Sold2020OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 32", DESERT MENOIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 32", DESERT MEN An oil on canvas depicting a desert scene with men on horseback. Unsigned. Frame measures H 28" x L 40".See Sold Price
Sold2020Belgian "Portrait of a Man" Oil on Canvas 19th C.19th century Belgian oil on canvas depicting an oval portrait of a bearded man, Image: 25" H x 20.5" W; frame: 32.25" H x 28.25" W x 2.5" D. Pendant portrait in lot 109. Areas of light craquelure, ligSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Wight Orientalist Equestrian Oil on CanvasOil on canvas depicting Orientalist equestrian scene with man in desert with rearing horse, signed lower right: "Wight." 23.5" H x 19.5" W; frame: 32.5" H x 28.5" W x 2" D. Relined, areas of craquelurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil On Canvas, Later 20th C., Orientalist Scene, H 24'' W 20''Oil On Canvas, Later 20th C., Orientalist Scene, H 24'' W 20'' Illegibly signed in the lower left. Orientalist scene of a man smoking a pipe. Framed H 32", W 27".See Sold Price
Sold2021William Dorsey (1942-2019, Palm Desert, CA)Ojai Post Office Tower (Night) Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Wm. Dorsey 32.5" H x 20.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. OIL ON CANVAS EUROPEAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS EUROPEAN LANDSCAPE PAINTING HAVING MAN LOADING LIVE STOCK PULLED GRAIN CART WITH WATER WHEEL AND CASTLE TURRET NEAR BY; UNSIGNED; 20.5"H X 32.5"W IMAGE; CONDITION: AREAS OF OLD VSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Conner (1881 - 1968 Long Beach, CA)Blooming trees in a desert landscape Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Paul Conner 20" H x 24" W Provenance: Private Collection, Roanoke, VA. Notes: Framed size: 28" H x 32" W x 1.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2015GEORGE SANDERS BICKERSTAFF OIL ON CANVASGEORGE SANDERS BICKERSTAFF (AMERICAN 1893-1954), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", DESERT SCENE:Signed lower right; framed. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2021TROY DENTON (AMERICAN B. 1949) OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", WTROY DENTON (AMERICAN B. 1949) OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", "MAN ON HORSEBACK IN A MOUNTAIN PASS" Depicting a man on horseback with pack animals in a mountain pass. Signed lower left. Having a wood frSee Sold Price
Sold2020THOMAS WALTER PICKARD (CANADA, 1865-53), OIL ON CANVAS,THOMAS WALTER PICKARD (CANADA, 1865-53), OIL ON CANVAS, 1945, H 20", W 26", DESERT LANDSCAPE A 1945 oil on canvas by Thomas Walter Pickard. Depicting a desert path with cacti in the foreground and mouSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. TED WILLINGER (AMERICAN), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 20", MAN WITH AXE SEATED ON WOOD PILEE. TED WILLINGER (AMERICAN), OIL ON CANVAS, H 24", W 20", MAN WITH AXE SEATED ON WOOD PILE Signed lower right. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2018JOSEPHINE AMES MORTON (American, 1854-)Winter landscape oil on canvas h. 20 w. 24 in. overall: 28 x 32 in. signed on back of frame, 'Josephine A. Morton / Williamstown', in a period gilt carved Newcomb Macklin frame The first exhibition atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original STEPHANIE LINCOLN, 'San Miguel 5' oil on canvas, signature on back.Original STEPHANIE LINCOLN, 'San Miguel 5' oil on canvas, signature on back. Dimensions: H: 20 inches: W: 32 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020ATTR. PHILIBERT-LOUIS DEBUCOURT (FRENCH, 1755-32), OILATTR. PHILIBERT-LOUIS DEBUCOURT (FRENCH, 1755-32), OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 15", CITY MERCHANTS An oil on canvas attributed to Philibert-Louis Debucourt. Depicting city merchants along an ancient citySee Sold Price
Sold2018TRACY WRIGHT AVANT (American, b. 1960)Monastery oil on canvas h. 20 in. w. 24 in. overall: 28 x 32 in. artist business card on verso Provenance: Estate of Marie D. Schwartz, author & philanthropist, of New York City, NY & Greenwich, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2021TROY DENTON (AMERICAN B. 1949) OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", WTROY DENTON (AMERICAN B. 1949) OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 24", "COWBOY LASSOING A HORSE" Depicting a cowboy tossing a lasso around a horse. Signed in the lower right. Having a wood frame: H 28" W 32".See Sold Price
Sold2017E. Forzsa, Floral Still LifeOil on canvas. Early 20th century. Approx. 24" H x 20" W unframed, 32" H x 28" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold2017LINGER CONTEMPORARY OIL ON CANVASLINGER, CONTEMPORARY OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 16", PORTRAIT:Portrait of a bearded Jewish man. Signed lower right, framed. Late 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sarkis Sarkisian (American, 1909-1977) Oil On Canvas, 1934, Portrait Of A Man, H 20'' W 16''Sarkis Sarkisian (American, 1909-1977) Oil On Canvas, 1934, Portrait Of A Man, H 20'' W 16'' Signed and dated in the lower right. Having a wood frame, H 27", W 23". Provenance: From a Lathrop Village,See Sold Price
Sold2023Emerson Woelffer, UntitledEmerson Woelffer Untitled c. 1945oil on canvas 32 h x 20.25 w in (81 x 51 cm) This work is being sold to raise funds for scholarships for the Otis College of Art and Design. Signed to lSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOB SANDERS OIL ON CANVASBOB SANDERS, OIL ON CANVAS H 24" W 20" LANDSCAPE:Signed. Frame size: 32" x 28". English country scene. Retailed by Jacobson's. For a high resolution photo CLICK HESee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN ASHCAN STYLE OIL ON CANVAS C. 1950AMERICAN ASHCAN STYLE OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1950, H 24", W 20", SHOPKEEPER WITH MAN & DOG:Rainy city street; unsigned on recto; marked on verso of canvas, "S Hassequist April", possibly "Hasse Quist" (seeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Canvas, signedOil on canvas, SLL "Tipton" and titled "Washington at Trenton". 24"h x 20"w and 32"h x 28"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brian Mashburn, (American, 20th C.) Pigeons in Wasteland, Oil on CanvasSigned l.r. "Mashburn". Sight size: 30-3/4"h x 20"w Overall: 32"h x 21-1/4"wSee Sold Price
May 11Crescent City Auction GalleryMilton Douthat (American, b. 1905), "Bathers," H.- 20 in., W.- 16 in., Framed- H.- 32 3/4 in., W.-$225
6 days LeftClars Auction GalleryAfter Rembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669), Portrait of a Young Man in a Gorget and Cap$275(2 bids)
6 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryAlfred De Breanski, Scottish Highlands At Twilight Oil on Canvas$2,000(1 bid)