Sold2022HILDER EARLY FLORIDA LANDSCAPE PAINTINGHILDER, G. Howard, (American, 1866-1935): Palms Along the Drive, Oil/Canvas, 24" x 18", signed lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Howard Hilder, (American, 1866-1935), Sunset, 1922, oilHoward Hilder, (American, 1866-1935), Sunset, 1922, oil on artist board, signed and dated lower right, 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Rushlight Club Quarterly PublicationsTwo-hundred and eighty (280). American 1931-2019. Paper. Quarterly publication of the Rushlight Club. Also includes eight indexes, and a checklist of household lights by Howard G. Hubbard (1935). SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG ARTHUR JENSEN (Denmark, 1866 - 1935). Oil lampGEORG ARTHUR JENSEN (Denmark, 1866 - 1935).Oil lamp number 12.1915-1930.In sterling silver.With punches at the base.Measurements: 9 x 12 x 6 cm.Oil lamp, design by G.A.Jensen. The formal organicism, iSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Jensen Sterling Bracelet, Pre-war Geometric Abstract DesignGeorge Jensen (1866-1935) Sterling Silver Bracelet, pre-war. Geometric abstract design. Marked 925, Sterling Denmark, GI, 8, George Jensen. Length: 6.5 in. Weight: 24.09 g. Shipping available from RalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen - Cake sliceGeorg Jensen (1866-1935) Cake slice Description: Sterling silver cake slice, hallmarks on the back 117.4 g Dimension (PO): 9 1/2" Dimension (CM): 24.13 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen - Serving spoonGeorg Jensen (1866-1935) Serving spoon Description: Sterling silver serving spoon, hallmarks on the back 80 g Dimension (PO): 8" Dimension (CM): 20.32 cm Condition report: UponSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAQUIN QUIRICO MARCELINO CLAUSELL LINOCUT (OIL ONJOAQUIN QUIRICO MARCELINO CLAUSELL (1866-1935) MEXICO LINOCUT (OIL ON LINOLEUM) SIGNED 13 3/4" X 7 1/4" All items Located in Hollywood Florida Warehouse. Thank you for your inquiry about shipping yourSee Sold Price
Sold2019PARTIAL INDIAN CENT SET1857 FLYING EAGLE FINE, BOTH 1858 FLYING EAGLE CENTS G & VG+, 1859 THRU 1862 G-VG, 1863 XF, 1864 CN G-VG, 1864 BR. VG, 1864-L VG, 1865 VG, 1866 G, 1869 AG/G, 1873 G, 1874 AG, 1875 AG/G, 1876 AG/G, 187See Sold Price
Sold202022 PCS. 1935 $1.00 SILVER CERTIFCATE STAR NOTES:(13)-AU, (9)-CIRC: THREE 1935-A AU, ONE 1935-D AU, THREE 1935-C AU, TWO 1935-G AU, FOUR 1935-E AU; ONE 1935-A XF, FOUR 1935-D VF, TWO 1935-C FINES, AND TWO 1935-G VG. ESTIMATE: $600-$700See Sold Price
Sold2020SILVER COIN LOT1939 G 5 MARK GERMANY, 1935-A 5 MARK GERMAN AND 1909 -D 3 MARK GERMAN. ESTIMATE: $75-$100See Sold Price
Sold201631 US 1935 1957 FEDERAL RESERVE $1 NOTES31 US 1935 1957 FEDERAL RESERVE $1 NOTES Lot of 31 US federal reserve $1 notes, to include 1935 A, (3) 1935 E, (2) 1935 F, (3) 1935 G, (9) 1957, (6) 1957 A, and (6) 1957 B. Shipping / Pickup: We Can SSee Sold Price
Sold2023CURRENCY GROUP LOT - SEE DESCRIPTION1957 $1 SILVER CERTIFICATE UNC, 1935-S $1 SILVER CERTIFICATE UNC NO MOTTO, 1935-G $1 SILVER CERTIFICATE NO MOTTO UNC, 1935-E $1 SILVER CERTIFICATE STAR NOTE NO MOTTO UNC AND 1953-A $2 RED SEAL UNC. ESSee Sold Price
Sold20221935 Savoy Grille Purse Photo and TrophyPhoto was taken in Northhampton Park October 14, 1935. Displays the race, G.E. Moore & Sons (Owners), J.O'Day (Jockey) and "My Filly" (Horse).Trophy is for the Northhampton Jockey Club and is dated OcSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTHUR J HOWARD 1935 PENCIL SIGNED ETCHINGEtching of Florida scene, pencil signed, dated, and dedicated. Dimensions: H 11.5" x W 16" Condition: Toning, tacking holes at edges, glue stain at top, tape stains verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Griffon (French, 1866-1938) The DanceGabriel Griffon (French, 1866-1938) The Dance oil on canvas signed G. Griffon (lower right) 23 3/4 x 36 1/3 inches. Provenance: Carel Gallery, Miami Beach, Florida (gallery stamp verso)See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Acorn Dinner Service, 12George Jensen (Danish, 1866-1935) sterling silver dinner service for twelve (12), each piece stamped "Georg Jensen Sterling Denmark" in the Acorn pattern and comprising: twelve (12) seafood forks, tweSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG JENSEN Silver Two-Light CandelabraGEORG JENSEN Silver Two-Light CandelabraNo. 343; Johan Rohde, designer; height: 10 1/4 in.; 20 ozt.Other Notes: The silversmith Georg Jensen (1866-1935) was instrumental in defining the character of tSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAQUIN CLAUSELL (Mexican 1866-1935) A PAINTING,JOAQUIN CLAUSELL (Mexican 1866-1935) A PAINTING, "Watery Landscape," oil on cardboard, signed L/L, verso signed and a number in ink, "J. Clausell 929." 4" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN (1866-1935) Cactus Pattern Flatware Service For Twelvedesign introduced 1930designe...GEORG JENSEN (1866-1935) Cactus Pattern Flatware Service For Twelve design introduced 1930 designed by Gundorph Albertus (1887-1970), sterling silver, stainless steel, horn, enamel, comprising 12 shorSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIN CLAUSELL - PANORAMIC LANDSCAPE PAINTINGJoaquin Quirico Marceli Clausell Traconis Mexican 1866-1935 - Panoramic Landscape Painting with a Bridge. Oil on Canvas. Signed Lower Left. 15.50" x 19.50" Including Oak Frame. Provenence: Private NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Flatware SetGeorg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver Flatware Set the pattern designed in 1915 by Johan Rohde (1866-1935), Copenhagen, Denmark, including eight seven-piece place settings, with an additional eighteenSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftEldred'sKENNETH G. HOW (Florida, 1883-1950), Workers in a seaside village, possibly Truro, Massachusetts.,$150
BonhamsRACKHAM, ARTHUR. 1867-1939. POE, EDGAR ALLAN. 1809-1849. Tales of Mystery and Imagination. Londo...$800(20 bids)
May 07Robinhood AuctionsG.H. Rothe (1935-2007), "Arabian Colt/Arabian Nights" Framed Limited Edition Mezzotint, Numbered$1,100
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Peintre et femme cueillant des fleurs (plate 56 from Sé$750
May 14Freeman's | HindmanVAN CLEEF & ARPELS, YELLOW GOLD, MOTHER-OF-PEARL AND DIAMOND 'ALHAMBRA' CLIP EARRINGS$1,000