Sold2022Painting, Robert Jay WolffRobert Jay Wolff (American, 1905-1977), Untitled (Geometric Forms), oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 42"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 49.5"h x 43.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Thelma Winter Copper Charger MiceThelma Frazior Winter (American 1905-1977)- Untitled- copper enamel plate in Mice and Butterfly motif, ca. 1970, 15 1/4", some minor paint edge chipsSee Sold Price
Sold2023λ EMILE GILIOLI (FRENCH 1911-1977), UNTITLED (PETITE SPHERE)λ EMILE GILIOLI (FRENCH 1911-1977)UNTITLED (PETITE SPHERE)Polished marbleHeight including small base: 41cm (16 in.)Executed circa late 1960s.Provenance:A gift from the artist to Giuseppe Formai,See Sold Price
Sold2023VICTOR VASARELY (FRENCH-HUNGARIAN, 1908-1977)Victor VasarelyHungarian-French, 1908-1977UntitledLithograph, signed in graphite lower right, edition 71/250Op art in tiles of goldenrod to black, behind glass and framed.Plate: 26 x 26 in. (66 x 66 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Dalat - Untitled (Street Scenes), Group of 2Lot 5 Louis Dalat French (1905-2001) Untitled (Street Scenes), Group of 2 oil on canvas signed lower right each: 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 14 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 2 inches, wooden frame ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Couturier 1905-2008 Lithograph Litho SIGNEDRobert Couturier (French, 1905-2008). Untitled limited edition color lithograph. An abstract figural scene, with feet and a female figure in fetal position, on what appears to be a beach. Artist signeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jared French (1905-1987 New York) Untitled Leaf withJared French (1905-1987 New York) Untitled Leaf with Breast Graphite and Tempera on Paper 7.25''x9.75'' Sight. Intricate tromp l'oeil drawing. Signed l.r. with a total framed size 18''x20''.See Sold Price
Sold2017Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921)Francoise Gilot (French, b. 1921) "Untitled", 1977 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right, Paris canvas stamp en verso. Framed. 36-1/4" x 23-3/4" Provenance: Hooks-Epstein Galleries, Inc., HoustonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Beach Scene)Lot 31 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Beach Scene) (1977) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower right 29 x 24 inches unframed Provenance: Property from a Fourth-Generation NSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD GANTNER (French, b. 1928)Watercolor and gouache on paper Untitled (farmhouse), 1977 (framed) Signed and dated 17 1/2" x 25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2016Eugene Gauss "Untitled (Three in Motion)" MarbleEugene Gauss (American, 1905-1988), "Untitled (Three in Motion)"-1977, marble, signed and dated to side "GAUSS 1977". Primitivist-style sculpture depicting a figural group composed of a bearded man anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lalande - Untitled (Figures with Goats)Lot 276 Jacques Lalande French (1921-2003) Untitled (Figures with Goats) (1977) oil on canvas (unstretched) signed and dated lower left 24 x 29 inches unframed Provenance: Purchased from Arnot GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE "IDYLLE" SIGNED J. ANGLES (JOAQUIN-ACTIVEFRENCH BRONZE "IDYLLE" SIGNED J. ANGLES (JOAQUIN-ACTIVE 1885-1905 FRANCE), H. 24" C.1880, EX COLLECTION HAROLD CARD, DEACCESSIONED FROM PARAMOUNT THEATRE, MIDDLETOWN, NY IN 1977See Sold Price
Sold2017Indistinctly Signed French Portrait PaintingIndistinctly artist signed and dated (Paris 1905) 22 3/4" (h) x 18 1/2" (l) oil on canvas, untitled, depicts a portrait of a young female dressed in white, 28 3/4" x (h) x 24" (l) original gilded gessSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on fikseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa.Armastades Eestimaad” (Tln. 2008, lk. 310, nr. 126). See on maalitud kargetes sinkjasrohelistes toonides. 1940. aastatel ilmnes Uutmaal sagSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAXIMILIEN LUCE (1858 - 1941, FRENCH) Untitled.MAXIMILIEN LUCE (1858 - 1941, FRENCH) Untitled. Oil on board. Signed, Luce, lower right. 524x650 mm; 20x25 inches. Provenance: [Quinn's Auction Galleries, Falls Church, VA, September 15, 2012, lot 231See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on reprodutseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa. Armastades Eestimaad” (Tln. 2008,lk. 263, kataloogis A 56,lk.323). Umbes samamoodi oli kunstnik oma noorusaegset kodu Altjal kujutanuSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977)ALBINI FRANCO (1905 - 1977) Libreria in noce con piani regolabili e montanti fissati al pavimento e al soffitto, mod. LB7, per Poggi Pavia, anni 50.Pubblicazioni; I. de Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on fikseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa. Armastades Eestimaad” (Tln. 2008, lk. 319, A 10). See üldistavas käsitluses maastik oli augustikuisele Eestile tollal iseloomuliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Üks kunstniku hilisloomingu suurejoonelisemaid natüürmorte, harmooniline oma värvirikkuses, maalitud hea hooga, vahel pintslivarrega kergelt vorme markeerides. Omamoodi hommage Eisma suvekodu aialSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on fikseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa.Armastades Eestimaad” (Tkn. 2008, lk. 323, A 112). Viru värav (õieti eelvärav) on kunstis üks populaarsemaid vana TalliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on fikseeritud monograafia “Richard Uutmaa. Armastades Eestimaad” kataloogiosas (Tln. 2008, A 133). Richard Uutmaa viimaste eluaastate värvisäravad akvarellid on maalitud kvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hilary Heron (1923 - 1977) Untitled Copper and wood, 49cm high (19¼)Hilary Heron (1923 - 1977) Untitled Copper and wood, 49cm high (19¼)See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Uutmaa (Estonian 1905 - 1977)Teos on reprodutseeritud monograafias “Richard Uutmaa.Armastades Eestimaad” (Tln.2008, lk.268; monograafias kataloogiosas A 107,lk.323). Oli eksponeeritud R.Uutmaa isikunäitusel eestiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftClars Auction GalleryLazzaro Donati (Italian, 1926-1977), Modernist Oil Painting, 20th Century, Signed$400
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseExtra Large Sculpture by Pierre MATTER untiled signed by the Artist$4,000
May 18RbfineartsLimited Ed 56/120 Pencil Signed Georges Schreiber (Belgian/American 1905-1977) Lithograph$30
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryClement Pujol Guastavino (Spain,France,1850-1905) oil painting antique$10
May 05Coral Gables AuctionDaum Nancy Art Nouveau Vase with Flowers Decor, France, 1900-1905$150(2 bids)