Claude MONET - Les bords de la Seine au pont d'Arge

Claude Monet Sale History

View Price Results for Claude Monet

Discover Similar Items

See All
item-9363667=1
item-9363667=4
item-9363667=8
Claude MONET (1840-1926) Les bords de la Seine au pont d'Argenteuil, 1874 Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 54 x 73 cm - 21 3/4 x 28 3/4 in. Oil on canvas, signed lower rightProvenance : Acheté à Monet par Gustave Caillebotte en février 1876. Vente Mme D…, Paris, Drouot, 3 décembre 1927, n°33 (Lepoutre). Sam Salz, New York. Nathan Ohrbach. Jerome Ohrbach. Vente The Collection of Jerome K. Ohrbach, New York, Sotheby's, 13 Novembre 1990, n°7. Collection privée, USA Ce tableau est reproduit au catalogue raisonné de l'artiste rédigé par Daniel Wildenstein sous le numéro d'illustration 317, page 134, Tome II
  • 27.51% up to €15,000.00
  • 23.92% above €15,000.00

Estimate €6,000,000 - €8,000,000
Jun 27, 2011
Starting Price €3,000,000
Shipping, Payment & Auction Policies
Ships from Paris, France
European Evaluators LLC

European Evaluators LLC

New York, NY, United States
15 Followers
logo
www.liveauctioneers.com
item

0011: Claude MONET - Les bords de la Seine au pont d'Arge

Sold for €5,600,000
7 Bids
Est. €6,000,000 - €8,000,000Starting Price €3,000,000
19th Century and Modern Paintings
Jun 27, 2011 8:30 AM EDT
Buyer's Premium 23.92%

Lot 0011 Details

...

Contacts

European Evaluators LLC
212.759.9803
501 Madison Avenue
14th Floor
New York, NY 10022
USA
LiveAuctioneers Support
info@liveauctioneers.com
iphoneandroidPhone

Get notifications from your favorite auctioneers.

As Seen On
NBC
ABC
Today
Chicago Tribune
Architectural Digest
Shop With Confidence