 47 cm). Part. min. old rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Old private collection CologneSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. BEWEINUNG CHRISTIFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY LAMENTATION OF CHRIST Oil on canvas (old relined). 81 x 65 cm (F. 96 x 80 cm). Part. slightly old restored, old retouching, dirty surface. Frame. Provenance: South GSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES SPAETEN 15. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND EINEN SCHWARZEN VOGELFLEMISH SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD FEEDING A BLACK BIRD AND SAINT ANNA Oil on oak panel. 29,5 x 22,5 cm. Part. slightly old restored, minor scratches on theSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: (4) Vols Die Niederlandischen Maler 1960BOOKS: (4) Vols Die Niederlandischen Maler 1960, Walther Bernt. Die Niederlandischen Maler des 17. Jahrhunderts. [The Dutch Painters of the 17th Century] F. Bruckmann, Munich. 1960, 1962. Complete inSee Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPANISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 17. JH. DER HABSBURGISCHE KAISER KARL V IN RUESTUNG UND MIT TUCH UND AXTSPANISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY THE HABSBURG EMPEROR KARL V IN ARMOUR AND WITH CLOTH AND AXE Oil on canvas (relined). 80 x 60 cm (F. 97 x 77 cm). Verso: Inscribed on the canvas: 'Spanish Young empeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE 1. HAELFTE 17. JH. PORTRAIT DES HEILIGEN PETRUSFLEMISH SCHOOL 1ST HALF 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF SAINT PETRUS Oil on oak panel. 36 x 25,5 cm (F. 45 x 35 cm). Inscribed above: 'SC PETRUS'. Part. min. old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: SouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sefer Atzat Shalom - Leipzig, 1867 - Reform publicationAtzat Shalom, Der Rath des Heils:‎ eine Mitgabe fur das ganze Leben an den israelitischen Confirmanden (Bar Mizwah) und die israelitische oder beim Anstritt and ser Schule, Dr. Ludwig PhilippsonSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reichenbach, Anton C1850 Lot of 17 HC Insect PrintsHand Colored Lithographs Published C1850, Leipzig for "Neueste Volks-Naturgeschichte des Thierreichs für Schule und Haus" by Anton Reichenbach. Paper Size: 9 x 6 inch (23 x 15cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIE WANDGEMAECDE BALL-UND CONCERT - SAAL DES KOENIDIE WANDGEMAECDE BALL-UND CONCERT - SAAL DES KOENIGLICHEN SCHLOSSES. Portfolio of old master prints. (7) plates. 14.5''H x 17''L each.See Sold Price
Sold2022WAHRSCHEINLICH VENETO-KRETISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ODER SPAETER JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UMGEBEN VONPROBABLY VENETO-CRETAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY OR LATER VIRGIN WITH CHILD SURROUNDED BY ANGELS AND INTERCESSORS Tempera on gold and chalk ground, nimbs partially punched, gold heightened vestments,See Sold Price
Sold2022NIEDERLAENDISCH-FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. MYTHOLOGISCHE SZENEDUTCH-FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE Oil on oak panel. 50 x 62 cm (F. 66 x 77 cm). Verso: Old paper label (unidentified). Partly dam., plate horizontally cracked, old rest., oldSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE DES 17. JH. ANBETUNG DER HIRTENITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH CENTURY ADORATION OF THE SHEPHERDS Oil on wood panel (cradled). 41 x 36 cm, (F. 56 x 50 cm). Part. old rest., old retouching, dam. Frame. Provenance: Hessian private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 16. JH. HEILIGER HIERONYMUS IN DER WILDNISFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY SAINT HIERONYMUS IN THE WILDERNESS Oil on oak wood panel. 42 x 32 cm (F. 56 x 46 cm). Slightly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: RheniSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADRIAEN VAN DER WERFF 1659 Karlinger-Ambacht - 1722ADRIAEN VAN DER WERFF 1659 Karlinger-Ambacht - 1722 Rotterdam (Umkreis) SUSANNA UND DIE BEIDEN ALTEN Öl auf Leinwand. 51 cm x 44,5 cm. Part. retusch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Österreich.See Sold Price
