Sold2020Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat,Louis Vivin (French, 1861-1936) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris - Gare des Invalides oil on canvas signed L Vivin (lower left) 18 ¼ x 24 inches. Provenance: Sold: Tajan, Paris, November 16, 2000, loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vivin.Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des InvalidesLouis Vivin. (1861-1936, France) Chemins de fer d'Etat, Paris – Gare des Invalides. (State Railways, Paris – Invalides Station). Signed 'L. Vivin' lower left. Oil on canvas. Excellent anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vivin ( French 1861-1936) Paris Oil on BoardLouis Vivin ( France 1861-1936 ) Paris City Street Scene Oil on Board Features Gare de L'Est Train Station Signed Lower Left 25.75" L 19.75" H in Overall Good Condition Please look at Photos Closely OSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOUIS VIVIN (FRENCH 1861-1936), OIL ON CANVASLOUIS VIVIN (FRENCH 1861-1936), OIL ON CANVAS, "BELFORT INSTITUTE SAINTE MARIE", SIGNED. 19 1/2 X 22 1/2"; FRAMED 25 1/2 X 31 1/4" PROVENANCE: CHRISTIE'S NEW YORK, SALE #1967, FEBRUARY 14, 2008, LOT #See Sold Price
Sold2016FRENCH "CHEMINS DE FER DE L'ETAT EGYPTIEN" TRAVELFRENCH "CHEMINS DE FER DE L'ETAT EGYPTIEN" TRAVEL POSTER, BY AUGUSTUS OSBOURNE LAMPLOUGH, FRAMED SIZE 42" X 28", SKU790.100See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH POSTER-BILLETS DEWEEK-END 40 A 50% DE REDUCTION,FRENCH POSTER-BILLETS DEWEEK-END 40 A 50% DE REDUCTION, GRANDS RESEAUX DE CHEMINS DE FER FRANCAIS, 1936, ALLIANCE GRAPHIQUE, PARIS, 2 PC POSTER MEASURES 116" X 78 1/4", MAXIMILIEN VOX, ARTIST IS MARTOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Vivin (1861-1936): Le MoulinLouis Vivin (1861-1936): Le Moulin Oil on canvas, signed 'L. Vivin' lower left, lined. 15 x 22 in., 23 x 29 1/2 in. (frame). Galerie Bignou, Paris. The Collection of Dr. Daniel and Myrna ClymanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Louis Vivin (France, 1861 - 1936)Louis Vivin (1861 - 1936) Oil on canvas painting of a village. Signed lower left. Sight Size: 9 x 13.25 in. Overall Size: 13 x 17.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALO, Rene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix AteliersVINTAGE FRENCH POSTER, CHEMINS DE FER LE OUEST, SAINT-MALORene Pern, (Imeprimerie Chaix Ateliers Cheret) R. Berger, Paris, faint printed seal, upper right corner, lithograph. site 40 by 29 in., overalSee Sold Price
Sold2020Soubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de FerSoubie, Roger (French, 1898-1984). Chemins de Fer d’Alsace et de Lorraine / Le Haut–Barr. Paris: Cornille & Serre, ca. 1920s. A railway travel poster depicting old medieval ruins on a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH POSTER "CHEMINS DE FE DE L'EST" 1909A vintage French poster "Chemins de Fer de L'Est", designed by H. Toussaint for the 1909 Exposition Internationale in Nancy, France. Hand lithograph on paper. Image: 38.5" X 27.25" Ht: 45.75" Wd: 34.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Sebille (1874-1953) Paris, Havre, New York,Albert Sebille (1874-1953) Paris, Havre, New York, Chemins de Fer de L'Etat, original poster printed by Novia Paris 1930 - 99 x 63 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) WarszawaChemins de Fer de L'Etat Pononais ca. 1925 artist's name printed in image; printed Zak?. Graf. E.i Dr. K. Kozia?skich, Warszawa 39 x 25.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017EGYPTIAN TRAVEL POSTEREgyptian travel poster "Chemins De Fer De L'Etat Egyptien" after 1911 poster. 