Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973): "VALLAURIS EXPOSITION"1951, linocut in brown, signed in pencil lower right, signed in plate lower right Condition: framed and matted under Plexiglas. Toning to paper. Not examined out of frame. 24 3/4 x 18 3/4 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Portraits ImaginaireAfter Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881-1973. Color lithograph plate from "Portraits Imaginaire", depicting a seated man with a large moustache, in shades of brown, white, blue and red. Signed and dated 7-See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil SketchBrown colored pencil drawing on off-white wove paper, Pegasus, signed and dated (Pablo Picasso*, 1881-1973). 4 3/4 x 7 3/8 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed for examination and shipping. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Style of Pablo Picasso: Ballet DancersStyle of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Ballet Dancers, 1925. Serigraph printed in white ink on brown paper board, signed in plate, framed. 24.75 x 18.5 inches framed; 22.25 x 16.5 inches board.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph after Picasso Linocut "Tete de Femme"Black & white lithograph after a linocut titled Tête de Femme by Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973), cubist double portrait, signed & dated in plate. Has not been examined outside of framing. Overall siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Brown Ink DrawingBrown ink drawing on off-white wove paper, portrait of a bearded man, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 11.3.67. 6 1/4 x 4 5/8 inches. Appears to be in very good condition. Unframed for inspecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and ink drawing with white gouache highlights on thin light-brown wove paper, Cubist abstract, signed in pencil (*Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 4 1/2 x 5 5/8 inches. Small holes in paper, some marginSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Spanish Linocut Pencil SignedPablo Picasso 1881-1973 Spanish Linocut Pencil Signed With COA "Femme Couchée Et Guitariste". Measure 12.5" x 15". Hand Colored And Pencil Signed Lino Gravure Cercle D'Art Edition Paris 1962, RegistrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Hand Signed - LinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Hand Signed Linocut 10 3/4" x 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO: "Le Dejeuner" - LinocutUnframed Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) signed linocut titled "Le Dejeuner", Edition 1966 Milton S. Fox, with Grand Galerie Certificate of Authenticity. [Image: 6 1/2 x 7 3/4 inches]. In good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le PigeonneauPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le Pigeonneaulinocut, 1939, signed in orange crayon and numbered 67/226 lower margin, from the deluxe edition of 40 Dessins de Picasso en Marge Du Buffon, printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Baccanale a l'acrobate, 1959 color linocut signed and numbered 27/50 in pencil 20 3/4 x 25 inches. Literature: Bloch 933 Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, Ltd. ChSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973) Color linocutPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973) Color linocut "Peinture et Lumière Xème Anniversaire". Signed in blue crayon. Numbered 178/185. Toning from age or in good condition. Image measures 25-1/4" x 20-1See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso signed linocut, 'Two Women'Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), linocut on paper titled 'Two Women,' artist signed in pencil 'Picasso' at lower right, 14"h x 12"w sight of sheet, overall dimensions including frame 30"h x 32"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Couple et Flutistes, Linocut, Hand SignedPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Couple et Flûtistes au Bord d’un Lac Linocut on Arches Paper From a limited edition 12 1/2" x 14 1/4" Signed lower right side in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Spanish Signed Linocut 83/150Linocut etching on paper. Featuring a cubist myth scene. Signed Picasso and inscribed 83/150 on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish). BSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Hand Signed, LinocutPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Untitledf Hand Signed towards the bottom right Linocut Frame measures 12" x 15", image measures 8" x 9 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Signed LinocutFacsimile color linoleum cut, Abrams edition, 1962, after the original by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), created under the direction of the artist using the original linocut prints produced by Galerie LouSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Signed LinocutFacsimile color linoleum cut, Abrams edition, 1962, after the original by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), created under the direction of the artist using the original linocut prints produced by Galerie LouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Femme Au Collier," 1959, linocut on arches, pencil signed lower right, edition 43/50, published by Galerie Louise Leiris, Paris, 1960, image: 25"h x 20.5"w, overalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso " Diurnes" OriginalPablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Diurnes" Linocut Femme Assise en Pyjama de Plage II Circa 1962. Linocut printed in two colors artist proof outside edition of 100 and signed by the artist in pencil. MeasuriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Tete d'Histrion Hand SignedPablo Picasso, 1881-1973 Tete d'Histrion or Le Danseur 1965 Linocut. Hand signed in pencil and numbered 75 of 200. Professionally framed. Sight 27 1/2" x 22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021After: Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)After: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Linocut in Colour on Paper "Femme Couchee Et Guitariste" (Cercle D'Arte Edition, Paris 1962 PP L41) Signed Lower Right. National Art Guild COA attached en vSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso, serigraphAfter Pablo Picasso, serigraph, After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Le Petit Pierrot", screen print on brown paper, signed in the plate, loose and unframed, 24"h x 18"w (sheet)See Sold Price
3 days LeftKCM Galleries1961 PICASSO Color Lithograph Jacqueline Riding a White Horse SIGNED FRAMED$440
May 03Leland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), Viel Homme Pensant à sa Jeunesse: Garçon sur un Cheval$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso 'Frederic Joliet Curie - 1959' Lithograph Signed, Limited Edition$1,000
7 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) SILKSCREEN TITLED LE PETIT PiERROT, 24.5IN x 28.5IN (62cm x 72cm)$400
7 days LeftThe Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) COLOR GICLEE TITLED THE LES FEMMES D’ALGER – 25IN x 34IN$300