2023Portrait der Madame Aïsse, Franzoesische Schule des 18. Jahrhunderts aus dem Kreis des GaubertPortrait of Madame Aïsse : French school of the 18th century, circle of Gaubert Oil on canvas, relined. 82 x 65 cm. - Charlotte Aïsse (Circassia 1694-1733 Paris) was the daughter of a CircassianSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden.Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden. Vorhanden: Hoffmann, C.G.F., Leben, Meinungen, Wanderungen und Schicksale eines Flohes. Mit einem Kupfer. Mannheim, LofSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL SCHWAEBISCHE SCHULE DES 17./18. JH. DIE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEPROBABLY SWABIAN SCHOOL OF THE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THE VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD Oil on canvas. 83,5 x 69,5 cm (F. 97 x 83 cm). Part. slightly old rest., old retouching. Frame. Provenance: South German privSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maske56 Maske Pende, DR Kongo H 28 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Rene David, Zuerich. Urspruenglich hatten solche Masken rituelle Funktionen und waren Mittler zwischen den Kraeften des Dies- und des Jenseits, zSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gutsmuths, Johann Christoph Friedrich Spiele zur UebungSportGutsmuths, Johann Christoph FriedrichSpiele zur Uebung und Erholung des Koerpers und Geistes fuer die Jugend. Mit einem Frontispiz und 4 gestochenen Tafeln.....Schnepfenthal, Erziehungsanstalt, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Fris(1627/28 Amsterdam - 1672 ebenda) Umkreis oder Nachfolger des 17. Jhs.; Raucherstillleben mit Spielkarten und Würfel Kunstvoll auf einem Tisch arrangiertes Raucherstillleben mit Pfeife, KohSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boniforti & Ballerio Perseo 5cm f/3.5Äußerst seltenes, versenkbares Standardobjektiv für die italienische Leica Kopie Perseo. Auf der Rückseite des Objektivtubus und auf dem Objektivflansch die Nummer "24" eingeschlagSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDITALIENISCH-VENEZIANISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. FLUSSLANDSCHAFT MIT BURGANLAGE, GONDELN UNDNORTHERN ITALIAN-VENETIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY RIVER LANDSCAPE WITH CASTLE, GONDOLAS AND FIGURAL STAFFAGE Oil on canvas (old relined). 49 x 92 cm (F. 68 x 110 cm). Partly damaged, paint cracks aSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh.FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Christus und Johannes der Tufer mit Schaf, Papageien vor hgeliger Landschaft mit Architekturkulisse l auf Eichenholztafel. 54,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Verso: ASee Sold Price
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von neun Trompe-l'Oeil-Zeichnungen. Frühes 19. Jahrhundert. Gouache auf Vergé.€700
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 15(3 bids)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5
1 hr LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic, Asian, Ancient ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 15(3 bids)
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHVerboom, G. Psaume XCVI. Prachtvoll illuminiertes Manuskript mit reichem, goldgehöhten€1,000
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHOriginal-Zeichnung mit Darstellung einer Pekinger Opernmaske für die Figur Zhang Fei. Spä€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von acht Original-Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen von Bremer Trachten des 15.-17.€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMerian, Matthäus 2 Faksimileausgaben. Je mit Kommentarbd. Berlin, Coron, 2010/11. Fol. Je OLdr.€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 39 Original-Zeichnungen mit Darstellungen von Vögeln. Vermutlich England, Mitte€900
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbH(Das Buch Esther, Megilla) Codex Kaufmann A14. Mit 8 großformatigen allegorischen Figuren u. 16€240
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGrosz, George Hintergrund. 17 Zeichnungen zur Uraufführung des "Schweijk" in der€200
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNouveau Plan illustré de la Ville de Paris avec le système complet de ses fortifications€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHRice Pereira, I. The Lapis. Illustriert mit zwei Serien von Tafeln, jeweils nummeriert von eins bis€300
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPallas, Peter Simon Reise durch die verschiedenen Provinzen des Russischen Reichs in einem ausfü€1,400