42" x 28" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) KrakówChemins de Fer de l'Etat Polonais ca. 1935 Printed Zak?. Graf. E.i Dr. K. Kozia?skich, Warszawa 39.25 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) Poland - UpperChemins de Fer de L'Etat Polonais ca. 1925 artist's name printed in image; printed Zak?. Graf. E.i Dr. K. Kozia?skich (Varsovie-Pologne) 39.5 x 24.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021RENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / CheminsRENAUCOURT, Henry de. Excursions en Bretagne / Chemins de fer de l’Etat. Paris: Gaillac-Monrocq, 1930s. Color lithograph travel poster with a sundrenched view of Chateau de Fougeres in Brittany.See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefan Norblin (Polish, 1892-1952) Pozna?Chemins de Fer de l'Etat Polonais ca. 1930 artist's name printed in image; printed Wydawnictwo Ministerstwa Komunikacji / Zaktady Graficzne „Bibljoteka Polska" w Bydgoszoz[loss] 39 x 24.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Travel Poster, Julien LacazeJulien Lacaze (French, 1886-1971), "Chemins de Fer d'Alsace et de Lorraine, LaPicturesque Lorraine," lithographic travel poster in colors, signed in plate lower left, printed by Alsacienne, StrasbourgSee Sold Price
Sold2022LeCOMTE, Paul Emile (1877-1950). Medmenham Abbey /LeCOMTE, Paul Emile (1877-1950). Medmenham Abbey / Chemins de fer de l’Etat de de Brighton. Paris: Cornille & Serre. Color lithograph travel poster. 41 3/8 x 29 ¼”. Old linen backing,See Sold Price
Sold2018Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat.Dorival, Georges. Excursions en Normandie. Chemins de fer de L'Etat. Paris: Cornille & Serre, 1930s. Color lithograph railway travel poster. Linen backed. 40 x 28 ½". Repaired tears to margins wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Abbaye de JumiègesChemins de Fer de l'État ca. 1931 printed France 39.25 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Original vintage Bruges poster - c.1930Original vintage Bruges poster (c.1930) Description (FR): Affiche publicitaire des Chemins de fer de l'état belge pour un concert de carillons à Bruges. Lithographie originale, initiales dans la plaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chemins de Fer de L'Etat Vittel Vosges posterOriginal 1930 Chemins de Fer de L'Etat Vittel Vosges advertising travel poster by Pierre Commarmond(1897-1983). Glued on board. 39 1/2 inches x 24 inches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - BARBEY Camille Adrien (1870 - 1953) - Autograph letter signed£50
6 days LeftJasper52Chemins De Fer - Moserboden - Art By J. Politzer (1921) 26.75x37.625 French Travel Poster LB$320
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCAVAILLES, Jules (1901 – 1977). Languedoc / Societe Nationa...$80
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsPLANSON, Andre (1898 – 1981). Provence / Societe Nationale ...$125
May 01BonhamsTheodore Earl Butler (1861-1936) Le Porte de New York 31 1/2 x 44 in. (80 x 111.8 cm.) (Painted ...$16,000
6 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - LESZCZYNSKI Stanislas (1677 - 1766) - Autograph letter signed£800
May 01BonhamsTheodore Earl Butler (1861-1936) Veules-les-Roses 22 x 15 7/8 in. (55.9 x 40.3 cm.) (Painted cir...$12,000
2 hrs LeftEldred'sCLAUDE VIALLAT (France, 1936-), Exhibition poster for Claude Viallat, Sénanque Abbey, Gordes,$70(1 bid)
May 05Tremont AuctionsAbraham Louis Ducros, attributed to. Swiss/French. "Thermes de Caracalla." Large watercolor painting$500(1 bid)