Sold2022Endel Kõks (Estonian 1912 - 1983)Neljapäevaõhtu. 1966. Õli. Segatehnika. Paber. 54.5 x 74.2 cm. Kõks kuulub Pallase kunstikooli sellesse lendu, kes lõpetasid kooli pöördelisel 1940. aastal ning kellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Endel Kõks (1912 – 1983)Põllul. 1942. Õli. Vineer. 37.8 x 47.8 cm. Kunstiõpinguid alustas Endel Kõks 1934. aastal Kõrgemas Kunstikoolis Pallas, mille lõpetas 1940. aastal. 1944. aastal põgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Endel Kõks (1912 – 1983)Carnaby Street Londonis.1975. Guašš. Tušš. Paber. Lm 38 x 45.5 cm, km 34.2 x 42 cm. Kunstiõpinguid alustas Endel Kõks 1934. aastal Pallases, mille lõpeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Endel Kõks (1912 – 1983)Progressi maailm. 1964. Söövitus tsingil. Paber. Km 35.8 x 45.8 cm. Endel Kõks kuulub Pallase kunstikooli sellesse lendu, kes lõpetasid kooli pöördelisel 1940. aastal. 19See Sold Price
Sold2020Endel Koks (1912-1983) Black & Yellow Silkscreen(Estonian/Swedish). On paper. Tan/yellow, taupe, black. Abstracted interior, figure in profile, two framed faces. Titled, editioned (17/50), dated LL. Signed in ink LR. Dimensions: sight 15" x 18.75 fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silvia Leitu (Estonian 1912 – 1969)Silvia Leitu oli pallaslane. Nikolai Triigi õpilane, kes enne sõda tegi endale nime teatrikostüümi meistrina, pärast sõda Rootsis aga akvarellistina. Tema omapäraneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erich Pehap (Estonian 1912 - 1981)Istuv naisakt. 1955-61. Graafika (Linoolgravüür). Km 46.1 x 33.9 cm. Suurus raamiga: 69 x 56.4 cm. Erich Pehapi romantilise valgusvarju käsitlusega peenes lõikemaneeris ilus aktigrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Dumlao (1912- 1983), PhilippinesArtist Name: Antonio Dumlao (1912- 1983), Philippines, Medium: watercolor on paper, Date: 1970 Size: 22"x15" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Dumlao (1912- 1983), PhilippinesArtist Name: Antonio Dumlao (1912- 1983), Philippines, Medium: watercolor on paper, Date: 1970 Size: 22"x15" Image Size, Signature: Signed lower right, Provenance: Private Collection, Los Angeles CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ronnie Rose Elliott (New York, 1912-1983)DESCRIPTION: Ronnie Rose Elliott (New York, 1912-1983). Oil on board. Abstract in white, blue, red, and yellow. Signed lower right. Signed and dated to reverse "R.Elliott". In gallery frame. MEASUREMESee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Mary JarrettMary Jarrett (American, 1912-1983), General Store, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 22.5"h x 27"w. Provenance: Estate of Edan Milton Hughes (San Francisco, CA)See Sold Price
Sold2024ANGRAVE, Bruce (British, 1912-1983). Sherlock Holmes Exhibi...ANGRAVE, Bruce (British, 1912-1983). Sherlock Holmes Exhibition presented for the Festival by St. Marylebone Borough Council… [St. Marylebone Borough Council, 1951]. Lithograph poster depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anatoly Zverev (After) Igor Markevitch - OilI.  ° Artist: Anatoly Zverev (After)  ° Title: Igor Markevitch, 1912-1983  ° Dimensions in inches: (13 h x 8 3/4 w)  ° Medium: Oil on thick paper  ° Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983) 'Abandoned Village' oil on canvas. 1954. (W:81 x H:65 cm)Franck INNOCENT (1912-1983) 'Abandoned Village' A painting, oil on canvas.  Signed and dated lower right.  Dimensions: (W:81 x H:65 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023John Huszer (RI,1912-1983) oil paintingARTIST: John E Huszer (Rhode Island, 1912 - 1983) TITLE: Abstract Composition YEAR: 1963 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some paint losses (see pictures carefully). Some craquelure. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gavriil GLYUK (1912-1983) Ukrainian - RomanianGavrilo Martinovic GLJUK (1912-1983) ; At the beach ; 1961 ; oil on cardboard / unframed ; dimensions 23 x 35 cm (9 x 13 3/4 in.) ; signed and dated lower right corner ; Shipping to USA - DHL $160 , NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gavriil GLYUK (1912-1983) Ukrainian - RomanianGavrilo Martinovic GLJUK (1912-1983) ; Сollective farmer ; drawing on paper laid to hardboard ; dimensions 49,5 x 30 cm (19 1/2 x 12 in.) ; signed lower right ; Shipping to USA - DHL $140 , NationaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ronnie Rose Elliott (New York, 1912-1983)DESCRIPTION: Ronnie Rose Elliott (New York, 1912-1983). Oil on canvas. Abstract in blue, red, yellow, and orange. Signed lower right. Signed and dated to reverse "R.Elliott 1975". In gallery frame. MESee Sold Price
Sold2023John E. Huszer Seated Woman Portrait PaintingJohn E. HuszerRhode Island 1912-1983 Depicts a seated brunette woman with hands on her lap wearing a white blouse with flower embroidery to collar. Huszer studied at the National Academy of Design andSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas In The Style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$101(3 bids)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryJoan Miro Spanish 1893 - 1983 Oil on Canvas In The Style of. Dali Picasso Magritte Chagall Era$500(4 bids)
6 days LeftThe Art's WorldJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT - UNTITLED ABSTRACT PAINTING - 1983 - ACRYLIC ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE OF€7,500
May 15Fleischer's AuctionsT. Roosevelt 1912 “Hat in the Ring” Campaign Bandana$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlfred Birdsey (1912 - 1996 Bermuda] Tropical Watercolor Painting Boats in Bay Harbor$10(1 bid)