Sold2023Karachov Kazak RugKarachov Kazak 227 x 130 cm (7' 5" x 4' 3") Caucasus, um 1880 Condition: good, low pile, corroded dark brown, scattered old repairs, four creases, both ends slightly incomplete Warp: wool, weft: wool,See Sold Price
Sold2019Album mit 51 Photographien eines Mitglieds desChina Album mit 51 Photographien eines Mitglieds des Marineartillerie Regimentes Tsingtau/Kiautschou China. Silbergelatine. Um 1904-1908. 9 3 x 13 3 cm. Kaschiert auf Karton. Lackalbum mit PerlmuttdraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Engelbert Lap (Graz 1886 - Innsbruck 1970)Tiroler Gebirgslandschaft im Herbst, um 1924;Farbholzschnitt, 19,3 x 25 cm (Darstellung), aufkaschiert Handsigniert, rückseitig Widmung 1924See Sold Price
Sold2018Korallen-Armreif um 1880, Silber, KorallenkugelnKorallen-Armreif um 1880, Silber, Korallenkugeln 3-reihig angeordnet, Korallenbouton D = 10,0 mm, Kastenschloss mit Sicherheitskettchen, innen: ca. 57,3 x 48,0 mm Für diesen Artikel ist ein Versand iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Melba Cabinet Gramophone, c. 1925Melba Cabinet Gramophone, c. 1925 Mahogany case, size 18 ½ x 19 1/3 x 34 ¾ in., 12 in. turntable, good working condition. Schrank-Grammophon Melba, um 1925 Mahagonigehäuse, MaßSee Sold Price
Sold2016SilehSileh Kaukasus, um 1900 264 x 198 cm Zustand: gut, einige Gebrauchsspuren und Fehlstellen Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 3.000 – 4.000 Sileh Caucasus, ca. 1900 8ft. 8in. x 6ftSee Sold Price
Sold2016AfsharAfschar Persien, um 1880 143 x 100 cm Zustand: exzellent Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Flor: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 2.000 – 3.000 Afshar Persia, ca. 1880 4ft. 8in. x 3ft. 3in. Condition: ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kashan pairKeschan Teppichpaar Persien, um 1930 204 x 134 cm, 220 x 134 cm Zustand: exzellent Kette: Baumwolle Schuss: Baumwolle Flor: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 2.000 – 3.000 Kashan pair Persia, ca. 193See Sold Price
Sold2016Shahsavan Sumakh khorjinShahsavan Sumakh Khordjin Kaukasus, um 1880 132 x 55 cm Zustand: exzellent Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 2.000 – 3.000 Shahsavan Sumakh khorjin Caucasus, ca. 1880 4ft. 4in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2017SELTENER ART-DÉCO-SPAZIERSTOCK-STÄNDER FÜR 100SELTENER ART-DÉCO-SPAZIERSTOCK-STÄNDER FÜR 100 SPAZIERSTÖCKE Deutsch, um 1920 Eiche, Messingapplikationen und -halterungen, auf vier Metallrollen. 111 x 91,7 x 39,3 cm.IMPORTANT NOTICE:THe walkingSee Sold Price
Sold2021James McBey(Scottish, 1883-1959) Two etchings: Sunset: Wadi-Um-Mukhsheib (H.185), 1919, A3, signed lower right "James McBey" and inscribed lower left; Fortress Wall, No. 26, signed "M_", plate 7-1/2 x 9-3/8 in.;See Sold Price
Sold2016Electromagnetic Rotating Motor, c. 1860Electromagnetic Rotating Motor, c. 1860 Probably France, Ø 4 1/3 in. flywheel, mahogany base 9 x 5 in., rare. Elektromagnetischer Motor, um 1860 Vermutlich Frankreich, Raddurchmesser 11 cm, MahagonisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yazd fine signed, Persia, um 1960, wool on cottonYazd fine signed, Persia, um 1960, wool on cotton, approx. 360 x 260 cm, condition: 2- 3.Rugs & CarpetsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Märklin No. 412 Small Town Station, c. 1938Märklin No. 412 Small Town Station, c. 1938 Gauge 00/H0, hand-painted tin, shed with sliding doors, base 7 4/5 x 2 ½ in., height 3 ¾ in. Kleinstadtbahnhof Märklin Nr. 412, um 1938 Spur 00/H0, hSee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1600 WIEDERAUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTISOUTH GERMAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1600 RESURRECTION OF CHRIST Oil on softwood panel. 