Sold2020Mid-Century Modern Upholstered Slipper Chair. Velvet UMid-Century Modern Upholstered Slipper Chair. Velvet Upholstery. -- Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 25 inches: D: 28 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Parlor Slipper Chair Mustard Velvet UpholsterVictorian parlor or slipper chair upholstered in a mustard velvet. This very old chair looks great in a Victorian design and a mid century modern design. Dimensions are 33 in h x 21 in w x 30 in d. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Modern Upholstered Slipper Chairs, PrPair of Mid Century Modern Upholstered Slipper Chairs, circa 1950s. 32" H x 23" W x 23" D; seat: 17" H. Provenance: From an East 66th Street collection. Keywords: Dorothy Draper style, Seating, FurnitSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR MID CENTURY MODERN SLIPPER CHAIRS C.1960A pair of mid century modern upholstered slipper chairs having loose cushion seats and raised on bronze legs circa 1960. Ht: 31" Width: 27" Depth: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ITALIAN MID CENTURY SLIPPER CHAIRS 1950A pair of Italian mid century modern upholstered slipper chairs raised on tapered legs circa 1950. Seat height: 14" Ht: 32" Width: 20" Depth: 21"See Sold Price
2022Mid Century Modern Blue Upholstered Slipper ChairMid Century Modern Blue Upholstered Slipper Chair. Used condition, 30 1/2" tall x 23" wide x 25" deep x 19" tall to top of seatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid Century Modern Blue Upholstered Slipper ChairMid Century Modern Blue Upholstered Slipper Chair. Used condition, 30 1/2" tall x 23" wide x 25" deep x 19" tall to top of seatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orange Velvet Tufted Upholstered Arm ChairOrange Velvet Mid Century Modern Upholstered Arm Chair. Plush orange red velvet upholstery is secured with fabric covered buttons, and wraps over the top, back and seat. Frame, arms & legs are wooSee Sold Price
Sold2015MID-CENTURY MODERN CUSTOM DESIGN VELVET SOFAMID-CENTURY MODERN CUSTOM DESIGN VELVET UPHOLSTERED SLIPPER SOFA. HEIGHT 30"; WIDTH 81"See Sold Price
Sold2021Slipper ChairMid Century Green Velvet Upholstered Slipper Chair with Chrome Feet. Measures 30" x 18". Condition: Some spotting to the upholstery on the backrest otherwise good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.0See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR MARCO ZANUSO MID CENTURY CLUB CHAIRS C 1960A good pair of restored Marco Zanuso mid century modern velvet upholstered club chairs raised on tapering metal legs circa 1960. Ht: 35" Width: 27" Depth: 37"See Sold Price
Sold2023Upholstered Mid Century Modern Slipper ChairUpholstered Mid Century Modern Slipper Chair. 31 1/2" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITYSee Sold Price
Sold20156 MODERN JOSEPH FRANCIS VELVET DINING CHAIRS 1960A good set of six mid century modern Joseph Francis velvet upholstered dining chairs having curved backs and seats circa 1960. Supported on turned and tapered legs. Recently reupholstered. Ht: 34.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jens Risom for Knoll Mid-Century Lounge Chairs, PrJens Risom for Knoll Mid-Century Modern slipper lounge chairs, upholstered in orange Naugahyde, with tufted back, the chairs angled back on black-painted wood frame. 29" H X 24" W X 30" D. Some lightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair MID CENTURY MODERN UPHOLSTERED ARM CHAIRSBlue velvet upholstery. Wood frame. With one pillow each. 32" h x 28 " w x 28" d. Seat height 18".See Sold Price
Sold2021MILO BAUGHMAN FOR DREXEL BLUE UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIRMilo Baughman (American) for Drexel (American), circa 1970s. Mid Century Modern "Parsons" velvet blue upholstered lounge chair. Manufacturers tag under cushion. Approx. h. 28.25", w. 27.25", d. 28.375See Sold Price
Sold2015MID-CENTURY MODERN CUSTOM DESIGN VELVET SOFAMID-CENTURY CUSTOM DESIGN VELVET UPHOLSTERED SLIPPER SOFA. HEIGHT 30"; WIDTH 81"See Sold Price
Sold2016Mid-century Modern Slipper Chairs, PairA pair of slipper chairs upholstered in a rust fabric with a wooden frame. 31\" L x 26\" W x 32.25\" HSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET 8 ITALIAN MODERN MAHOGANY DINING CHAIRS 1960A good set of eight Italian mid century modern mahogany dining chairs having velvet upholstered backs and seats circa 1960. Supported on tapered legs. Seat height: 18.5" Ht: 37" Width: 17" Depth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of American Mid-Century Modern Pearsall Style Upholstered Dining ChairsPair of American Mid-Century Modern Pearsall Style Upholstered Dining Chairs. Accent Chairs. Low Slung Slipper Lounge Chairs. Adrian Pearsall style back rest. Height 35 Inches, Width 22 Inches, DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jorge Zalszupin Brazilian Jacaranda Arm Chairs, PrPair of Jorge Zalszupin Brazilian mid-century modern jacaranda wood upholstered arm chairs, recently reupholstered in blue mixed polyester and viscose velvet. 26.375" H x 34.25" W x 35" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Kagan for Weiman Sculptural Velvet Upholstered Lounge Chairs, PairA gorgeous pair of mid-century modern club chairs or lounge chairs By Vladimir Kagan for Weiman USA, 1970s Sculptural design, with light gray velvet upholstery. Measures: 30.25"W x 32"D x 30"H. Seat hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Mid-Century Modern Edward Wormley for Dunbar Slipper ChairsPair Mid-Century Modern Edward Wormley for Dunbar Slipper Chairs. Matching pair upholstered in light blue floral patterned fabric with wooden bases. Dunbar tag on underside.Dimensions are 30.5 in h xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr mid-century modern floral upholstered armchairsDirectional Design by Sedgefield, circa 1970; upholstered over frames, pillow upholstered backs, loose seat cushions, straight legs, with orange velvet upholstered bench, chairs - 28 in. H., 26 in. W.See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Ben Seibel Slipper Chairs Set Newly Upholstered - 3 Piece Set$2,800
6 days LeftJasper52MCM Danish Dux Folke Ohlsson Sofa and Lounge Chair Newly Upholstered - 2 Piece Set$2,200
Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Milo Baughman Style Mid-Century Modern Burl Wood and Cane Dining Chairs by Lane, 1970s$600
6 days LeftJasper52Pair Mid-Century Modern Slipper/Lounge Chairs, American Designer, Tufted, Suede$3,200
7 hrs LeftBidhausMid-Century Modern "Wave" Slipper Lounge Chair in Bamboo by Danny Ho Fong for Tropi-cal Philippines$10(1 bid)
May 03BidhausMid-Century Modern "Wave" Slipper Lounge Chair in Bamboo by Danny Ho Fong for Tropi-cal Philippines$10