Sold2018Claude Monet - Le Rio de la SaluteArtist: Claude Monet Title: Le Rio de la Salute Year: June 8 1912 Dimensions: 8.4in. by 6.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: BernheiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil (Snow,Claude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Neige, Environs de Vetheuil, 1897. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Claude Monet : La Maison et la Jardin de Claude MonetClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Maison et la Jardin de Claude Monet a Argenteuil, 1873. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, SonSee Sold Price
Sold2019DANIELE CAMBIER Landscape Watercolor Painting. "GDANIELE CAMBIER Landscape Watercolor Painting. "Giverny-la Terrasse de Claude Monet" Signed. Highly decorative frame.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 15.5 inches: W: 19.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Claude NOVARO (1943-2015)VASE boule à fond plat et col ourlé Verre soufflé incolore à décor intercalaire mauve et de paillons d'or Signé à la pointe de daté (19)91 au-dessous H. 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935) La Douane, Effet de** Claude Monet (1840-1926) after. & George-William Thornley (1875-1935)La Douane, Effet de l'apres-midi, from Vingt LithographiesLithograph printed in green, circa 1890, signed by both Monet and ThorSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Cabane Sur La Falaise de Varengeville Monethand tinted lithograph on Japon paper, executed under the direct supervision of Claude Monet, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 26" X 28", frame is heavySee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet : La Debacle, VetheuilClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): La Debacle, Vetheuil, 1881. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave Geffroy de lSee Sold Price
2015LALIQUE France- Marie-Claude LALIQUE Plateau de formeLALIQUE France- Marie-Claude LALIQUE Plateau de forme rectangulaire modèle "Perdrix", en verre translucide à décor creusé de perdrix sur fond de végétation. Signature à la pointe "Lalique FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2022André Vignoles French, 1920-2017 Plage à la Pointe de la TorcheAndré Vignoles French, 1920-2017 Plage à la Pointe de la Torche Signed A. Vignoles (ll); signed André Vignoles inscribed 629 and as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 29 1/4 x 36 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Shaeffer - Gold plated fountain pen and ballpoint penShaeffer (XX) Gold plated fountain pen and ballpoint pen set (c.1960) Description (FR): Ensemble stylo bille et plume fontaine Shaeffer plaqués or, marqué sur la pointe de la plume Shaeffer USA .585See Sold Price
Sold2022Manner de la Tour, Portrait of Marie-Josephe de SaxeManner of Maurice-Quentin de La Tour (French, 1704-1788 )Portrait of Marie-Josephe de Saxe, Dauphine of France oil on canvasThe frame with crest inscribed DONNE / PAR / MADAME LA DAUPHINE / M LABBE DESee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Berthon - La Pointe de Bretteville, 1899Original lithograph on Velin paper. Signed on the plate upper right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 34 x 63,2 cm / 13,3 x 24,8 in. + Size of the image: 27 x 60 cm / 10,6 x 23,6 in. Printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Berthon - La Pointe de Bretteville, 1899Paul Berthon La Pointe de Bretteville, 1899. Original lithograph on Velin paper. Signed on the plate upper right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 34 x 63,2 cm / 13,3 x 24,8 in. + Size of the iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Berthon, Vision Antique and... (two works)Paul Berthon (French, 1872-1909) Vision Antique and La Pointe de Bretteville, circa 1899 (two works) color lithograph signed upper left in plate; titled lower right in plate signed upper right in platSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large scale map of Paris in oak frameLarge scale Map of Paris ("Carte Particuliere des Environs de Paris") in oak frame. Originally designed in 1674 by Francois de La Pointe for the Royal Academy. This version dates to early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Louis XV, Manner of de la Tour, 19 C.Portrait of Louis XV, 'le bien-aime' possibly after an engraving of the portrait by Maurice Quentin de La Tour, 19 C., depicting the king in his coronation robes and dress armor, facing right, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin)Loewer, Claude (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1917–2006 Montmollin) Stil-de-Grain. 1977. Tapisserie. Gewebte Wolle. Unten rechts eingewebte Signatur: "Loewer". Unten links eingewebtes Monogramm des Ateliers. VeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jesuits, Dangerous Ideas, 1762Roussel de La Tour, Claude-Pierre. EXTRAITS DES ASSERTIONS DANGEREUSES ET PERNICIEUSES…. Paris: Simon, 1762. 10" x 7.75". [6], viii, 442 (i.e. 542) pp. Period full calf. *************** First edSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Roberto de la Selva (Mexican, 1895-1957Manner of Roberto de la Selva (Mexican, 1895-1957), "Old Testament Epochs", mid-20th c., 6 carved wood bas relief panels, from Apaseo el Alto, Guanajuato, Mexico, each panel 60 1/4 in. x 11 1/4 in., cSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANNER OF ALEXIS DE LA FALAISE PYRAMID BOOKSHELVESPair of obelisk-form etageres in the manner of the "Pyramide" design by Alexis de la Falaise, on casters. C. Late 20th Century. Dimensions: H 78.75" x W 27.75" x D 27.75" Condition: Could benefit fromSee Sold Price
20211601 Claude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de CharlemagneClaude FAUCHET Fleur de la maison de Charlemagne qui est la continuation des Antiquitez Françoises : Contenant les faits de Pepin & ses successeurs, depuis l'an 751 jusques a l'an 840. de Iesus-CSee Sold Price
Sold2015Claude Thielley, "La Partie de Billiard", LithoClaude Thielley (French, 1811-1891) lithograph print on paper after the original painting by Eugene Ernest Hillemacker (French, 1818-1887), work printed by Imprimerie de Lemercier, Paris (1803-1901),See Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Monet: Camille, ou la Dame a la Robe VertClaude Monet (French, 1840-1926): Camille, ou la Dame a la Robe Vert. Very rare, limited edition, collotype lithograph printed in 1922 from "Claude Monet Sa Vie, Son Temps, Son Oeuvre" by Gustave GeffSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLeland LittleFirst Edition of the First Biography of Marie of the Incarnation, with Rare Portrait$50
BonhamsAfter Claude Joseph Vernet (French, 1714-1789), engraved by Charles-Nicolas Cochin (French, 1715...$500