Sold2022Painting Oil on Board by Carl Albrecht, GermanPainting Oil on Board by Carl Albrecht, German (1862-1926) Signed Lower Right. Condition: Generally Good.Dimensions: Sight-6" x 5.5". Frame-12.5" x 10.5". Provenance: From a New York Home.Please noteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Albrecht (1862-1926 German Oil on Canvas )Impressionist Still Life Art Floral Arrangement in wicker basket centerpiece Signed lower right C. Albrecht Frame 16.75in H x 20.75in L. Painting 12in H x 15.75in L. Out of a New York City Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD LIPPS OIL PAINTING ON PANEL STREET SCENERichard Lipps (German, 1857-1926) oil painting on wood panel depicting a street scene. Signed lower right. Remnants of original label to verso. Measures 7 5/8" (19cm) x 5 1/2" (14cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022CARL MILLNER GERMAN ROMANTICISM OIL PAINTING 1868Carl Millner, German, 1825 to 1895, oil on canvas painting depicting a Romanticism style mountainous landscape with a lake and a fisherman sailing in a boat. Signed and dated lower right. Housed in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD LINDERUM MONK WRITING PAINTINGRichard "Rich" Linderum (German, 1851-1926) Oil on canvas painting of a sitting monk writing with quill pen inside with globe and books. Signed top left Rich Linderum Munchen. Measures 15.5" x 11.5" (See Sold Price
Sold2022c.19TH HANS KAUFMANN LADY & CHILDREN OIL PAINTING19TH CENTURY HANS KAUFMANN (GERMAN 1862-1949) OUR LADY & CHILDREN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Carl SPITZWEG: "Bookworm" - PaintingAfter Carl Spitzweg (German, 1808-1885) oil on masonite board painting titled "The Bookworm", 20th century. The original is in the collection of The Museum Georg Schaefer, Bavaria. [Sight: 18 3/4" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXPRESSIONIST OIL PAINTING ATTR TO FRANZ MARCA German oil painting depicting an Expressionist composition with twisted human and animal figures, attributed to Franz Marc. Signed, Marc, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Hungary, Europe. Franz MoriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Carl Barromaus Ruthart PaintingAttributed Carl Barromaus Andreas Ruthart (German, 1630-1703). Oil on canvas painting depicting two deer in a wooded landscape. The painting has an illegible monogram along the lower left quadrant thaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Oil on Board by Carl Heidenreich, GermanPainting, Oil on Board by Carl Heidenreich, German-American (1901-1965). Signed Lower Right. In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: Sight- 28" x 21", Frame- 37" x 30". Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermann LASCH: Wooded Landscape - Oil PaintingHermann Lasch (German 1861-1926), Wooded landscape with stream, circa 1905, signed and dated lower right. [Sight: 18 1/2" H x 23" W; Frame: 24" H x 28 1/2" W]. Light craquelure and surface dirt, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897)Carl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897) Signed lower left. Oil on board. 19th Century Classical Interior Scene Oil Painting. Oil on board. Dimensions: 11 3/4" X 14 1/4" and 16" X 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ATTR TO E PERCY MORAN (1862-1935) OIL ON CANVASAttributed to Percy (Edward Percy) Moran (AMERICAN, 1862 - 1935) oil painting on canvas depicting a young woman in pink dress with a young girl in white dress. The background is a garden scene with flSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marlis Albrecht (1956) GermanFIGURES, oil painting on canvas, signed upper left, 28 x 22”, frame 31 x 25”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Landscape Mountain Oil Painting Carl Friedrich SeiffertLandscape Mountain Oil Painting Carl Friedrich Seiffert. This is a masterful landscape painting. We believe it was done by the artist Carl Friedrich Seiffert (German, 1809-91). It is signed "Seiffert"See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTR TO ELSE SCHMIEDEBERG OIL PAINTING LANDSCAPEAttributed to Else von Schmiedeberg Blume (German, 1876-after 1927) oil painting on canvas depicting a pastoral landscape, 1906. Signed, dated, and inscribed Hamburg lower right. Framed. AdditionallySee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER CARL HERPFER (1836-1897) PAINTING, THE GARLANDFramed oil on canvas painting, The Garland, after Carl Herpfer (German, 1836-1897), signed lower right Souffle, sight: approx 47.5"h, 35 5/8"w, overall: approx 58.5"h, 46.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Georg Philipp SchmittGeorg Philipp Schmitt (German, 1808-1873), "Sancta Maria," 1862, oil on panel, signed upper right, dated upper left, signed verso, panel: 7"h x 5.5"w, overall (with frame): 11.25"h x 9.75"w. ProvenancSee Sold Price
May 03Conestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupCarl Euler European Ice Skating Oil Painting.$50
4 days LeftJasper52German Naturalism 1930's Marine Seascape Oil Painting By Carl Kenzler 1872-1947$6,500
May 18RbfineartsBarend Cornelis Koekkoek (Dutch, 1803-1862) Oil On Canvas Landscape Painting 1836$140(2 bids)
7 days LeftAmelia Jeffers, Auctioneers & AppraisersLANDSCAPE SIGNED CARL RUDOLPH THEUERKAUFF (1875-1926).$150