Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) CanadianLes Islets, ink wash, charcoal on paper, 11.375 x 15 inches, signed and titled lower left. Provenance: Ottawa Estate - Friend of Henri Masson who was a member of: CGP, CSGA, CSPWC, FCA, and the OntariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCPaysage d'automne (Autumn landscape), oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, signed lower right, Kastel Gallery Inc. label verso. Masson was born in Belgium, he studied art in Brussels. He came to Canada (OttSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCUntitled, young woman playing the flute, ink and watercolour on paper, 17 5/8 x 14 1/2 inches, signed lower right. Masson was born in Belgium, he studied art in Brussels. He came to Canada (Ottawa) wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCHiver dans la Gatineau (Winter in Gatineau), 1989, pastel on paper, 18 x 24 inches, signed lower left, Galerie d'art Vincent label verso. Masson was born in Belgium, he studied art in Brussels. He camSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri L. MASSON (1907 - 1996) OSA CGP CSGA CSPWCDeux Bouquets A Pointe Au Pic, Que., 1982, watercolour on paper, 15 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches, signed and dated lower left, titled, dated and signed verso. (Joyner auction label verso). Masson was born in BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Masson (1907-1996) Landscape O/C 20th C.Henri Masson (Belgian-Canadian 1907-1996) Landscape O/C 20th C., signed lower right. Gallery labels on verso: "The Isaacs Gallery, Toronto Canada" and "Uptown Gallery, Madison Ave., N.Y." (PARO8402) {See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Léopold MASSON (1907 - 1996) O.S.A."Nature morte au(x) oeillets" (still life with carnations}, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, signed lower left, and titled verso on stretcher.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri L. MASSON (1907-1996) CanadianHenri Léopold Masson, “Trees and Sunlight”, charcoal on paper, signed and dated '62 lower left, titled verso, 16.5" x 21.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Léopold MASSON, O.S.A. (1907 - 1996)Eastern Townships, oil on canvas, 24 x 30 inches, signed and dated 71 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Léopold MASSON, O.S.A. (1907 - 1996)Strolling in a winter town, mixed media on paper, 14 x 16 inches, signed and dated 1979 lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri L. MASSON, OSA, CGP (1907-1996) CanadianHenri Léopold Masson, O.S.A., C.G.P., forest interior, oil on board, 18 x 22 inches, signed lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2019MASSON, Henri Léopold (1907-1996)MASSON, Henri Léopold (1907-1996) Set of 8 lithographs Signed on the lower right: Henri Masson Certains numbererd 38x56cm - 15x22" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Sous la pluieArtist : Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Titre : Sous la pluie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Henri Masson Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Sous la pluieArtist : Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) , Canada Titre : Sous la pluie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Henri Masson Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2017MASSON, Henri Léopold RCA (1907-1996)MASSON, Henri Léopold RCA (1907-1996) Houses Offset Signed on the lower right: Henri Masson 58.5x79cm - 23x31" Numbered on the lower left: 127/250 40x51cm - 15.75x20"See Sold Price
Sold2017MASSON, Henri Léopold OSA CGP (1907-1996) - Hugues deMASSON, Henri Léopold OSA CGP (1907-1996) by Hugues de Jouvancourt La Frégate Prints English Translation by Nancy CôtéSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI LEOPOLD MASSON (1907-1996, Ontario) Still LifeWatercolor on paper 23 x 17 1/2 in., 31 1/4 x 25 3/4 in. He was born in Belgium in 1907. He studied at Athénée Royale in Brussels. On its arrival in Canada, he joined a printing studio in Ottawa. HeSee Sold Price
2023Henri Leopold Masson RCA, (Canadian, 1907-1996)Oil on board titled: "St Joseph des Rives". Signed l/l, dated 1970 & titled verso. Image size: 16"x20", (Frame size: 25"x29")See Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI MASSON (Canadian, 1907-1996)Untitled (Quebec landscape) Oil on board Signed bottom right H. 18" W. 22"See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI LEOPOLD MASSON (Canadian, 1907-1996)Ottawa, Rideau Street at Night Oil on canvas Signed lower right Size: 14 x 17 in. Sale of Sotheby's, Toronto, May 1993, lot 220See Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI LEOPOLD MASSON (Canadian, 1907-1996)Le Violon (1970) Oil on Masonite Signed lower right; signed, titled, dated to frame verso Size: 10 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Legend in Japanese Art by Henri L. JolyItem: Legend in Japanese Art by Henri L. Joly Origin: Japan Date: 1979 Materials: Paper Dimensions: 29 x 22 x 6 cm LEGEND IN JAPANESE ART. A Description of Historical Episodes Legendary Characters, FoSee Sold Price
Sold201659 Books on Japanese Design, Art,Symbolism, and Collecting including [Legend in Japanese Art] by Henri L. Joly with the Analytical Index [People, Places and Things in Henri Joly's Legend in Japanese Art]; [Japanese Marks and Seals] bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Léopold MASSON (1907-1996) CanadianStrolling in a winter town 1979, mixed media on board, 14 x 16 inches, signed and dated lower left.See Sold Price
3 days LeftCutler Bay AuctionsLeonore Fini (1907-1996) "Petites Enseignes Pour la Nuit" Six Work Portfolio$8,000
2 days LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaubert de Gouvest, Jean Henri L'Esprit de la présente guerre. Discours de M. de G. dans la€350
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdART - TOULOUSE-LAUTREC Henri de (1864 - 1901) - Autograph letter signed£1,800
2 days LeftConcept Art GalleryJack Wise 1985 watercolor and gouache Figures in an Indefinite Space$125
3 days LeftGLOBAL NETWORTH AUCTIONSMorning in the desert Landscape Oil Painting by THOMAS L LEWIS$600(1 bid)