Sold2021Belz, Johann (1873 Schwanheim am Main- 1957 FrankfurtBelz, Johann (1873 Schwanheim am Main- 1957 Frankfurt am Main, deutscher Bildhauer und Medailleur) - Zwei sakrale Holzfiguren: Heiligstes Herz Jesu und Madonna mit Kind, Holz, geschnitzt, braun gebeizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Madonna mit Kind vor weiter Landschaft, Nazarener desMadonna with Child in front of a wide landscape. : Nazarene of the 19th century. Seated Madonna with the boy Jesus standing on her lap, the left hand raised in a gesture of blessing. Oil on canvas. 96See Sold Price
Sold2022Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. SigniertAlte Meister Reyers, Nicolaas Frau mit Kind und Drehorgelspieler. 1780. Öl auf Holz. 41 x 32 cm. Signiert und datiert. Old Masters - Woman with child and organ player. Oil on wood. Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS MUELLER MADONNA MIT KINDHANS MUELLER 1873 Wien - 1937 ebenda Madonna mit Kind Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'H. Mueller'. UEber einem ovalfoermigen Sockel halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, dasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivo Saliger "Madonna mit Kind" Oil on FiberboardIvo Saliger (Austrian, 1894-1987). Oil on fiberboard painting titled "Madonna mit Kind (Madonna with Child)." Signed along the upper right.Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, October 16, 2001, loSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figurengruppe 'Madonna mit Kind' / A figural groupFigurengruppe 'Madonna mit Kind' / A figural group 'Madonna and child' Material: Keramik, polychrom glasiert, Marke: ungemarkt, Dekor: auf quadratischer Plinthe Maria, das Christuskind auf dem Arm halSee Sold Price
Sold2018Statuette der Isis mit Kind und des Osiris Ägypten,Statuette der Isis mit Kind und des Osiris Ägypten, Spätzeit, 664–332 v.C. Bronze. H 7,7 und 8,5 cm. - Auf Holzsockel montiert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carry Hauser Madonna & Child Oil on PanelCarry Hauser (Austrian, 1895-1985). Oil on plywood painting titled "Madonna mit Kind (Madonna with Child)," 1950. Initialed and dated along the lower left.Provenance: Dorotheum, Vienna, AustSee Sold Price
Sold2016Madonna mit Elfenbeinkopf und -händen, wohl Spanien 17.Madonna mit Elfenbeinkopf und -händen, wohl Spanien 17. Jh. / Madonna, probably Spain 17th century Technik: Holz, gefasst, Hände und Kopf aus Elfenbein, Echthaar, Herkunft: wohl Spanien, Maße: H. 6See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA VANNI (NACHFOLGER) JUNGFRAU MIT KINDFOLLOWER OF ANDREA VANNI c. 1330 Siena - 2 October 1413 Ibid VIRGIN WITH CHILD Oil on canvas (maroufl.) on wood. 33 x 26,5 cm (F. 37 x 30,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. Framed on velvet cloth. The paSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHULE VON CUSCO DES WOHL 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND ENGELNSCHOOL OF CUSCO OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND ANGELS Oil on canvas (old relined). 55 x 46 cm (F. 77 x 68 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching. Opulent framing of the probablySee Sold Price
Sold2022SUEDDEUTSCH-OESTERREICHISCHE SCHULE DES 18. JH. JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KIND UND DEM HEILIGEN CASIMIRSOUTH GERMAN-AUSTRIAN SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD AND SAINT CASIMIR Oil on canvas lay down on board 53,5 x 43 cm (F. 66 x 55,5 cm). Partly dam., paint loss, old rest. Old retouchiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Maler(Tätig Anfang 20. Jh.) Vor dem Dorf In sommerlichem Kolorit die Darstellung einer Mutter mit Ihrem Kind und einem Korb auf dem Weg aus dem Dorf, neben dem ein kleiner Weiher mit Schwänen gelSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN GOSSAERT (WOHL NACHFOLGER) JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDPROBABLY FOLLOWER OF JAN GOSSAERT ('CALLED: MABUSE') About 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht) - 1 October 1532 Antwerp Um 1478 Duurstede (Utrecht) - 1. Oktober 1532 Antwerpen VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD JUNGFRAU MITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Graf "Madonna und Kind" Oil on BoardLudwig Graf (Austrian, 1838-1894). Oil painting on board titled "Madonna und Kind," depicting the Virgin Mary holding the infant Jesus. Signed along the upper left.Provenance: Dorotheum, VieSee Sold Price
Sold2015MADONNA MIT DEM CHRISTUSKIND UND JOSEFFLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister des 17./ 19. Jh. Madonna mit dem Christuskind und Josef Öl auf Eichenholztafel. 56 cm x 49 cm. Verso: Holztafel mit eingepresster panel makers mark 'A TS'. Rest., HolztafelSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique print of Giovanni Bellini's MadonnaAntique Print of Giovanni Bellini's Madonna with trees 1487 in antique gilt column frame 9 1/2" X 6 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2017Elfenbeinfigur Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. BauerElfenbeinfigur Japan, 1.Hälfte 20.Jh. Elfenbein. Bauer mit Kind im Arm und Kranich an der Leine. H 17,7 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCH BILDNIS DES MALERS RICHARD FREYTAG MIT FRAU UND KINDGERMAN Mid 19th c. Portrait of the painter Richard Freytag with his wife and child Oil on canvas. 25 x 22,5 cm (F. 37 x 34x5 cm). Indistinctly signed at the right margin. Verso: dated 1844 (?). Part.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID TENIERS DER JUENGERE (NACHFOLGER) KUECHENINTERIEUR MIT MAGD, BAUER UND HASENFOLLOWER OF DAVID TENIERS THE YOUNGER 1610 Antwerp - 1690 Brussels KITCHEN INTERIOR WITH MAID, PEASANT AND HARE Oil on oak panel, parquetry. 31,5 x 44,5 cm (F. 56,5 x 69,5 cm). Part. slightly old restSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria mit Kind Italien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt undMaria mit Kind Italien, Barock. Holz geschnitzt und gefasst, tlw. vergoldet. Über Wolkensockel stehende Maria, das Kind mit der Weltkugel in ihrem linken Arm haltend. Rückseitig abgeflacht. Auf ebonSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Nachfolger) Landschaft mit Rubens, seinen Frauen und Amoretten, mit einem Lamm spielend l auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 72 cm x 91,5 cm. Auf dem KeilrahmenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hausaltar mit Nische18./19.Jh. Assortiert. Holz geschnitzt und gefasst, tlw. vergoldet bzw. versilbert. (1) Hausaltar. 4 Figuren und 1 Relief: Maria mit Kind, Gottvater, 2 Mönchsheilige und Maria Magdalena. (2) NischeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heiligenfigur In der Art der Gotik. Holz, geschnitztHeiligenfigur In der Art der Gotik. Holz, geschnitzt und polychrom gefasst. Gekrönte Maria mit Kind. H 51 cm. - Schwundrisse und kleine Fehlstellen.See Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Russian papier mâché and lacquer matchboxes, Danilovo, Aleksandr Lukutin, 1863 - 1876€480
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHBoccaccio, Giovanni Decameron. Teilfaksimile der Biblioteca Apostolica Vaticana, Cod. Pal. lat.€500
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFontana, Giovanni Avertimenti per la sanità dell'anime, tratti dalla consideratione della€350
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character Fanggu€1,200
Apr 27Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHTrattato di Aritmetica. Ms. Ricc. 2669. Farb. Voll-Faksimile des Codex in der Biblioteca Riccardiana€600