Crepax Guido - "Bianca - La casa matta", 1971

item-90887947=1

ITA

matita e china su cartone, 36,5 x 51,5 cm

Tavola originale realizzata da Crepax per "La casa matta", pubblicata per la prima volta a pag. 82 sul volume "Bianca: una storia eccessiva" dalle Edizioni Morgan nel 1972. « Docile e smaniosa, ingenua e aggressiva, masochista e ninfomane, raffinata e spudorata », Bianca è qui protagonista di una storia sospesa tra sogno e realtà, che spinge l’atmosfera erotica al di là di ogni limite. Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil and ink on cardboard. Original comic art done by Crepax for "La casa matta", published for the first time on page 82 of the volume "Bianca: una storia eccessiva" by Edizioni Morgan in 1972. Signed and dated.
.
  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
Nov 21, 2020
Starting Price €6,000
Get pre-approved to bid live.
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Offers In-House Shipping
Ships from Parma, Italy
Local Pick-Up Parma, Italy
Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy
392 Followers

logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0507: Crepax Guido - "Bianca - La casa matta", 1971

Lot Passed
0 Bids
Est. €6,000 - €8,000Starting Price €6,000
Original Comic Art and Illustration
Nov 21, 2020 8:00 AM EST
Buyer's Premium 20%

Lot 0507 Details

...

ITA

ENG

...
.

Contacts

Urania & Finarte
00390521231343
Via Paolo Sarpi 6
Milano, 20154
Italy
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence