Sold2018Hugo, Lettera autografa firmataHugo Victor, Lettera autografa firmata inviata a [Leonce] Pingaud. Datata 18 gennaio s.a. SI AGGIUNGE: Hugo Francois Victor. Lettera autografa firmata inviata a Carlo Pizzigoni, Milano. Con bustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Verne, Lettera autografa firmata.Verne Jules, Lettera autografa firmata. Non datata. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero. 1 bifolio, scritta 1 pagina. Testo in francese. Dimensioni: 130x100 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera autografa firmataVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata (a matita è indicato da altra mano sulla busta '1888'). Manoscritto a inchiostro blu su cartoncino. Scritto il recSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ponchielli, Lettera autografa firmataPonchielli Amilcare, Lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Datata Milano, 7 aprile 1876. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero. 1 bifolio, scritte 3 pagine. Dimensioni: 210x136 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Kubrick, StanleyLettera autografa firmata Lettera autografa firmata di una pagina in 8°, 294 x 210 mm., su carta intestata Stanley Kubrick e datata 4 febbraio 1988, indirizzata a Mario Maldese; unita, lettera dattilSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Voci Melodramma XIX sec] Boccabadati LuigiaBoccabadati Luigia, Lettera autografa firmata inviata a Giovanni Ricordi. Torino, 31 dicembre 1849. Manoscritto a inchiostro seppia. 1 bifolio, scritte 2 pagine. Nome del destinatario autografo e timbSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Voci Melodramma XIX sec] Stoltz RosineStoltz Rosine, Lettera autografa firmata. Non datata. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero. 1 bifolio, scritte 2 pagine. Testo in francese. Dimensioni: 180x110 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2023DE SADE. Autograph letter.SADE, Donatien-Alphonse-François; de. Lettera Autografa non firmata.S.l., Maggio 1775Bifolio in 8vo, 215x170 mm. In cartella mezza percalina rossa e cartonato, con stemma e titolo su tassello rosSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verdi, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografaVerdi Giuseppe, Breve lettera di ringraziamento autografa firmata inviata a Giulio Ricordi. Non datata, ma 10 ottobre 1891 da timbro postale su busta. Manoscritto a inchiostro nero su cartoncino. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022Autograph. Jean COCTEAU. Lettera autografa a René Chalupt.Jean COCTEAU(1889-1963) Lettera autografa a René Chalupt.11 febbraio 1917 Carta postale viaggiata. 8vo, 185x145 mm. Indirizzo con affrancatura sul retro. FirmataSee Sold Price
Sold2023HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885)HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885) French Poet & Novelist of the Romantic Movement. A good A.L.S., Victor Hugo, one page, 8vo, Paris, 25th June 1879, to a General, in French. Hugo states in part `Cher collègSee Sold Price
Sold2015HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885) French Poet and Novelist.HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885) French Poet and Novelist. A.L.S., Victor Hugo, one page, 8vo, n.p., 12th February 1849, to Miss George, in French. Hugo responds to his correspondent stating `..a question hasSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885)HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885) French Poet and Novelist. A good autograph letter, signed twice. A.L.S., `Victor Hugo´, one page, 8vo, n.p., n.d., `Friday morning´, to Monsieur Pingard, at the InstitutSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885)HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885) French Poet and Novelist. A good A.L.S., `Victor Hugo´, one page, 8vo, n.p., `Friday evening´, n.d., to Gustave Chanaleilles, in French. Hugo very kindly and politely exSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885)HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885) French Poet and Novelist. A.L.S., Victor Hugo, two pages, to two separate pages, 8vo, Guernesey, 20th May 1856, to Jules Thalberg, in Liege, in French. Hugo congratulates hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUGO (VICTOR) Actes et paroles. 1870-1871-1872, FIRST EDITION, AUTHOR'S PRESENTATION COPY, Paris...HUGO (VICTOR) Actes et paroles. 1870-1871-1872, FIRST EDITION, AUTHOR'S PRESENTATION COPY, inscribed on half-title 'A Mademoiselle Céline Duboucher', untrimmed in publisher's printed wrappers, cSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885)HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885) French Poet and Novelist. A good A.L.S., `Victor Hugo´, one page, 8vo, 5th March 1867, to Casimir Persus, in French. The letter bears a 5 x 4 tree leaf carefully affixed anSee Sold Price
Sold2021HUGO, VICTOR THE WORKS IN 30 VOLUMES LTD ED.Hugo, Victor. WORKS OF VICTOR HUGO. Boston: Dana Estes & Co., n.d 30 volumes. The Centenary Edition, limited to 1000 copies of which this is #582. Illustrated with photo etchings. 8vo, 1/2 red leatherSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hugo (Victor) Autograph Letter signed to Odilon Barrot,Hugo (Victor, French poet, novelist, and dramatist, 1802-85) Autograph Letter signed to Odilon Barrot, 1p. with conjugate blank, 8vo, Paris, 14th September 1843, sending condolences on the death of hiSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUMIERE Louis (1864-1948) - Lettera autografa. BandolLUMIERE Louis (1864-1948) - Lettera autografa. Bandol (Var): 15 Luglio 1935. Autographed letter from one of the famous brothers inventors of cinema addressed to a friend in which he thanks him for a pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hugo (Victor) - Autograph note signed in French readingAutograph note signed ('Victor Hugo') in French reading "Priere de donner aux pauvres [ ]livre sterling", one page, integral blank, horizontal folds, discolouration and ink corrosion to paper affectinSee Sold Price
Sold2019HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885)HUGO VICTOR: (1802-1885) French Poet and Novelist. Autograph addressed envelope, boldly signed and underlined `V.H.´ with his initials. The unfolded 8vo paper envelope is addressed to `Monsieur AndSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hugo (Victor) The Novels Complete and Unabridged, 28 vol., Edinburgh, 1903.NO RESERVE Hugo (Victor) The Novels Complete and Unabridged, 28 vol., engraved plates with captioned tissue-guards, bookplate of D. A. Peel, occasional splitting at gutter, scattered spotting, mostlySee Sold Price
Sold2017BELLINI, Vincenzo (1801-1835). Lettera autografa delBELLINI, Vincenzo (1801-1835). Lettera autografa del compositore indirizzata a Giacomo Barbò, Conte di Castelmorano e amico di Bellini. Bergamo, 23 agosto [1832]. La lettera è una bella testimonSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHHugo, Victor Demain, dès l'aube... Paris, Editions du Capricorne, 2002. 5,2 x 4,8 cm. 16 S.€2,000
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsMontblanc Writer's Edition Homage to Victor Hugo Limited Edition Rollerball Pen. Victor Hugo$225(6 bids)
4 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - HUGO Joseph LŽopold Sigisbert (1773 - 1828) - Document signed£150
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - GAUTIER The_ophile (1811 - 1872) - Autograph letter signed£300
5 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - HETZEL Pierre-Jules (1814 - 1886) - Autograph letter signed£30(1 bid)
1 day LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHJugendstilalbum mit ca. 50 Einträgern vorwiegend von deutschen Opernsängern u. Opernsä€300
May 15Aste Bolaffi VICTOR VASARELY 1906-1997 Stri-dio (o 'Per il Cile') 1978 - VICTOR VASARELY 1906-1997 Stri-dio€500