Sold2020Otto Wackernagel (American, 1885-1969) GeorgeOtto Wackernagel (American, 1885-1969) George Washington Bridge. Etching and aquatint, pencil signed lower right, unframed. Together with 'Chicago Street at Night' a lithograph by Harry Mintz, pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2023OTTO WACKERNAGEL (1885-1969) PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGOtto Wackernagel (1885-1969) George Washington Bridge (1944) The lithograph from an edition of 250 prints published by Associated American Artists is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three New York Views by Members of Associated Americanto include Central Park South and George Washington Bridge by Otto Wackernagel (1885-1969) and Central Park South by Nat Lowell (American, 1880-1956), etchings, each pencil signed lower right, all pubSee Sold Price
Sold2022SIGNED LIMITED EDN.SIGNED LIMITED EDN. SIGNED LIMITED EDN. LITHOGRAPHS: 1- Gordon Grant (1875 - 1962): The Upper Bay- New York. NY, Associated American artists; 2- OTTO WACKERNAGEL (1885-1969): Fighting Moose. NY, AssocSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage American Etching New York Scene Signed Otto Wackernagel SignedVintage American Etching New York Scene Signed Otto Wackernagel German American, SLR in Pencil, "George Washington Bridge", from Associated American Artists, 12 1/2 x 15" sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two Oil Paintings By Eda SterchiTwo oil paintings on canvas by Eda Sterchi (American, 1885-1969), including: Evening Tunis, a figural and architectural landscape, signed to lower right; together with Tunis 1933, of several fSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. CHARLTON FORTUNE OIL ON BOARD LANDSCAPE SCENEE. CHARLTON FORTUNE (AMERICAN, 1885-1969), OIL ON BOARD, H 4 1/2'', W 6 1/2'', LANDSCAPE SCENE :Signed Lower Right, "E.C. Fortune"; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eda Sterchi Arizona DesertEda Sterchi (American, 1885-1969) Arizona Desert Oil on canvas 38 x 32 (in) 43.25 x 37.25 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Eda Sterchi, lower right Titled, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Schmidt, LandscapeCarl Schmidt (American, 1885-1969) Landscape oil on canvasboard signed lower right 11 1/2" x 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eda Elizabeth Sterchi (American, 1885-1969)Eda Elizabeth Sterchi (American, 1885-1969) Passage in Tunis oil on canvas signed Eda Sterchi (lower left) 18 x 16 inches. Provenance: Treadway Toomey Auctions, Oak Park, Illinois, 9 September 2001, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Marius Wilson (Swedish/American, 1885)Ernest Marius Wilson (Swedish/American, 1885-1969), "Mission San Carlos Borroméo de Carmelo (The Carmel Mission, Carmel, CA)", 1967, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, signed, titled anSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN OIL PAINTING BY EUPHEMIA CHARLTON FORTUNEEuphemia Charlton Fortune, American, 1885 to 1969, oil painting on board depicting a European cityscape view. Signed lower right. Framed. Euphemia Charlton Fortune is known for Landscape, interior, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Biddle. Lithograph. Expectant Thistles.1928Biddle, George (American, 1885 - 1973) "Expectant Thistles". 1928. Lithograph. On BFK Wove Paper. Limitation: 91/100. Signed in pencil l.r. Sheet: 11" x 16". Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Renouard (American, 1885-1954) "Orange Rowboat"George Renouard (American, 1885-1954) "Orange Rowboat" Oil on canvas board. 8 x 10 in. A Buffalo, NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015George Biddle lithographGeorge Biddle (American 1885-1973)- ''Catfish Row'' (Pennigar 112)- lithograph, ca. 1936, edition of about 200, published by AAG, very good condition. 9 1/2 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Attributed to George RenouardAttributed to George Renouard (American, 1885-1954), Untitled (Landscape with Trees), oil on canvas board, unsigned, inscribed "From the Estate of George Renouard" verso, board: 12"h x 15.75"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Biddle lithographGeorge Biddle (American 1885-1973)- ''Catfish Row'' (Pennigar 112)- lithograph, ca. 1936, edition of about 200, published by AAG. 9 1/2 x 12''See Sold Price
Sold2018BIDDLE, George. Linocut on Silver Leaf. Bathers.Tahiti, 1921. Signed and dated in ink lower right, monogrammed and dated in the image upper left. George Biddle (American, 1885-1973). From a Queens, NY collection. Dimensions: image - 14" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Biddle - The Three GracesLot 232 George Biddle American (1885-1973) The Three Graces (1926) lithograph signed lower right plate: 12 1/2 x 9 3/8 inches frame dimensions: 20 5/8 x 16 1/2 x 1 1/4 inches wood, frame with glazingSee Sold Price
2024GEORGE BIDDLE "TEN ELEPHANTS" & (4) ENGRAVINGSGEORGE BIDDLE (AMERICAN,1885-1973) LITHOGRAPH "TEN ELEPHANTS", 1952 , SIGNED GEORGE BIDDLE TO MY FRIEND ERNEST WOLF , 1952 - 23" x 17" OVERALL/ (4) LOUIS ROUSSELET INDIA ELEPHANT WOOD ENGRAVINGS WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018George Biddle Signed LithographGeorge Biddle (American, 1885 - 1973) signed lithograph. Signed and dated in pen "George Biddle 1937" lower right. Plate signed and dated "Biddle 1937" center left. Measures 10" x 13.5" sheet size. VGSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDuMouchellesCarl Schmidt (American, 1885-1969) Oil on Artist Board, "Western Mountainscape", H 8" W 12"$300
Apr 27Jeffrey S. Evans & AssociatesENGLISH OR AMERICAN GEORGE III CHIPPENDALE MAHOGANY LADDER BACK SIDE CHAIR$20
14 hrs LeftDuMouchellesHandel Lamp Company (American, 1885-1936) Leaded Glass Table Lamp Ca. 1910-1920, "Pink Dogwood", H$600(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftDuMouchellesHandel Lamp Company (American (1885-1936)) Mosserine Glass Table Lamp 1910-1920, H 20" Dia. 14"$350(3 bids)
14 hrs LeftDuMouchellesHandel Lamp Company (American (1885-1936)) Leaded Glass Shade on Floor Lamp Base Ca. 1910, H 61"$700(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftDuMouchellesHandel Lamp Company (American, 1885-1936) Leaded Glass Table Lamp on Rare Base "Pink Dogwood", H$1,200(2 bids)