Sold2018MARIO GIACOMELLI - Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino ilArtist: Mario Giacomelli Title: Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto (I have no hands to caress my face), 1962 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Eredi Mario Giacomelli PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2019MARIO GIACOMELLI - Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino ilArtist: Mario Giacomelli Title: Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto (I have no hands to caress my face), 1962 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Eredi Mario Giacomelli PrinteSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) ‘Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto’ (ThereGelatin silver print, printed in the early 1980s 30,3 x 40,3 cm Signed by the photographer in pencil on the reverse PROVENANCE Private Collection, Italy LITERATURE Enzo Carli (ed.), Giacomelli: La forSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000)MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) | Pretini (Dancing priests), Senigallia c. 1961 | Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1980s on double-weight semi-matte paper, in perfect condition From the seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000)MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) | ‘La grande luna’ (The big moon), Senigallia 1980 | Vintage silver print, RC paper, in original mount 42,8 x 46,8 cm, exellent condition From the seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jan van Chelminski (Polish, 1851-1925), Bavarian Military OfficersJan van Che?mi?ski (Polish, 1851-1925), Bavarian Military Officersoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later frame. Stretcher size 23 1/4 x 33 1/4 in.; Frame dimensions 28 1/4 x 38 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000)Scanno, 1957, Gelatin silver print, printed in the 1970s 29,8 x 39,5 cm Photographer's stamp and Scanno series stamp on the reverse, dated by the photographer in ink on the reverse LITERATURE John SzaSee Sold Price
Sold2017EDWARD ST. JOHN GOREY (American 1925-2000) A GROUP OFEDWARD ST. JOHN GOREY (American 1925-2000) A GROUP OF NINE PRINTS, "Elefantomas," PUBLISHED 1986, printed on Arches Cover paper, numbered in pencil R1-R9 L/L and signed in pencil L/R. With original haSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD GOREY (1925-2000) "A Song and a Diary for A."EDWARD GOREY (1925-2000) "A Song and a Diary for A." Cover illustration for A Song and a Diary for A by Richard Elliott (New York: Adventures in Poetry, 1973). Pen and ink on paper (drawn on the blankSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERTO GABETTI and AIMARO ISOLA. Tetralogia LampROBERTO GABETTI (Turin, 1925-2000) and AIMARO ISOLA (Turin, 1928). Rare floor lamp model Tetralogia in steel and plexiglass. Seventies. Measures. Length cm. 60 Height cm. 135 Depth cm. 60 approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Tilche (Alessandria D'Egitto 1925 - Milano 2000) Three-module bookcase with open shelves,Paolo Tilche (Alessandria D'Egitto 1925 - Milano 2000) Three-module bookcase with open shelves, drawers and cabinets model "Giraffa". Produced by Arform, Italy, 1960s. Teak wood and metal structure. (See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVI SECOLOMadonna con il Bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tavola, cm 109,3X85,7 Il dipinto si data al sedicesimo secolo e le analisi a raggi X rivelano un disegno preparatorio di notevole sprezzatura che non deSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ron Nagle, Ro-HoRon Nagle Ro-Ho 2000glazed stoneware5.5 h × 8 w × 5.5 d in (14 × 20 × 14 cm) This work is unique. Provenance: Garth Clark Gallery, New York | ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pottorf & Rauschenberg (2) Quattro Mani I (State)...Darryl Pottorf & Robert Rauschenberg (American, b. 1952; 1925-2008) (2) Quattro Mani I (State) (G. 1763 & 1759), 1998 Screenprints on Lanaquarelle paper eds. 15 of 20 40 x 40 (in) 44.5 x 44.5 x 1.5 (iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini - Il Colonnato tableIl Colonnato table cm 74x90x200 travertine.Cassina Manufacture, Meda (MI) LITERATUREE. Morteo, Mario Bellini. Furniture, Machines & Objects, Phaidon, London - New York, 2015, pp. 178, 302;See Sold Price
Sold2017Frida Kahlo (Mixed Media on paper)V $9000Frida Kahlo Mixed Media on paper Certificate of Authenticity issue by Museo framz mayer Mexico Df October 2000 Signed by Dr. Mario Cueto Vega 18 1/2 x 12 1/1"Frida Kahlo de Rivera (Spanish pronunciatiSee Sold Price
Sold202374183: A Mario Buccellati Silver Ewer and Basin, Milan,A Mario Buccellati Silver Ewer and Basin, Milan, 20th century Marks: M. BUCCELLATI, 103-MI, 800 22 x 10-1/2 x 6 inches (55.9 x 26.7 x 15.2 cm) (ewer) 4052 grams (130.2768 troy ounces) HID03101062020 �See Sold Price
Sold2021Bellini Mario, Divano modulare mod. Camaleonda composto, Etichetta originale., Prod. B&B, Italia, 1970 ca.a., W. 90 - D. 90 - H. 68 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 188, Allemandi, 2003.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Carreno y Morales was a Cuban painter. He studied painting at the Academia de San Alejandro,Mario Carreno y Morales was a Cuban painter. He studied painting at the Academia de San Alejandro, Havana, Cuba from 1925 until 1926. In 1934, he studied at the Real Academia de Bellas Artes de San FeSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO BELLINI 4Divano componibile Camaleonda, B&B Italia 1970. ABS, pelle imbottita - A MODULAR SETTEE BY M. BELLINI Etichetta della manifattura G.Gramigna, "Repetorio del design italiano 1950 - 2000", Milano 1985,See Sold Price
Sold2021Bellini Mario, Salotto mod. Pianura composto da dueStruttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Sostegni in gomma., Prod. Cassina, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 103 - D. 100 - H. 65 Cm, Bibliografia, G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000, p. 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Bellini, Mario - Eight chairs model 412 CABEight chairs model 412 CAB, 1977 cm 46,5x81x48 Metal structure, leather covering.Marked on the bottom. Cassina Manufacture LITERATUREGiuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950- 2000, TorinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Bellini, 'Chiara' Floor Lamps (2)MARIO BELLINIPair of 'Chiara' floor lamps, 1969 / ca. 2000Stainless steel, painted stainless steel, rubber. Manufactured by Flos, Italy.Each: 56" H x 29" W x 20" D Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Carreno 1947 Gouache on Board Art: 20" x 16" w/ COAShipping in USA $ 130 Mario Carreno y Morales was a Cuban painter. He studied painting at the Academia de San Alejandro, Havana, Cuba from 1925 until 1926. In 1934, he studied at the Real Academia deSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFinarteMario Giacomelli (1925-2000) - Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto, 1961/1963€700
4 days LeftFinarteMario Giacomelli (1925-2000) - Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto, 1961/1963€800
4 days LeftFinarteMario Giacomelli (1925-2000) - Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto, 1961/1963€2,400
4 days LeftFinarteMario Giacomelli (1925-2000) - Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto, 1961/1963€2,400
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGaribaldi, Giuseppe Eigenhändiger Brief mit Unterschrift des italienischen Freiheitskä€350
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMario Lemieux Signed 1985 O-Pee-Chee #9 RC Card Graded 6 Auto Grade 8 PSA Slab$76(5 bids)
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Visible Gas Pump, Gilbert & Barker Model T-176 w/10 gal glass cylinder, circa 1925, a$750(5 bids)
2 hrs LeftJMW Auction ServiceQuality ( non antique ) leaded glass table lamp, with heavy bronze base with glass chunks inset in$375(3 bids)