70 x 69,5 cm (F. 81,5 x 82,5 cm). Verso: On the panel with old inventory number: '3'. Part. slightly old restored, min. oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Korallencollier um 1880/1900, Anhänger inKorallencollier um 1880/1900, Anhänger in Roségold 585/000, mittlerer gebogener Korollenast 34,8 x 12 mm, umlaufend 22 Stck. runde und ovale Korallenboutons, 3 Korallenpampeln zum Aush&aumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ertinger, Franz Sammlung von 3 mythologischen SzenenMythologieErtinger, FranzSammlung von 3 mythologischen Szenen nach Zeichnungen von Raymond Lafage. Um 1690. Je Kupferstich auf Papier. Blattmaße von 17 x 26 cm bis 17,5 x 28 cm. Punktuell auf UntSee Sold Price
Sold20222 3/4" x 2" Hourglass Bannerstone 3X COA Dickey, Tom Davis, Josh Davis made from Banded Quartz,2 3/4" x 2" Hourglass Bannerstone 3X COA Dickey, Tom Davis, Josh Davis made from Banded Quartz, Spencer County Indiana Crib Mound, EX Ken Seim, Tom Davis, Bob Converse, Cameron ParksSee Sold Price
Sold2023APPROX 13' 3" x 9' 8" HANDMADE SILK RUGHANDMADE ROOM SIZE PERSIAN TABRIZ SILK CARPET, GOOD CONDITION, FRINGES NEED CLEANED. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024LUCY MACKENZIE (Sudan/Britain, 1952-), "Bowl and Tulip on Silver Plate"., Oil on board, 3" x 6.5".LUCY MACKENZIESudan/Britain, 1952-"Bowl and Tulip on Silver Plate". Unsigned. Artist identified and titled on gallery label verso.Oil on board, 3" x 6.5". Framed under glass 6.5" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE HAND KNOTTED RUG - 19' 3" x 11'Green & white design. Nepal, 50% wool 50% silk.See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Einstein Signed 3x 3 ¾ Cut Inscription E=MC2Albert Einstein (1879-1955), signed 4¾”x 2 ¾ ” cut paper. A Boldly signed autograph in black ink of the Nobel Prize laureate, with the inscription ‘E=MC2’. Matted and Framed with two black aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Carved Jade Pendant. Size 3" x 1.7 14kChinese Qing Carved Jade Pendant w/ 14k Yellow Gold and jade ball. Size 3" x 1.7 14kSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von über 550 teils signierten Visitenkarten. Um 1910-1940. Maße von 3 x 6,5 cm€300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHUlrich, Johann Jakob Ansicht einer Bucht mit Burgruine (Italienische Landschaft). Um 1834. Öl€700
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHolstayn, Josef Blumenstillleben auf Marmortisch. Um 1977. Öl auf Holzplatte. 40,3 x 30,3 cm.€800
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMoralt, Willy (eigtl. Wilhelm) Karl Paul Spaziergängerin am Brunnen. Um 1900. Öl auf€1,400
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKostümfest der Voigtschen Liedertafel (DTitel). Album mit 34 aufgezogenen OPhotographien.€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNeurdein, Louis-Antonin u. Etienne Sammlung von 30 OPhotographien mit Ansichten von Paris und€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von ca. 160 Originalphotographien. Silbergelatineabzüge. Um 1929/1930. Versch. Formate€300
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHWandrey (Pseud. Peer Brax), Uwe Reizreime. Nonnendose 4. Manche Nonne trägt im Knie unterm Rock€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 3 signierten Portraitphotographien. Vintages. Silbergelatineabzüge. Um 1915-1916.€200
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBieber, Emil Poträt von Kronprinz Wilhelm von Preußen im Profil. Um 1890. Vintage,€240
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBleuler, Johann Heinrich - der Ältere Der Wandelbach in Oberhaslethal. Um 1814. Gouache auf€600