2017Friedrich MiessFriedrich Miess 1854 Kronstadt - 1935 Kronstadt Ansicht von Schäßburg im Sommer - malerischer Blick über die Stadtbefestigung auf den Stundturm, im Vordergrund Mutter mit Kinderwagen. ChromolithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugen von Ottenfeld (Austria,1874-1947) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Eugen von Ottenfeld (Austrian, 1874 - 1947) NAME: Lake Landscape YEAR: 1921 MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor paint loss by the right edge. Some craquelure. WoulSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ANSICHT VON TALLINNANDREI AFANAS'EVICH EGOROV ('Andrei Afanasievich YEGOROV') 1878 - 1954 Active in Estonia View of Tallinn Gouache on paper. Visible size 24 x 34 cm (F. 34 x 44 cm). Signed and place-marked 'A. JegorovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schwesig, Karl: Ansicht von Duesseldorf Oberkassel mit St. AntoniusKarl Schwesig 1898 - 1955 Co-founder of the artist group ''Das Junge Rheinland''; exhibited at Mother Ey; 1 1/2 year imprisonment by the National Socialists. View of Duesseldorf Oberkassel with St. AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Senftöpfchen mit Ansicht von Dresdenund Deckel auf Unterschale. Bauchiger, unterhalb godronierter und sich nach oben leicht einziehender Korpus. Seitlich gewundener Asthenkel. Gewölbter Deckel mit Einbuchtung für LSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER MALER DES SPAETIMPRESSIONISMUS ANSICHT VON DRESDEN (1830)GERMAN PAINTER OF LATE IMPRESSIONISM Active around 1930 View of Dresden (1830) Oil on canvas. 56 x 70,5 cm (F. 71 x 86 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower left. Verso: stamp on the stretcher 'EmiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. JeItalien - Neapel Gianni, Yves Zwei Veduten: Ansicht von Neapel mit dem Vesuv. Fischer an der Küste. Um 1899. Je Gouache auf Papier. Sichtmaße je 16 x 41 cm. Je signiert, eines zusätzlicSee Sold Price
Sold2018César HerrerCésar Herrer (1868-1919), spanisch-ungarischer Maler, Venedig-Ansicht, kleinformatige Ansicht von Venedig am Canal Grande in der Abenddämmerung, Öl/Karton, u. li sign. ''CHerrer'' und bezeichnet ''See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare bird's-eye view of San Francisco 1875Heading: (California - San Francisco) Author: Title: Ansicht von San Francisco Place Published: San Francisco Publisher:Julius Jacobs Date Published: [1875?] Description: LithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reinhard Bartsch(1925 Berlin - 1990 ebenda) Sommerliche Ansicht von Berlin Unter den Linden Stimmungsvolle, nostalgische Vedute, die das Berlin in den 1920er/30er Jahren mit reicher Staffage aus Figuren und AutomobilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugen Spiro 14 x 18 'Model Falling Asleep'Eugen Spiro (1874-1972) German - New York City. Oil painting , 'Model Falling Asleep'. A close-up painting of a woman resting her head on her hand and knee, beautifully painted. Signed upper right. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Lorre Signed PhotographVintage glossy 8 x 10 photo of Lorre as Raskolnikov in Josef von Sternberg's 1935 film adaptation of Dostoevsky's Crime and Punishment, signed and inscribed in fountain pen, "To Wally, Peter LSee Sold Price
Sold202119 Asante Goldweights, Fishes19 Goldgewichte, Fische Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 2 - 6 cm. L 4 - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworbenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunthermann, Blue Bird Rekord RennwagenGunthermann, Blue Bird Rekord Rennwagen, 51 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Deutschland, 1935, auf den Sieg von Sir Malcolm Campbell im Februar 1931, der mit 245,73 miles/hour einen neuen WeltrekordSee Sold Price
