Sold2023FRANCK MULLER, REF. 5850 18K YELLOW GOLD TRIPLE TIME ZONE 'MASTER BANKER' WATCHFRANCK MULLER, REF. 5850 18K YELLOW GOLD TRIPLE TIME ZONE 'MASTER BANKER' WATCHMaker: Franck MullerModel: Master BankerReference number: 5850Case size: Approx. 38 x 31 mmCase material: 18K yellow goldSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Korbel (1881-1954), "Andante," Patinated bronze, 27" H x 36" W x 6" DMario Korbel(1882-1954)"Andante, 1917Patinated bronzeSigned, dated, and inscribed in the casting: Mario Korbel / No. 1 ©; with foundry mark: Roman Bronze Works N-Y-(C)27" H x 36" W x 6" D; with basSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEN'S ROLEX STEEL EXPLORER II BLACK DIAL REF. 216570.Men's Rolex Oyster Perpetual Explorer II in Stainless Steel. Reference No. 216570, S/N T54J3XXX, Circa 2015, 42mm case. Includes original inner box w/watch holder, warranty card, booklets, original 20See Sold Price
Sold2018BLANCPAIN. A VERY FINE REF. 6263A-3642A-55B 18K PINKDiameter. m 38. Length. mm 240. Weight g 81.50. BLANCPAIN. A VERY FINE REF. 6263A-3642A-55B 18K PINK GOLD SELF-WINDING, TRIPLE CALENDAR AND MOON PHASE WRISTWATCH. LIMITED EDITION. WITH BOX, TOOLS ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEN'S VINTAGE STEEL & GOLD ROLEX DATEJUST REF. 16013.Men's Vintage Rolex Oyster Perpetual Datejust in Stainless Steel & 18K Yellow Gold. Reference No. 16013, S/N 8558XXX, Circa 1984, Bracelet No. 62523H.18 w/455 ends, date coded I12. 36mm case. Watch isSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hartung Hans, T1961-H20Firmato e datato in basso a sinistra, Timbro al retro della Galleria del Milione, Milano , Timbro al retrlo della Galleria Panarte, Milano, Acrilico su tela, W. 38 - H. 61 Cm, Opera registrata pressoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Barton's 1956 Ford Thunderbird 44K Original Miles1956 Ford Thunderbird 44K Original Miles W/AC/Power Steering/Brakes - This car is one of only 15,631 ever made and it was purchased by the iconic Hollywood starlet, Ms. JOAN BARTON. This museum qualitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rotella Mimmo, Senza titoloFirmato in basso a destra, Décollage su carta di giornale, W. 38 - H. 38 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia firmata dall'artista rilasciata in data 18 gennaio 1990, G. Celant, MimmoSee Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, YUAN DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE BUDDHA STATUE, YUAN DYNASTY, CHINA H. 52 cm. W. 38 cm. Weight 37000 gram.See Sold Price
2022CHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE GILDING BUDDHA STATIONCHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE GILDING BUDDHA STATION STATUE H. 71 cm. W. 38 cm. Weight 9608 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mira Nakashima, Steinbaum side tableMira Nakashima Steinbaum side table Nakashima StudioUSA, 2004Claro walnut burl, American black walnut, laurel 29.25 h × 76 w × 38 d in (74 × 193 × 97 cm) Table feSee Sold Price
Sold202420TH C PAINTING SIGNEDA vintage waterside villa painting. The work is oil/canvas and it is framed. It is signed. Measures: H 26 1/4" x W 38 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Old blue storage chest or toolbox, measures 38" W x16" D x 13" H.Old blue storage chest or toolbox, measures 38" W x16" D x 13" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX 'PADELLONE', RÈF. 8171, OR ROSE - Vers 1950PREMIUM boîtier en or rose 18k, diamètre 38 mm, N. 30**84, verre plexy, cadran crème original en excellent état de conservation index en or rose appliqués, calendrier jours etSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'BIG RED', RÈF 6263, ENACIER - Vers 1984 chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6263, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran noir avec compteur blancs ' Big Red ou Paul Newman', mouvement à remontage manuel cal.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX DAYTONA BEACH', RÈF 116519, OR BLANC - Vers 2003boîtier en or blanc 18k, diamètre 40mm, réf. 116519, N.K22**45, verre saphir, cadran en turquoise index en or blanc appliqués, mouvement automatique, bracelet cuir avec fermoir d&#See Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER DUBOIS HOMMAGE, RÉF H043, OR JAUNE - Vers 2004chronographe en or 18k, diamètre 43mm, réf. H043, N.03/28 édition limité, verre saphir, cadran blanc avec calendrier perpétuel, mouvement à remontage manuel cal. RD5610,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'TROPICAL', RÈF 16520, ENACIER - Vers 1998 chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 16520, N.U64**01, verre saphir, cadran noir avec compteur viré vers le marrons 'Tropical ou Patrizzi', mouvement automatiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jeanneret, Rare lounge chairs, ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret Rare pair of lounge chairs from Chandigarh France/India, c. 1960teak, suede, linen29 w x 38 d x 35 h in (74 x 97 x 89 cm) Provenance: Chandigarh, India | PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick Hammersley, And so onFrederick Hammersley And so on 1984oil on masonite in artist's frame 15 h × 12 w in (38 × 30 cm) Signed to right edge 'Hammersley 84'. Provenance: Miles McESee Sold Price
Sold2021CEYLON NO HEAT SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, BULGARI inCEYLON NO HEAT SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING, BULGARI in platinum and 18ct gold, claw set with an emerald cut sapphire of 6.54 carats, accented by pairs of baguette cut diamonds, signed Bvlgari, size N /See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA , RÈF 116520, EN ACIER -Vers 2016 chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 116520, N. 28G***44, verre saphir, cadran noir avec compteurs gris, mouvement automatique, bracelet en acier signé Rolex. Complet deSee Sold Price
1 day LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO SILK VELVET OR VELVETEEN PARTY DRESSES, FLORENCE, 1920-1930s$225(3 bids)
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsVintage Triple Stack Hand Painted Floral White Porcelain Pot w/ Lid$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncSohmer & Co NY French style baby grand piano and bench$300
May 04Jay Anderson AuctionCirca 1850's Acanthus Carved 2 part mahogany corner cabinet with old wavey glass set with putty$275(3 bids)