Sold2022Georg Arnold-Grabone (1896 - 1982) GermanyGeorg Arnold-Grabone (1896 - 1982) Oil on Canvas , Signed , measures 15.5" x 11.5 " , w/ frame 18" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GEORG ARNOLD GRABONE GERMAN OIL PAINTINGGeorg Arnold-Grabone, German, 1896 to 1982, oil on canvas painting depicting a landscape with mountain massif. Signed by the artist lower left. Original stretcher, housed in an original wooden silverSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE GERMAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY GEORG GRABONEGeorg Arnold Grabone, German, 1896 to 1982, oil on canvas painting depicting a mountain landscape. Signed lower left. Framed. Georg Arnold Grabone was a painter of German impressionism and an art teacSee Sold Price
Sold2019* Georg Arnold-Grabone, (German, 1896-1982), Isle of* Georg Arnold-Grabone (German, 1896-1982) Isle of Capri oil on canvas signed Arnold Grabone (lower left) 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Arnold Grabone (Scenic) Signed Original OilArtist: Georg Arnold-Grabone Title: Untitled Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 30 W inches Framed Dimensions: 33 H x 39 W inches ARTIST BIO: GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARNOLD-GRABONÉ, Georg (1896-1982), ''Blick auf denARNOLD-GRABONÉ, Georg (1896-1982), ''Blick auf den Obersee bei Berchtesgaden'', Öl/Lwd., 70 x 80, stark besch. und rest.bed., unten links signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORG ARNOLD-GRABONE (1896-1982, Germany) SeascapeOil on canvas 20 x 24 in., 24 x 27 1/2 in. (framed).Georg Arnold-Graboné (also Arnold Grabone; September 11, 1896 - October 2, 1982)He was a painter of German impressionism and an art teacher. BecausSee Sold Price
Sold2016*GRABONE, GEORG ARNOLD(1898-1981 German) Impressionist mountain scene, framed oil on canvas, signed lower left, approximate image size 20" x 24", frame 26" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2019Arnold Blanch (1896 - 1968)"Untitled" 1937 9"x12.5" lithograph framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Torun Bulow-Hube, Vivianna - Sterling silver necklaceTorun Bulow-Hube, Vivianna (1927-2004) Sterling silver necklace and pendant Description: Sterling silver with rutile pendant marked 925S Denmark, Georg Jensen, 198, Torun.Total weight 91.5 grams DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold Blanch Female Portrait Oil Painting LISTEDArnold Blanch (1896 - 1968) USA, oil on canvas painting. Unsigned but attributed to Blanch. From the estate of artist Doris Lee. Stamp on back reads Estate Of Doris Lee Arnold Blanch 1896-1968. NotablSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold Blanch, MiloLot of Two: Arnold Blanch (1896-1968) Workers and Trucks, Gouache on Paper, c. 1920, 5" x 6", Unsigned, Framed. Minor paint loss LR; Milo?, Spanish Harlem, 1951, 6 3/4" x 4 1/2" (image) Signed IndistiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Blanch (American 1896 - 1968) Oil on board, THEArnold Blanch (American 1896 - 1968) Oil on board, THE DOCK , sgd. Arnold Blanch, 17 by 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arnold Blanch (American 1896 - 1968)‘Colorado Landscape'. Oil on canvas. Circa 1930's. Signed bottom right. 24 x 16 inches. Framed. 24 x 32 inches (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD BLANCH (American, 1896 - 1968). The Fallen Tree, Watercolor and gouache on paper. SignedARNOLD BLANCH (American, 1896 - 1968). The Fallen Tree, Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 9.5" x 14"; Frame: 18" x 22.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Blanch (American, 1896 - 1968)Incised signature. Stonelain for Associated American Artists. 13 1/2 x 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold A. Blanch (1896 - 1968) AmericanArnold A. Blanch (1896 - 1968) Oil / canvas on Board ,measures 20 1/2 " x 16 "See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Blanch (CO, 1896 - 1968) Lithograph "WestCliff"Lithograph, signed lower right, 11 in. x 15 in. sight size, excellent condition, circa 1940's.See Sold Price
Sold2015Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), Hunters, 1927,Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), Hunters, 1927, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 30.25" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Blanch, Into the Garden, circa 1935Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968) Into the Garden, circa 1935 oil on canvas signed lower right 42" x 30" Provenance: David Cook Galleries, Denver, Colorado (label verso) F. Valentine Dudensing GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), The Road Makers,Arnold Blanch, (American, 1896-1968), The Road Makers, 1927, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 30" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968), Remembered Landscape, Signed and dated "Arnold Blanch/60" lowerArnold Blanch (American, 1896-1968) Remembered Landscape Signed and dated "Arnold Blanch/60" lower right, titled and dated to 1960 on a label from The Saint Louis Art Museum affixed to the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLANCH, Arnold. Oil on Board. Still Life, 1958.Signed and dated lower right. Arnold Blanch (American, 1896 - 1968). From a New Rochelle, NY collection. - Dimensions: 28" high x 36" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Blanch, (2) small oils on board,Arnold Blanch, (2) small oils on board,, Arnold Blanch (American,1896-1968), "The White Table" and "The Table", each signed lower right, gallery labels verso, 6"h x 6.5"w (sight), 11"h x 12"w (frame)See Sold Price
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJugend. Münchner illustrierte Wochenschrift für Kunst und Leben. Herausgegeben von Georg€800
May 01BonhamsRobert Riggs (1896-1970) Flowers for the Gentleman 25 x 36 in. (63.5 x 91.4 cm.) (Painted in 1951.)$3,200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJugend. Münchner illustrierte Wochenschrift für Kunst und Leben. Mit zahlr. Abbildungen u.€200
May 05Tremont Auctions1896 American school impressionist painting of a woman seated on a bench in a flower garden.$500
2 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1896 RAILROAD Locomotive Engine Trains Railway Engineer Illustrated Stretton$46(4 bids)
10 hrs LeftNorth American Artifact Auctions1896 THE GREAT CYCLONE at St. Louis and East St. Louis 1st Edition$130(4 bids)
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionSigned "GEORG JENSEN", Sterling Silver Tongs, Denmark, Circa 1910-1925, Acanthus pattern. L 4" W$20(1 bid)