Sold2019EUGEN SPRIO, (German/American, 1874-1972), SeatedEUGEN SPRIO (German/American, 1874-1972) Seated Woman 1923, oil on canvas signed and dated Eugen Sprio 23, u.r. 14 x 16 in., 19 1/2 x 22 1/2 in. Other Notes: Eugen Spiro moved to Berlin in 1904 and paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Von Hassler, Fishing Time, 1935Carl Von Hassler(1887 - 1969)Fishing Time, 1935watercolor on papersigned and dated lower left: Von Hassler '3518 x 21 in. (45.7 x 53.3 cm.), Frame: 26 1/2 x 29 1/2 x 7/8 in. (67.3 x 74.9 x 2.2 cm.) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Berlin KPM Porcelain Plaque.THE FLIGHT INTO EGYPT. Finely Painted With The Holy Family Guided By A Host Of Angels Holding A Chalice Aloft, Circa 1900. After The Painting By Wilhelm Von Kaulbach (German 1805-1874), plaque 11.25 XSee Sold Price
Sold2016Photo postcard, autographed by Bernd Rosemeyer, MayPhoto postcard, autographed by Bernd Rosemeyer, May 1935, dark ink, rare, German Description Fotopostkarte, handsigniert von Bernd Rosemeyer, Mai 1935, dunkle Tinte, selten,See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred von Schrotter, (German, 1856-1935)Alfred von Schrotter (German, 1856-1935) "The Writer in His Study", 1891 oil on wood panel signed and dated lower right, verso with "Winsor & Newton" panel maker label. Unframed. 10-3/4" x 8-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND'BIEDERMEIERTASSE MIT UNTERTASSE 'DER KRIEGER UND SEIN KIND' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, nach dem Werk von Theodor Ferdinand Hildebrandt (1804-1874), um 1830/40 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX LIEBERMANN PORTRAIT GEHEIMER RAT WILHELM VON BODE (1915)MAX LIEBERMANN 1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda PORTRAIT GEHEIMER RAT WILHELM VON BODE (1915) Kaltnadelradierung auf Papier. DM 23 x 18 cm (R. 53 x 40 cm). Unten links Exemplarnummer '22/30'; unten rechts haSee Sold Price
Sold2020GYULA NEMETH GUTAHAZY, HUNGARIAN (1880 - 1935)An oil painting that depicts a market scene with merchants and farmers.Gyula Nemeth Gutahazy (1880 - 1935) was a Hungarian impressionist & modern painter. One of his works, "Gypsy Family with Horses",See Sold Price
Sold2020GYULA NEMETH GUTAHAZY, HUNGARIAN (1880 - 1935)An oil painting depicts some merchants and farmers selling fruits with their horse carriages. Signature on bottom left to read Gutahazy N.Gyula Nemeth Gutahazy (1880 - 1935) was a Hungarian impressionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon,Redon, Odilon Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon, davon 28 ganzs., und einer Suite auf Japan. Paris, Les Amis de Redon, 1935. 2 Bll., 1See Sold Price
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSeltene Porträttasse "Friedrich Heinrich Eugen von€1,200
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENZwei prächtige monumentale Meissen Potpourrivasen€26,000
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchedel, Hartmann Bamberga Mons Honachorum. Kolorierter OHolzschnitt. Aus: Schedel, Liber€350
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 62 OPhotographien mit Aufnahmen der Funkabteilung der Kaiserlichen Schutztruppe in€700
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKrüger, Eugen Sammlung von 18 OChromolithographien aus: "Eugen Krüger's Landschafts-Album€600
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Reiterdenkmal Friedrich II. von Preußen"€2,400
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENAnsichtenteller "Reiterdenkmal Friedrich II. von Preußen"€2,400
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHClarenbach, Max Dorfansicht mit stürmischer Landschaft. Um 1920. Öl auf Leinwand. 55 x 65€1,500
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHKnorr, Georg Wolfgang und Johann Ernst Walch Recueil des monumens des catastrophes que le globe€14,000
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHLehnert, Rudolf Franz u. Ernst Heinrich Landrock Sammlung von 2 OPhotographien und 5 Heliogravü€200
May 03KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Ansichtentasse "Das Casino des Prinzen Carl bei€360
3 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPlanck u. Wanda von Debschitz-Kunowski, Max Von der Photographin Wanda von Debschitz-Kunowski€400