Sold2015View of the Real Casa. Islando of Mariana. 1836.View of the Real Casa of Oumata. Islando of Mariana. 1836.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue de la Casa real d‘ Oumata“.Author Danvin.Engraved by Desaul.From the „Oceanie ou cinquieme partieSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los Olandeses. [4] pages, 10¾ x 8 inches, on one folding sheet; disbound, minor foxing, early manusSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE D. ACHILLE "LA MUSICA" PAINTINGLARGE ROUND PAINTING ON CANVAS. SIGNED D. ACHILLE. TITLED "LA MUSICA." DATED 1989. GOOD CONDITION. 52" DIAM. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY LA MOTTEAchille La Motte, French, 19th century, oil painting on canvas depicting a natural landscape with a picturesque lake set against a backdrop of majestic mountains. Achille La Mottes skillful brushworkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Goya - Andarse Por Las RamasArtist: Francisco Goya Title: Andarse Por Las Ramas Year: 1904 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: La Real AcademiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Goya - Tras El Vicio Viene El FornicioArtist: Francisco Goya Title: Tras El Vicio Viene El Fornicio Year: 1904 Dimensions: 9in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: La Real AcaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Goya - Alegrias Antruejo Que Manana SeraArtist: Francisco Goya Title: Alegrias Antruejo Que Manana Sera Ceniza Year: 1904 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:</See Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Goya - Sana Cuchilladas Mas No Malas PalabrasArtist: Francisco Goya Title: Sana Cuchilladas Mas No Malas Palabras Year: 1904 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 13.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Goya - Tras El Vicio Viene El FornicioArtist: Francisco Goya Title: Tras El Vicio Viene El Fornicio Year: 1904 Dimensions: 16in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: La Real AcSee Sold Price
Sold20221862 3 VOLUMES DON QUIJOTE ILLUSTRATED antique inEl ingenioso hidalgo Don Quijote de la Mancha compuesto por Miguel de Cervantes Saavedra Nueva edicion, adornada con laminas de cobre, cuyas planchas son propiedad de la Real Academia Espanola. MadridSee Sold Price
Sold2020SANDRA CHEVRIER 'Les Cages Là Où Les Gens'Les Cages Là Où Les Gens Pleurent' by Sandra Chevrier, 2018 White edition. 12 x 9 x 7 Inches 10-color polystone fine art sculpture in original box. Limited Edition of 300 Engraved signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rollier (1912-1968), "Ksiti-Garbha" ou "La demeure du sein féminin", 1958, huile surCharles Rollier (1912-1968), "Ksiti-Garbha" ou "La demeure du sein féminin", 1958, huile sur toile, signée et datée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 114x105 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Genevieve de Nagis Regnault (1746-1810): L'Iris ou la FlambeGenevieve de Nagis Regnault (1746-1810): L'Iris ou la Flambe Engraving with hand-coloring on laid paper. 15 1/2 x 11 in. (sight), 20 1/2 x 16 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Freminville Original Watercolors, Poissons de L'Isle de La Perouse ou VanikoroFREMINVILLE, Christophe Paulin de la Poix de (French, 1787-1848). Poissons de L'Isle de La Perouse ou Vanikoro... 1. Le Caranx a bandes Quay (Mantenguesey) / 2. La Cluppe pectorale Quoy Coesio tacheteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowieDenis, Maurice Vigny, Alfred de Éloa ou la Soeur des anges. Mit einer Original-Gouache von Maurice Denis sowie 18 Farbholzschnitten und 8 Holzschnitt-Vignetten in Blau nach Maurice Denis. Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2022Samain, Albert Xanthis ou La vitrine sentimentale. Illustrations de Gustave-Adolphe Mossa. Mit einemSamain, Albert Xanthis ou La vitrine sentimentale. Illustrations de Gustave-Adolphe Mossa. Mit einem Originalaquarell, 5 ganzseitigen kolorierten Tafeln, zahlreichen kolorierten Vignetten und BuchschmSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) exceptionnel vaseCLEMENT MASSIER (1844-1917) exceptionnel vase tronconique, col triangulaire, décor de fonds marin où la faune se mêle à la flore dans de riches coloris d’irisations d’émaux verts, bleus, oranSee Sold Price
Sold2022NIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de laNIEUHOFF (Johan). L'Ambassade de la Compagnie orientale des Provinces unies vers l'empereur de la Chine, ou Grand Cam de Tartarie... Leyde, J. de Meurs, 1665. 2 parties en un volume in-folio reliéSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de BerlÃn). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2019Swiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective deSwiss Alps.- von Mechel (Christian) Vue perspective de la Partie la plus élevée du Centre de la Suisse où l'on découvre tout le Canton de Lucerne ..., bird's-eye view of the SwissSee Sold Price
Sold2017Nicolas de Fer: Map of Canada & New France, 1702Map: Nicolas de Fer's Map of Canada and New France Subtitle: La Canada, ou Nouvelle France, la Floride, la Virginie, Pensilvanie, Caroline, Nouvelle Angleterre et Nouvelle Yorck, Isle de Terre Neuve,See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Recipon Bronze "Le porte-bonheur" FranceShipping in USA $ 75.Georges Recipon (France, 1860 - 1920 Le porte-bonheur ou la chance Bronze 6-1/2 x 6 x 5.8 inches (16. Signed: Recipon Foundry stamp: SUSSE FRERES PARISSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de laChina Nieuhoff, Johan L'Ambassade de la Compagnie Orientale des Provinces Unies vers L'Empereur de la Chine, ou grand cam de Tartarie ... Mit Kupfertitel, Porträt, gefalt. Karte , 95 von 109 TextSee Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Florida Louisiana Coast Map - JefferysCarte de la Floride occidentale et Louisiane. La peninsule et golfe de la Floride ou canal de Bahama avec les isles de Bahama. Contributors - Le Rouge, Georges-Louis, Jefferys, Thomas, -1777. PrintedSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTemplum Fine Art AuctionsExceptional Life Size Head of Saint John the Baptist attributed to Juan Martinez Montanes Alcala€6,000
2 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsRembrandt van Rijn - Sainte Famille Ou La Vierge Au Linge (After)$450
BonhamsAfter Claude Joseph Vernet (French, 1714-1789), engraved by Charles-Nicolas Cochin (French, 1715...$500
6 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyGroup Of 18th Century Books: The History Of Women & La Vie De Marianne$100
1 day LeftBonhamsTHANOS TSINGOS (1914-1965) Abstrait (signed 'Tsingos' lower rightoil on canvas)€5,000
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePERILLI Achille, Impulso continuato, 1993, watercolour and mixed media on cardboard, cm 25x32€1,200
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBlainville's M?moire sur le Dodo - Volume with 4 Lithographs & Treatise on the Dodo Bird$950