Sold2016Eugenio Carmi, Abstract Geometric PaintingEugenio Carmi 1920-2016 Italy, large oil on canvas Abstract Geometric, signed and dated l.r. Carmi 1972, signed, dated and titled on back stretcher Segnale Immaginario Mezzo Viola, size 47.5 in. x 47.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), "Domani"Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016) "Domani", 1980 acrylic on canvas signed and dated en verso. Unframed. 23-3/4" x 23-1/2" Provenance: Galerie Lopes, Zurich, Switzerland, 1985; Private collection, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eugenio Carmi Serigraph, Abstract Punch CardEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016). A serigraph abstract design of early computer punch card. Pencil signed and numbered 35/50. Dated '64. Frame opening: 26 in x 19-1/4 in. Provenance: From the collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Square Op ArtEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "91/150 Image measures 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 35 3/4" X 35 3/4".Circle Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenio Carmi Serigraph, Clap Clap 1967Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016). A serigraph on paper, titled "Clap Clap 1967". Signed lower right and dated '66. Folded as a mailer and sent to Paul Shaub from the artist. 39-1/4 in x 26-3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, Abstract CompositionEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), 1974, limited edition screenprint on paper, numbered "67/150" l.l., signed l.r., 31 1/2" x 31 1/2" image size, 36" x 36" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Circle Op ArtEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "52/150". Image size 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 36" X 36" Circle Fine Art, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Op Art with Circle and TrianglesEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "77/150". Image size 20" X 26 1/2", sheet size 24" X 36" Circle Fine Art, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, "Segnale Immaginario"Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed "Carmi 73" l.r., numbered "1/150" l.l., image measures 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 35 3/4" X 35 3/4". Circle FinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, "Segnale Immaginario" Artist ProofEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed "Carmi 73" l.r., image measures 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 35 3/4" X 35 3/4". Circle Fine Art, unframed. ProceeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Op Art with Circle and TrianglesEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "93/150". Image size 20" X 26 1/2", sheet size 24" X 36" Circle Fine Art, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi Serigraph "Segnale Immaginario"Eugenio Carmi (Italian 1920-2016) "Segnale Immaginario, " 1970, serigraph, signed and dated in pencil lower right, numbered 60/150, with blindstamp, framed. Dimensions: 19.75 x 19.75 in. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, Abstract CompositionEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), 1974, limited edition screenprint on paper, numbered "124/150" l.l., signed l.r., 31 1/2" x 31 1/2" image size, 36" x 36" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, Abstract CompositionEugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), 1973, limited edition screenprint on paper, numbered "10/150" l.l., signed l.r., 31 1/2" x 31 1/2" image size, 36" x 36" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenio Carmi, "ABCDEF123456789"Eugenio Carmi (Italian, 1920-2016), 1968, limited edition screenprint on paper, numbered "92/100" l.l., signed l.r., 18" x 17 3/4" image size, 27 1/2" x 19 1/2" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Carmi, Op Art with Black RectangleEugenio Carmi (Italy, 1920 - 2016) limited edition serigraph on paper, pencil signed l.r. "Carmi 73", numbered l.l. "77/150 Image measures 31 1/2" X 31 1/2", sheet size 35 1/2" X 35 1/2" Circle Fine ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Possenti (Lucca, 1933 - 2016) - Senza titoloOlio su tavola, cm. 40x29,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; timbro Galleria Arteuropa, Firenze, 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silvio Loffredo (Parigi, 1920 - Trebbiano, 2013) - Senza titolo, 1963Matita su carta, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 98, n. 1See Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRO CONSAGRAMazara del Vallo 1920 - MILANO 2005 Senza titolo, anni '90 Bronzo, cm 19 x 10,8 x 3,5 Firmata in basso a destra Esemplare 2/15See Sold Price
Sold2021GELOSH GJOKAJ, senza titolo, 1975GELOSH GJOKAJ(1933, Tuzi - 2016, Augusta) [Montenegro]senza titolo, 1975acquaforte, 70x49,5 cmes. 19/100, firma dell'artista in basso a destra, edizione Circolo Culturale Togliatti di Civitanova MarchSee Sold Price
Sold2021VLADIMIR MAKUC, senza titolo, 1971VLADIMIR MAKUC (1925, Salcano - 2016, Salcano) [Slovenia] senza titolo, 1971 calcografia, 50x70 cm es. 153/250, firma dell’artista in basso al centro e timbro de Il Segnapassi di Pesaro in bassoSee Sold Price
Sold2021EUGENIO CARMIEUGENIO CARMIGenova 1920 - 2016Specchio da parete con figure geometriche.Prod. Morphos (Acerbis International) anni '80cm 90x90See Sold Price
Sold2022Le Pho, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Olio su tela, W. 81,5 - H. 116 Cm, Sotheby's Singapore, South East Asian Paintings, 16 maggio 1998, lotto n. 85, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro (Basaldella) (Udine, 1912 - Zurigo, 1976) - Senza titolo, 1959Tecnica mista su carta riportata su tela, cm. 46x61. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. L’opera è registrata presso l’Archivio Afro con n. 59 B 108, Certificato di autenticità di MarSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di cinque litografie e un bozzetto: Senza titolo - AUTORI VARI Lot of five€100
May 16Aste Bolaffi EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016 Lotto di due litografie: Senza Titolo Anni '70 - EUGENIO CARMI 1920-2016€80
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Senza titolo Primi anni '80 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Untitled Early€2,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Senza titolo 1967 - LUCIO FONTANA 1899-1968 Untitled 1967€500
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIANNI COLOMBO 1937-1993 Senza titolo 1970 - GIANNI COLOMBO 1937-1993 Untitled 1970€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Senza titolo 1970 - PIERO DORAZIO 1927-2005 Untitled 1970€800
May 16Aste Bolaffi ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Lotto di tre opere su carta: Senza titolo 1953 - ACHILLE PERILLI€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi ENNIO MORLOTTI 1910-1992 Senza titolo 1991 - ENNIO MORLOTTI 1910-1992 Untitled 1991€3,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVO 1947-2015 Spilla gioiello, senza titolo 1986 - SALVO 1947-2015 Jewel brooch, senza titolo€6,500
May 15Aste Bolaffi MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Senza titolo 1987 - MARIO SCHIFANO 1934-1998 Untitled 1987€9,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi HANS RICHTER 1888-1976 Senza titolo (Variation) 1971 - HANS RICHTER 1888-1976 Untitled€150
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1966 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1966€3,000(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Senza titolo 1978 - FAUSTO MELOTTI 1901-1986 Untitled 1978€800
May 16Aste Bolaffi NICOLAS DIULGHEROFF 1901-1982 Lotto di due opere su carta: Senza titolo 1977 - NICOLAS€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 Senza titolo 1961 - PINOT GALLIZIO 1902-1964 Untitled 1961€2,400
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1989 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1989€2,400(1 bid)
May 15Aste Bolaffi SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Senza titolo 1967 - SALVATORE EMBLEMA 1929-2006 Untitled 1967€6,000(1 bid)