Sold2023Ferrari & Bloemart, Limon Caietanus, Engravings 2Giovanna Battista Ferrari (Italian, 1582-1655) and Cornelis Bloemart (Dutch, 1603-1684), two hand-colored engravings, Nos. 205 and 249, "Limon Caietanus" and " Limon Striatus Amalphitaus" from the booSee Sold Price
Sold2023SENECA, Lucius Annaeus (the younger, ca. 4 B.C./1 A.D.- 65 A.D.). Tragoediae. Commentary by GeliusSENECA, Lucius Annaeus (the younger, ca. 4 B.C./1 A.D.- 65 A.D.). Tragoediae. Commentary by Gelius Bernardinus Marmita and Daniel Caietanus. Venice: Johannes Tacuinus, de Tridino, 7 April 1498. SuperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cajetanus. 2 Works in 1 vol. 1539 etc.Cajetanus, Thomas de Vio (1468/69?-1534). 2 Works in One Volume, separate title pages. (1) Reverendissimi domini Thomae de Vio Caietani, Cardinalis Sancti Sixti perquam docta, resoluta ac compediosa dSee Sold Price
Sold2020PITTORE NAPOLETANO DEL XVIII SECOLORitratto di Prelato (Cajetanus M. Coppola) Olio su tela, cm 100X75 Datato 1785See Sold Price
Sold2018The Jewish Ghetto In Turin - Engraving, 1737Vue d'un des quatre angles de la Maison des Iuifs Illuminees. Engraving showing a building in the Jewish ghetto in Turin. [Turin, Italy], 1737. Engraving by Cajetanus Blancus, after Joseph maria PiovaSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Aristotle Commentary] Cajetan, 1599, FolioCajetanus (Thomas De Vio, Cardinal). IN PRAEDICABILIA PORPHYRII, PRAEDICAMENTA, & LIBROS POSTERIORUM ANALYTICORUM ARISTOTELIS CASTIGATISSIMA COMMENTARIA …. Venice: Haeredem Hieronymi Scoti, 1599. 12See Sold Price
Sold2022ARISTOTELES - CAIETANUS DE THIENIS. Expositio inARISTOTELES - CAIETANUS DE THIENIS. Expositio in Aristotelem De anima, De sensu agente, De sensibilibus communibus et de intellectu. Add: Johannes de Janduno: De substantia orbis AverroisVenezia, OctaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiene, GaetanoCaietanus Super anima [...] cum duplici textus translatione: antiqua s. & Ioannis Argiropyli Venezia, Giorgio Arrivabene per gli eredi di Ottaviano Scoto, 1514. In 2°. Testo su due colonne, caratteSee Sold Price
2024The Song of Songs. Latin Translation, with Explanations and Dedication of Cajetanus Kossowicz. 1879,The Song of Songs. Latin Translation, with Explanations and Dedication of Cajetanus Kossowicz. 1879, St. Petersburg, in Latin and Hebrew, Art nouveau design. Very rare! Canticum canticorum. Ex HebraeoSee Sold Price
2017Testa, De vita, et rebus gestis...Testa Francesco, De vita, et rebus gestis Guilelmi II Siciliae regis [...] libri quattuor. Monregali: excudebat Cajetanus M. Bentivenga, 1769. In-folio (mm 327x210). Pagine [2], XX, 316. Con una splenSee Sold Price
2017[Sicilia] Gestis Federici II. Siciliæ Regis.TESTA, Francesco. De vita, et rebus gestis Federici II. Siciliæ Regis.Panormi, Cajetanus M. Bentivenga, 17754to, 260x200 mm; legatura in piena pergamena coeva, Titolo manoscritto al dorso. Ritratto cSee Sold Price
2017[Sicilia] Gestis Federici II. Siciliæ Regis.TESTA, Francesco. De vita, et rebus gestis Federici II. Siciliæ Regis. Panormi, Cajetanus M. Bentivenga, 17754to, 260x200 mm, legatura in piena pergamena coeva. Titolo manoscritto al dorso. RitrattoSee Sold Price
Sold2013De Vio, Summula Caietani, 1551De Vio, Thomas (Caietanus). Summula Caietani. Reuerendiss. Dn. Thomae De Vio Caietani, [...] perquam docta, resoluta ac compendiosa de peccatis Summula. Additis (vt vocant) Summarijs, & copioso rerumSee Sold Price
Sold2011CAJETANUSCAJETANUS Cajetanus (Thomas de Vio, Cardinal). Epistolae Pauli et aliorum Apostolorum ad Graecam Veritatem castigatae...Actus Apostolorum, final blank f. present, decorated initials, title liSee Sold Price
Sold2011Cajetanus 1590Cajetanus 1590(Thomas de Vio, Cardinal) Opuscula omnia, title with elaborate woodcut border, text printed in double column, contemporary ink inscription at foot of title (with stamps on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2005Cajetanus. In Praedicabilia PorphyriiCajetanus (Thomas de Vio, Cardinal) In Praedicabilia Porphyrii, woodcut portrait on title, small stain on title, occasional light spotting, occasional finger soiling, early ink ownership inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Castelli, Siciliae et objacentium insularum...Castelli Gabriele Lancillotto (principe di Torremuzza), Siciliae et objacentium insularum veterum inscriptionum nova collectio prolegomensis, et notis illustrata. Panormi: excudebata Cajetanus MaSee Sold Price
Sold2011Rapolla (Francisco) De Jurisconsulto...Libri IIRapolla (Francisco) De Jurisconsulto...Libri II,staining and spotting, contemporary vellum, rubbed and marked, Naples, Cajetanus Rosellius, 1766 § Marré (Gaetano) Corso di Diritto Commerciale,See Sold Price
Sold2007Vio, Thomas de-Cajetanus : Summula CajetanaVio, Thomas de (genannt Cajetanus). Summa Caietana. Reuere[n]dissimi domini Thome de Vio Caietani cardinalis ... ac compendiosade peccatis Summula: nuperrime castigata: vna cum noui testamenti JentacuSee Sold Price
Sold2006Kossowicz.Inscriptiones Palaeo-Persicae..1872Kossowicz (Dr Cajetanus, editor) Inscriptiones Palaeo-Persicae Achaemenidarum...,printed in red and black, chromolithographed or wood-engraved plates and illustrations, lightly browned, some sSee Sold Price
Sold2011Thomas von Aquin: De ente et essentia. Pavia, GiraThomas von Aquin. De ente et essentia. Mit Kommentar von Thomas Caietanus. 76 nn. Bl. 2 Spalten. 49 Zeilen. Got. Typ. Schriftraum: 17,4 x 11,3 cm. Format: 20,3 x 14,7 cm. Mit 8zeiliger Holzschnitt-IniSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dempster ThomasDempster Thomas, De Etruria regali libri VIII... Florentiae: apud Joannem Cajetanum Tartinium, 1723-26. 2 volumi in-folio (mm 328x210). Pagine [48], 464, [2]; [38], 553, [3], 119, [1], con nel complesSee Sold Price
2010Caietanus (n Praedicabilia Porphyrii, 1599Caietanus (Thomas De Vio, Cardinal) In Praedicabilia Porphyrii, Prædicamenta, & libros Posteriorum Analtyicorum Aristotelis castigatisima commentaria,double column, title with large woodcuSee Sold Price