Sold2020Lucio Fontana -Concetto Spaziale, Colored Offset-lithoLUCIO FONTANA(B. 1899-1969) Concetto Spaziale, Natura Colored Offset lithograph Printed circa late 20th Century 7 5/8" x 8 1/8" (Image Size)See Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Fontana -Concetto Spaziale, Colored Offset-lithoLUCIO FONTANA(B. 1899-1969) Concetto Spaziale Colored Offset lithograph Printed circa late 20th Century 9 1/4" x 6 3/8" (Image Size)See Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Fontana -Teresita, Colored Offset-lithographLUCIO FONTANA(B. 1899-1969) Ritratto di Teresita Colored Offset lithograph Printed circa late 20th Century 8 1/2" x 8 1/4" (Image Size)See Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Fontana - Teatrino, Colored Offset-lithographLUCIO FONTANA(B. 1899-1969) Concetto Spaziale, Teatrino Colored Offset lithograph Printed circa late 20th Century 8 1/4" x 8 1/4" (Image Size)See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto Spaziale, 1958Terracotta ingobbiata dipinta e graffiti, cm. 28,5 (diametro). Firmata e datata. Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Lucio Fontana, Milano, con il n. 307/4.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lucio Fontana - Six Contes de La Fontaine (Rigo-Ruhé L-27)Lot 53 Lucio Fontana Italian (1899-1968) Six Contes de La Fontaine (Rigo-Ruhé L-27) (1964) artist's book containing six black and white offset lithographs by Lucio Fontana, each signed in the stoSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIO FONTANA, Senza titolo (Concetto Spaziale)Color photolithograph on Magnani Pescia paper. Signed and numbered 61/150 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Le Arte Grafiche Pardini di Camaiore, Milan. Published by Edizioni del Cinquale, Milan. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy Di-Faced Tenner (10 GBP Note) Offset LithoBanksy (United Kingdom: B. 1974) Di-Faced tenner ?10 GPB note, framed double-sided offset lithograph printed in colors on wove paper. Featuring a portrait of Princess Diana on the front and the motto:See Sold Price
Sold20212 Mid Century French Cabaret Litho Pin Up PostersLot of two (2) mid century French cabaret offset lithograph posters. To Include: "Moulin Rouge" by artist Rene Gruau (France: 1909-2004). Date: 1950. Dimensions: 15-5/8" W x 22-7/8" H. "La Nouvelle EvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall La Barque Limited Ed Plate Signed LithoMarc Chagall-La Barque Medium: Plate Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall La Barque Limited Ed Plate Signed LithoMarc Chagall-La Barque Medium: Plate Signed Limited Edition Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucio Fontana (Rosario Di Santa F 1899 - Varese 1968)Concetto spaziale, 1965 serigrafia stampata in blu con taglio di Fontana, es. 7/100, cm 69,9 x 49,6 Firma a matita in basso a destra Editore Galerie Kasper, Losanna, 1965 Spatial concept, 1965 silkscrSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. TAIT. Kedarnath / See India. [Bombay: Bolton Fine Art Of...G. TAIT. Kedarnath / See India. [Bombay: Bolton Fine Art Offset Litho], ca. 1930s. Color lithograph tourism poster depicting Kedarnath Temple, in the Himalayas, near one of the tributaries of the RSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEWSOME, Dorothy (ca. 1900-1980). A Shillong Belle / See In...NEWSOME, Dorothy (ca. 1900-1980). A Shillong Belle / See India. Bombay: Bolton Fine Art Offset Litho, ca. 1930s. Lithograph tourism poster advertising travel to Shillong, the capital of Meghalaya (forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucio Fontana e Osvaldo Borsani,Mobile bar con struttura in legno e piano in vetro. Maniglie in bronzo realizzate su disegno di Lucio Fontana. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca cm 135x121x46See Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani, a bar cabinet with a wooden structureMobile bar con struttura in legno ed elementi in ottone. Piano in vetro. Maniglie in ottone realizzate su disegno di Lucio Fontana. Prod. Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca cm 135x121x46See Sold Price
Sold2017LUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spazialeLUCIO FONTANA (1899-1968) Concetto spaziale 1955 scampolo di tessuto in raso "Dubarry" cm 193x132 stampato dalla ditta Jsa di Busto Arsizio, disegno di Lucio Fontana Concetto spaziale 1955 "Dubarry" sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana - Concetto SpazialeArtist: Lucio Fontana Title: Concetto Spaziale Year: 1975 Dimensions: 14in. by 10.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: XXe Siecle SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucio Fontana (Untitled)This lot is a painting attributed to Argentine-Italian artist Lucio Fontana. Mixed media on canvas. Please Take Notice: A Certificate of Attribution accompanies this artwork.See Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIO FONTANA - Concetto Spaziale IIILucio Fontana (Italian-Argentinian, 1899 - 1968). "Concetto Spaziale III". Original watercolor and crayon drawing. 1952-1953. Signed lower right. Cream wove paper. Very good to fine condition. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dino Gavina Pannello mod. PeriploOmaggio a Lucio Fontana con struttura in acciaio. Etichetta originale. Prod. Simon Gavina, Italia, 2004 Bibliografia AA. VV., Dino Gavina Ultrarazionale Ultramobile, Accademia di Belle Arti di Brera,See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2021[INDIA] Air India / Paris. Bombay: Bolton Fine Art[INDIA] Air India / Paris. Bombay: Bolton Fine Art Litho Works, 1963. Offset lithograph airline poster. Air India’s Maharajah mascot stands on the street corner offering “naughty pictures,See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola della fine del XVIII secolo Veduta di La Vallettaolio su tela, W. 157 - H. 82 CmSee Sold Price
May 04Di Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
22 hrs LeftDi Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
May 11Di Gregorio ArteLucio Fontana Female figure 1951 pen and pastels on paper on canvas authenticated€12,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Studio di un monumento equestre 1940-1945 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968€2,400
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteFONTANA Lucio, Studi per decorazioni spaziali, 1950, black ballpoint pen on paper, cm 21x29,5€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Concetto spaziale (da L'épée dans l'eau, Dix eaux-fortes) 1962 -€700
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza titolo 1967 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1967€500
May 03Merrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersSabra Field (VT 1935-) Poster - The Cornish-Windsor Covered Bridge$100
41 Lots AwayDane Fine Art AuctionsClaude Joseph Vernet - L'Entree de la Ports de MarseilleSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesPicasso Man With Sheep from La Flute Double Litho$45(3 bids)
18 hrs LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryDE LA RENTA 4-STRAND CORAL & HARDSTONE NECKLACE$50(1 bid)
May 08Aste Bolaffi PIETRO CHIESA 1892-1948 Grande specchio da parete per Fontana Arte anni '40 - PIETRO CHIESA€1,800